Introstem Vitiscell Facial Shield

Product NDC
72104-082
11-digit product format
721040082
Labeler code
72104
Product ID
72104-082_ea6cba08-1cdf-464f-8962-7dc10ff8a4a9
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octinoxate, Homosalate, Octisalate, Oxybenzone and Avobenzone
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Innovation Brands Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2023-10-01
Substance
OCTINOXATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OXYBENZONE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
7.4; 6.2; 5; 3.1; 1.5 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Introstem Vitiscell Facial Shield
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTINOXATE7.4 g/100g
HOMOSALATE6.2 g/100g
OCTISALATE5 g/100g
OXYBENZONE3.1 g/100g
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
95OOS7VE0YInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
65c28ed6-649d-41d9-b214-aab6ccb02dd5Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
72104-082-72Introstem Vitiscell Facial Shield60 g in 1 JARCREAM602
72104-082-72Introstem Vitiscell Facial Shield1 in 1 CARTONCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
72104-082INTROSTEM VITISCELL FACIAL SHIELD (OCTINOXATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONE AND AVOBENZONE) CREAM [LIONESSE USA, INC.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20240302_65c28ed6-649d-41d9-b214-aab6ccb02dd5.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 262 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Babo SPF 30 Clear Zinc Fragrance FreeMINERAL SUNSCREENBabo Botanicals, Inc.b3e40cb0-dbfd-955c-e053-2995a90af8482024-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
DOCTOR BABOR SOLAR DEFENSE MINERAL SUNSCREEN BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30ZINC OXIDEBABOR Cosmetics America Corp291ec801-ee15-06a4-e063-6294a90ab32b2024-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
All Calm Clinical Redness Corrector SPF 50TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEColorescience68b95e94-3686-4d11-9952-ec86394376ee2024-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Method Men Face with Zinc Oxide SunscreenZINC OXIDEMethod Products Inc.cce5f8e1-cf40-4524-af2b-1d49309e28092024-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Tint du Soleil Foundation SPF 30 SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEColorescience219e2ef4-e977-4527-8999-14b27d5a7a332024-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Absolutely Natural Broad Spectrum SPF 50Plus SunscreenZINC OXIDEAbsolutely Natural4855c2c7-1516-4857-b103-2eb72a60d5d02024-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Absolutely Natural Broad Spectrum SPF 30 SunscreenZINC OXIDEAbsolutely Naturalb6e8f361-fd31-4f21-9095-c5159a8261752024-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Walgreens Scar Cream w/SPF 30AVOBENZONE3%,OCTOCRYLENE10%,OXYBENONE 6%Walgreenscc72c8c5-f3e9-e8e0-e053-2a95a90ae0b02024-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ERBORIAN - BB CREME AU GINSENG CLAIR SPF 20OCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELABORATOIRES M&Lee9ae84b-c8fc-4a87-8910-46ec8ccfe1a92024-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ERBORIAN - BB CREME AU GINSENG DORE SPF 20OCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELABORATOIRES M&L121aa873-5ca6-426b-8ece-dcb5a9f82a032024-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ERBORIAN - CC CREME HIGH DEFINITION SPF 25OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELABORATOIRES M&L3421b9a3-6551-406f-af3a-b3da8a01d2b22024-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ERBORIAN CC RED CORRECT SPF 25OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELaboratoires M&L21530925-03b7-40bb-9836-6ee4011c4a792024-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ERBORIAN CC CREME HIGH DEFINITION SPF 25 CARAMELOCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELABORATOIRES M&L70a5537c-a364-4dae-8ab2-8ca0cbfd11b72024-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ERBORIAN - CC CREME HIGH DEFINITION SPF25 CLAIROCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELABORATOIRES M&Lb55be8cb-7f21-45b0-bb8f-a60182077ca32024-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
I Conceal Flawless Foundation Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Sunscreen Deep HoneyZINC OXIDE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDEAllure Labsdc792777-d8b6-3ebc-e053-2a95a90abc3f2024-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Zoey naturals Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Fragrance Free SunscreenZINC OXIDEAbsolutely Natural6e05e060-a531-4c4a-b273-889407ec57042024-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Peptide Lip Shine SPF30 SunscreenZINC OXIDEColorescience, Inc.98cdf19d-8b8a-4051-88bb-79160b2af39e2024-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Zoey naturals Broad Spectrum SPF 50Plus Fragrance Free SunscreenZINC OXIDEAbsolutely Natural082983a4-7b98-489d-8ac2-a185923b86ba2024-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Absolutely Natural Broad Spectrum SPF 50 SunscreenZINC OXIDEAbsolutely Natural89657538-904d-4908-ba7b-6f84706a80012024-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SISLEYA Global Anti-Age Hand care SPF 15AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATEC.F.E.B. Sisleycddf11b1-a89b-4b54-b228-55ba8147f0222024-12-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
72104-082-72721040082721 JAR in 1 CARTON (72104-082-72) / 60 g in 1 JAR1 jar2023-10-01NoNoCurrent