Introstem Vitiscell Facial Shield

Product NDC
72104-082
11-digit product format
721040082
Labeler code
72104
Product ID
72104-082_ea6cba08-1cdf-464f-8962-7dc10ff8a4a9
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octinoxate, Homosalate, Octisalate, Oxybenzone and Avobenzone
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Innovation Brands Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2023-10-01
Substance
OCTINOXATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OXYBENZONE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
7.4; 6.2; 5; 3.1; 1.5 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Introstem Vitiscell Facial Shield
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTINOXATE7.4 g/100g
HOMOSALATE6.2 g/100g
OCTISALATE5 g/100g
OXYBENZONE3.1 g/100g
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
95OOS7VE0YInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
65c28ed6-649d-41d9-b214-aab6ccb02dd5Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
72104-082-72Introstem Vitiscell Facial Shield60 g in 1 JARCREAM602
72104-082-72Introstem Vitiscell Facial Shield1 in 1 CARTONCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
72104-082INTROSTEM VITISCELL FACIAL SHIELD (OCTINOXATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONE AND AVOBENZONE) CREAM [LIONESSE USA, INC.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20240302_65c28ed6-649d-41d9-b214-aab6ccb02dd5.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 86 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
ST MORIZ SUNCARE BODY SUNSCREEN SPF30SUNCARE BODY SUNSCREEN SPF30Aopline Biotechnology (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.48026f09-6d15-8fa6-e063-6294a90a17cb2026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
RODAN and FIELDS ENHANCEMENTS MEDIUMTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBentley Laboratories, LLC6aa6ad3f-2c52-4031-9e6c-7526c42de71d2026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FACE SPF 47 SETTINGFACE SPF 47 SETTING SPRAYAopline Biotechnology (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.47db9a54-c02f-d2ea-e063-6394a90ab9732026-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BADABOOM SUNSCREENSUNSCREENAopline Biotechnology (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.47dbf363-2892-4530-e063-6294a90abe1f2026-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ROE WELLNESS SPF 50 MINERALSPF 50 MINERAL POWDERAopline Biotechnology (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.47dc8155-4abb-4bb7-e063-6294a90af1ad2026-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ALOHA MINERAL BLOCK-BRUSH ON MINERALSUNSCREEN SPF50Aopline Biotechnology (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.47dd07aa-71b4-5d54-e063-6394a90a41272026-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SUNSCREEN SETTING SPRITZ, SPF 45SUNSCREEN SETTING SPRAYAopline Biotechnology (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.47ddf752-cae2-313f-e063-6294a90a7e3a2026-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
St Moriz suncare face sunscreen spf50OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE , AVOBENZONE , HOMOSALATEAopline Biotechnology (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.47df072e-151f-eb30-e063-6294a90a4eeb2026-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SUNSCREEN GLOWINGAVOBENZONE ,OCTISALATE ,OCTOCRYLENE , HOMOSALATEAopline Biotechnology (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.47df0de5-012a-c896-e063-6394a90a9cef2026-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BANANA BOATAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEEdgewell Personal Care Brands LLC616d35f6-63d2-3d26-e053-2991aa0a5b442026-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BANANA BOATAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEEdgewell Personal Care Brands LLC616d35a1-a139-1974-e053-2a91aa0a20b62026-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PIPA SKIN CARE SUN-SATIONAL Mineral SunscreenSPF 30EVI LABS258b7b7c-a3f2-172c-e063-6394a90aec6a2026-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
DMK Ultrascreen Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEDanne Montague King3f022275-c1e5-2704-e063-6294a90a4a812026-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Anhydrous SPF 30TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEOwen Biosciences, Inc.0cc8221d-5ec5-4abf-a4f5-ab06e8dcea682026-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Rejuvaskin Mineral Facial Sunscreen SPF 32 SheerREJUVASKIN MINERAL FACIAL SUNSCREEN SPF 32 SHEERAtlantic Medical Products, LLC47e5198e-7bf6-72a8-e063-6294a90a7ec52026-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
inde wild SUN DEFENSE SPF 50 SUNSCREEN GLOW DROPS BROAD SPECTRUMINDE WILD SUN DEFENSE GLOW DROPSINDE WILD PRIVATE LIMITED47e57407-2925-09ca-e063-6294a90a49ec2026-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
NIDA Invisible Fit SunscreenSUNSCREENProso Corp47ed3b62-45ef-b67a-e063-6294a90a317b2026-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Organic Matters SPF 50 SunscreenZINC OXIDEVeganic SKN Limited12f37c8d-07f0-3e75-e063-6294a90a2cdf2026-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ellegreen Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF50ZINC OXIDEVeganic SKN Limited161a7209-10d8-928c-e063-6394a90a41392026-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Live Sunny Eco-zinc hydrating mineral sunscreen for body and faceZINC OXIDEVeganic SKN Limited1a97169e-67be-3d25-e063-6294a90a3b882026-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
72104-082-72721040082721 JAR in 1 CARTON (72104-082-72) / 60 g in 1 JAR1 jar2023-10-01NoNoCurrent