Unicorn Snot 35 SPF Glitter Spritz

Product NDC
72192-024
11-digit product format
721920024
Labeler code
72192
Product ID
72192-024_498b7c1a-e66e-9736-e063-6394a90a4712
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
avobenzone, octisalate, octocrylene
Dosage form
SPRAY
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Jailbreak Toys, Inc. DBA UNICORN SNOT
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-01
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
8.6; 2.9; 4.9 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Unicorn Snot 35 SPF Glitter Spritz
Brand name suffix
rose gold shimmer
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE8.6 g/100mL
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 3 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
498b7c1a-e66d-9736-e063-6394a90a4712Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
72192-024-06Unicorn Snot 35 SPF Glitter Spritzrose gold shimmer112.4 mL in 1 BOTTLESPRAY112.41

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 21 of 361 · 7,213 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
MilaMiAmor SPF50 Sunscreen Lotion50mLOCTINOXATE 7.5%, ZINC OXIDE 5%Foshan Sugar Max Cosmetics CO.,Ltd5379c00f-8222-6d12-e063-6294a90a8fad2026-06-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HEY HOTTIE Shimmer dry oil mist sunscreen spf30OCTOCRYLENE,OCTINOXATEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd53f19c01-0011-bc70-e063-6294a90ab8792026-06-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SUNPLUS Solar Sheer SPF 50OCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONESUNPLUS SKIN CARE LLC86bffd22-dded-404e-8d8e-4c54082ce50f2026-06-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Acewink SunscreenSUNSCREEN SPRAYShenzhen Qiming Biotechnology Co., Ltd.53d19fa8-6f0e-2c11-e063-6294a90abb032026-06-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
RE-NUTRIV AGE REVERSAL VITAL RADIANCE SERUM FOUNDATION SPF 20OCTINOXATE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDEESTEE LAUDER INC53d76b02-442e-7a5d-e063-6394a90ae1b32026-06-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FUTURIST HYDRATING COLLAGEN-PEPTIDE MAKEUP BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 20OCTINOXATE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDEESTEE LAUDER INC53d9d689-4a86-5b9c-e063-6394a90aef182026-06-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TERRA LOTUS SPF 50 ORGANIC TALLOW SUNSCREENZINC OXIDEMoes Group LLC53c09714-6137-7102-e063-6294a90a72a42026-06-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TITAN TALLOW SPF 50 ORGANIC TALLOW SUNSCREENZINC OXIDEMoes Group LLC53c13cc3-208e-ae7d-e063-6294a90a2a032026-06-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Innisfree Daily UV Defense Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDE LOTIONInnisfree Corporation0e9cd3e5-cff8-7594-e063-6394a90aad902026-06-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Paulas Choice Lipscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 50OCTISALATE, HOMOSALATE, AVOBENZONE, AND OCTOCRYLENECosmetic Solutions LLC4c37e10c-3da5-4a48-b2c1-1b99ce9a02c12026-06-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Eryfotona Ageless Tinted Lightweight Emulsion SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDEISDIN Corp.293a1116-e8a2-495f-83db-20dd82ed13c22026-06-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Inflair Elevate SPF15 MoisturizerETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE HOMOSALATE BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANEGuangzhou Yapheon Health Industry Co., Ltd53a724e9-229e-eea4-e063-6294a90a7d5e2026-06-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Eryfotona Actinica TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDEISDIN Corp.97357703-0e93-4216-bd1b-a9b2027819592026-06-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Invisible Fit Sun CreamTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Eelhoe Daily Chemical Technology Co., Ltd.537cb611-52f4-13a5-e063-6294a90a9f2a2026-06-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Matte Invisible Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEINTEGRATIVE AESTHETICS BOSTON, LLC538429b8-4f0e-e825-e063-6294a90a59052026-06-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Matte Invisible Mineral Sunscreen Non-TintedZINC OXIDEINTEGRATIVE AESTHETICS BOSTON, LLC5384da3c-4017-a3c1-e063-6294a90ae9a32026-06-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MEDULTIMA ADVENTURE SUNSCREENHOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE, PHENYLBENZIMIDAZOLE SULFONIC ACID, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANEGuangzhou Tata Biotechnology Co., Ltd.5368b2b3-fd80-9659-e063-6394a90a0ad32026-06-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
WEN SixThirteen SPF 20 Dry Oil Intensive TreatmentOCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, ETHYLHEXYL METHOCINNAMATE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, BENZOPHENONEWEN by Chaz Dean536e6291-f5ca-37a4-e063-6394a90adfdb2026-06-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Mattescreen SPF 40 - UntintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESupergoop, LLC08671d39-3be2-d666-e063-6294a90a62072026-06-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Mattescreen SPF 40 - Golden HourTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESupergoop, LLCc2398820-f003-707f-e053-2a95a90a69292026-06-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
72192-024-0672192002406112.4 mL in 1 BOTTLE (72192-024-06) 112.4 ml2026-01-01NoNoCurrent