Unicorn Snot 35 SPF Glitter Spritz

Product NDC
72192-025
11-digit product format
721920025
Labeler code
72192
Product ID
72192-025_498b7c1a-e66e-9736-e063-6394a90a4712
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
avobenzone, octisalate, octocrylene
Dosage form
SPRAY
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Jailbreak Toys, Inc. DBA UNICORN SNOT
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-01
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
8.6; 2.9; 4.9 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Unicorn Snot 35 SPF Glitter Spritz
Brand name suffix
platinum shimmer
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE8.6 g/100mL
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 3 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
498b7c1a-e66d-9736-e063-6394a90a4712Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
72192-025-06Unicorn Snot 35 SPF Glitter Spritzplatinum shimmer112.4 mL in 1 BOTTLESPRAY112.41

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 257 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
CLE CCC Neutral Medium LightTITANIUM DIOXIDE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATEKW ABSC, INC.615f5e39-695d-41d4-af59-e0d3b76789bb2024-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CLE CCC Warm DeepTITANIUM DIOXIDE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEKW ABSC, INC.6ab3e360-8104-4439-93fb-e11bc4a775582024-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CLE CCC Neutral MediumTITANIUM DIOXIDE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATEKW ABSC, INC.a297ff64-678c-4936-8384-022606a2f33c2024-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CLE CCC Neutral FairTITANIUM DIOXIDE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATEKW ABSC, INC.aa8176c6-f1c9-43dd-96e0-f7d6ed30a1a22024-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CLE CCC Cool Medium DeepTITANIUM DIOXIDE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATEKW ABSC, INC.2e0365f9-d3c6-4404-90ac-772a829b3ade2024-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Light Illusion Luminous Makeup Nude-Skin Feel SPF18- D2 NUTMEGOCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, INC29abae8f-53db-b592-e063-6294a90adabb2024-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Light Illusion Luminous Makeup Nude-Skin Feel SPF18 MOCHAOCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, INC29aba80c-55b7-b8d9-e063-6294a90a5cc12024-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Light Illusion Luminous Makeup Nude-Skin Feel SPF18 COCOAOCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, INC29abe97b-e9b3-6e27-e063-6294a90ae3ed2024-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Light Illusion Luminous Makeup Nude-Skin Feel SPF18 DEEP GOLDENOCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, INC29abdf3c-fb54-a5e3-e063-6394a90af4502024-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MILK TINT SPF 43 TINTED PRIMER SERUM FAIRZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORPORATION29ac756b-3df7-50c9-e063-6394a90aa4792024-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MILK TINT SPF 43 TINTED PRIMER SERUM RICHZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORPORATION29ac51a0-07e7-ad7b-e063-6294a90ae7772024-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MILK TINT SPF 43 TINTED PRIMER SERUM DEEPESTZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORPORATION29ad12e2-0a2e-7138-e063-6394a90aebaf2024-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CeraVe Developed with Dermatologists Hydrating Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Face Sheer Tint SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEL'Oreal USA Products, Inc.f2e34230-7bfb-455f-8b33-6bff96fd9f0a2024-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Anew Platinum DayCream Broad Spectrum SPF 25AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONECOSMAX USA, CORPORATION56200212-bedc-6e1e-e063-6394a90a36662024-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Light Illusion Luminous Makeup Nude-Skin Feel SPF18 SHELLOCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, INC29868d60-b900-e0ad-e063-6294a90af87a2024-12-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MILK TINT SPF 43 TINTED PRIMER SERUM MEDIUMZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORPORATION298707d4-72ed-796f-e063-6294a90aa5cd2024-12-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MILK TINT SPF 43 TINTED PRIMER SERUM LIGHTZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORPORATION29871c02-9adf-6266-e063-6394a90a20ab2024-12-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MILK TINT SPF 43 TINTED PRIMER SERUM TANZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORPORATION29874029-24bf-b2ce-e063-6394a90acd4d2024-12-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Babo Botanicals Sheer Zinc Mineral Sunscreen SPF 30ZINC OXIDEBabo Botanicals, Inc.2990e4ff-5bdb-3008-e063-6294a90a94972024-12-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Lip Cream SPF 15ZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORPORATION29915354-4673-7444-e063-6294a90a0fd12024-12-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
72192-025-0672192002506112.4 mL in 1 BOTTLE (72192-025-06) 112.4 ml2026-01-01NoNoCurrent