Babience KIDS Sunscreen pinkfong BABY SHARK SPF 50

Product NDC
72330-800
11-digit product format
723300800
Labeler code
72330
Product ID
72330-800_2ab6b5d3-c013-ba91-e063-6394a90a4467
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Ensulizole, Octinoxate, Octisalate, Titanium Dioxide, Zinc Oxide
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
fmg Co.Ltd
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2020-04-27
Substance
TITANIUM DIOXIDE; ENSULIZOLE; OCTINOXATE; ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
2.285; 1.75; 3.5; 5.825; 2.25 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Babience KIDS Sunscreen pinkfong BABY SHARK SPF 50
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
TITANIUM DIOXIDE2.285 g/50mL
ENSULIZOLE1.75 g/50mL
OCTINOXATE3.5 g/50mL
ZINC OXIDE5.825 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
9YQ9DI1W42Internal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
d2fadd51-6bd8-ae70-e053-2995a90a6213Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
72330-800-01Babience KIDS Sunscreen pinkfong BABY SHARK SPF 502 in 1 BOXLOTION23
72330-800-01Babience KIDS Sunscreen pinkfong BABY SHARK SPF 5050 mL in 1 TUBELOTION503

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
72330-800BABIENCE KIDS SUNSCREEN PINKFONG BABY SHARK SPF 50 (ENSULIZOLE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE) LOTION [FMG CO.LTD]3Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 2 package rows20250103_d2fadd51-6bd8-ae70-e053-2995a90a6213.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 12 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Sun Juice Body Mist Sunscreen SPF30 - Cotton Candy Skies PARADISOAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEKoco Life LLC568083ff-0da9-7f14-e063-6394a90a43012026-07-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Juice Body Mist Sunscreen SPF30 - Vanilla Breeze PARADISOAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEKoco Life LLC3cc62c97-70c5-17f7-e063-6394a90abe252026-07-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Norwex Lip Glaze Broad Spectrum SPF 30 RoseZINC OXIDENorwex Usa, Inc.565feded-8e25-e628-e063-6294a90aee482026-07-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PoutScreen Lip Treatment Lemon MeringueAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENENAKED SUNDAYS PTY LTD563e3ab9-4ee2-279c-e063-6294a90a7cf12026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
INN BEAUTY SUN BALM SPF30 BROAD SPECTRUM LIP BALM - ROSY BROWNZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORPORATION5643a73d-757c-702d-e063-6294a90a2c122026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
INN BEAUTY SUN BALM SPF30 BROAD SPECTRUM LIP BALM - LATTEZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORPORATION5643d655-e335-5643-e063-6394a90a483a2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MUSELY DAYCREAM SPF40ZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORPORATION56443156-3edb-a643-e063-6394a90adf9f2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hello Sun Silky Glow Broad Spectrum SPF40ZINC OXIDECosmax USA, Corporation56445f2d-8e5a-34eb-e063-6294a90ae26e2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hello Kitty Fun Broad Spectrum SPF 40ZINC OXIDECosmax USA Corporation5644854e-18d6-617d-e063-6294a90ab3e72026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED DAILY SUNSCREEN SPF 50HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONECOSMAX USA, CORP5644ca1e-9032-d3fb-e063-6394a90a961e2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hello Kitty Sunny Days Broad Spectrum SPF 40ZINC OXIDECosmax USA Corporation5644855d-f864-e07b-e063-6394a90a51482026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40ZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP5644d49f-08b9-e806-e063-6294a90a80f92026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 LIGHT NEUTRALZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP564682e5-1051-9936-e063-6394a90abe1d2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 LIGHT WRMZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP5646e069-5461-12c5-e063-6294a90abacb2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Protect Sport SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30Opal Day Spa564704f2-b26a-d737-e063-6294a90aa6ff2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 LIGHT MEDIUM NEUTRALZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP5647162a-610e-2789-e063-6294a90a75492026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 LIGHT MEDIUM OLIVEZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP56472adb-572d-5a52-e063-6294a90a3cc32026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 MEDIUM COOLZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP56474782-beff-8437-e063-6294a90a83222026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 MEDIUM PEACHZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP564749f3-e820-9003-e063-6294a90a02652026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 TAN NEUTRALZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP56477f58-3878-81fa-e063-6294a90a87b72026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
72330-800-01723300800012 TUBE in 1 BOX (72330-800-01) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE2 tube2020-04-270000-00-00NoNoCurrent