Babience KIDS Sunscreen pinkfong BABY SHARK SPF 50

Product NDC
72330-800
11-digit product format
723300800
Labeler code
72330
Product ID
72330-800_2ab6b5d3-c013-ba91-e063-6394a90a4467
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Ensulizole, Octinoxate, Octisalate, Titanium Dioxide, Zinc Oxide
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
fmg Co.Ltd
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2020-04-27
Substance
TITANIUM DIOXIDE; ENSULIZOLE; OCTINOXATE; ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
2.285; 1.75; 3.5; 5.825; 2.25 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Babience KIDS Sunscreen pinkfong BABY SHARK SPF 50
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
TITANIUM DIOXIDE2.285 g/50mL
ENSULIZOLE1.75 g/50mL
OCTINOXATE3.5 g/50mL
ZINC OXIDE5.825 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
9YQ9DI1W42Internal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
d2fadd51-6bd8-ae70-e053-2995a90a6213Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
72330-800-01Babience KIDS Sunscreen pinkfong BABY SHARK SPF 502 in 1 BOXLOTION23
72330-800-01Babience KIDS Sunscreen pinkfong BABY SHARK SPF 5050 mL in 1 TUBELOTION503

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
72330-800BABIENCE KIDS SUNSCREEN PINKFONG BABY SHARK SPF 50 (ENSULIZOLE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE) LOTION [FMG CO.LTD]3Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 2 package rows20250103_d2fadd51-6bd8-ae70-e053-2995a90a6213.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 183 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Vertra Mick Fanning Signature Foundation Sunscreen Face Stick SPF 35 Coolangatta BeigeTITANIUM DIOXIDEToshiki Pigment Co., Ltd.b9eba15f-493a-43c9-e053-2995a90a04512025-10-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Apple Lip Balm with Aloe VeraBROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN LIP BALMDurvet, Inc.6dcbb2cd-e690-4970-8cf1-08ca539d36022025-10-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PURE SOL SPF 50 Daily MoisturizerZINC OXIDEBrand 2022b LLC4051506c-fc13-cd22-e063-6394a90a977e2025-10-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PURE SOL SPF 30 Mineral Whipped Sunscreen (Shimmer)ZINC OXIDEBrand 2022b LLC4051ced5-85cf-6211-e063-6394a90a09fc2025-10-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PURE SOL SPF 30 Mineral Whipped SunscreenZINC OXIDEBrand 2022b LLC4051d241-6890-2b06-e063-6294a90aa09d2025-10-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PURE SOL SPF 37 Tinted MoisturizerZINC OXIDE TITANIUM DIOXIDEBrand 2022b LLC4052c4e4-2105-80c0-e063-6294a90af41d2025-10-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PLAY Antioxidant Body Mist SPF 50 - Vanilla OrchidAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESupergoop LLC3f7a9722-d211-e861-e063-6294a90a6cdc2025-10-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Kids Mineral Sunscreen SPF50SUNSCREENHello Bello01cc554b-9241-d891-e063-6394a90a84502025-10-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HydroGlow Daily Sunscreen BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50 UVA and UVBSUNSCREEN SPF 50IHerb, LLC3cab1598-5ef3-df73-e063-6394a90ab1e22025-10-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Moisturizing Rich Sunscreen SPF 30ZINC OXIDEGood Molecules, LLC36c3ba26-ca25-7498-e063-6294a90a47fc2025-10-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Wonderscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Shade 1ZINC OXIDEDime Beauty Co, LLC07104cbf-0446-a053-e063-6394a90ab41f2025-10-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Wonderscreen Tinted Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Shade 3ZINC OXIDEDime Beauty Co, LLC07503a1f-d530-e3bb-e063-6294a90a8ae32025-10-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Wonderscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEDime Beauty Co, LLCe38deed3-e1e2-0b1d-e053-2a95a90a547f2025-10-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Wonderscreen Tinted Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEDime Beauty Co, LLCf2a59fa4-f19c-a15f-e053-2a95a90a6ace2025-10-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bronzing Blendrops Broad Spectrum SPF 46HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, ZINC OXIDEWasatch Product Development, LLC414b88ca-a3df-5e42-e063-6294a90a69ba2025-10-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FENTY SKIN HYDRA VIZOR BROAD SPECTRUM MINERAL SPF 30 SUNSCREEN MOISTURIZER FRAGRANCE-FREEZINC OXIDEKENDO HOLDINGS INC19120c3f-8fc0-62c3-e063-6394a90a30f32025-09-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FENTY SKIN HYDRA VIZOR SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEKENDO HOLDINGS INC1d26bfb0-3c05-4a0c-9d4b-8103592227302025-09-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FENTY SKIN HYDRA VIZOR BROAD SPECTRUM MINERAL SPF 30 SUNSCREEN MOISTURIZERZINC OXIDEKENDO HOLDINGS INCfd16def1-4c88-3ad0-e053-6294a90ab0882025-09-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FENTY SKIN HYDRA VIZOR BROAD SPECTRUM MINERAL SPF 15 SUNSCREEN HANDZINC OXIDEKENDO HOLDINGS INCf92b75bd-c5b7-0320-e053-6394a90ab4c32025-09-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OLE HENRIKSEN BANANA BRIGHT MINERAL SUNSCREEN SPF 30ZINC OXIDEKENDO HOLDINGS INCf92ae08e-0bca-4775-e053-6394a90ab3d62025-09-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
72330-800-01723300800012 TUBE in 1 BOX (72330-800-01) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE2 tube2020-04-270000-00-00NoNoCurrent