Babience KIDS Sunscreen pinkfong BABY SHARK SPF 50

Product NDC
72330-800
11-digit product format
723300800
Labeler code
72330
Product ID
72330-800_2ab6b5d3-c013-ba91-e063-6394a90a4467
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Ensulizole, Octinoxate, Octisalate, Titanium Dioxide, Zinc Oxide
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
fmg Co.Ltd
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2020-04-27
Substance
TITANIUM DIOXIDE; ENSULIZOLE; OCTINOXATE; ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
2.285; 1.75; 3.5; 5.825; 2.25 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Babience KIDS Sunscreen pinkfong BABY SHARK SPF 50
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
TITANIUM DIOXIDE2.285 g/50mL
ENSULIZOLE1.75 g/50mL
OCTINOXATE3.5 g/50mL
ZINC OXIDE5.825 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
9YQ9DI1W42Internal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
d2fadd51-6bd8-ae70-e053-2995a90a6213Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
72330-800-01Babience KIDS Sunscreen pinkfong BABY SHARK SPF 502 in 1 BOXLOTION23
72330-800-01Babience KIDS Sunscreen pinkfong BABY SHARK SPF 5050 mL in 1 TUBELOTION503

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
72330-800BABIENCE KIDS SUNSCREEN PINKFONG BABY SHARK SPF 50 (ENSULIZOLE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE) LOTION [FMG CO.LTD]3Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 2 package rows20250103_d2fadd51-6bd8-ae70-e053-2995a90a6213.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 74 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
PROTEKT SPF-50 Sheer Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEProtekt Products, Inc.6edc0941-bb21-4797-a875-81f7276947742026-01-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Violette SPF Mini Mates Duo Pocket Pals Ultra Violette SPF Mini Mates Duo Pocket Pals Contains 1 X Supreme Screen SPF50 20mL (84803-100-21) 1 X Future Screen SPF50 20mL (84803-103-21)ACTIVE INGREDIENTS SUPREME SCREEN SPF 50 AVOBENZONE 3% HOMOSALATE 7% OCTISALATE 5% OCTOCRYLENE 8% ACTIVE INGREDIENTS FUTURE SCREEN SPF 50 ZINC OXIDE 20%Grace and Fire USA Inc.48c1b93c-9c6f-95aa-e063-6294a90a0cfa2026-01-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ANUA INVISIBLE GLOW FINISH SUNSCREENAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEThe Founders Inc.446ac344-1078-4cd1-e063-6294a90a4bd42026-01-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ANUA ZERO-CAST MOISTURIZING FINISH SUNSCREENAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEThe Founders Inc.31af7b5e-2bd6-63ee-e063-6294a90a08062026-01-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ANUA INVISIBLE MATTE FINISH SUNSCREENAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEThe Founders Inc.4248deaf-ad55-a9b4-e063-6294a90a55cc2026-01-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ONSART Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDE 24%Guangzhou Huixue Biotechnology Co., Ltd.48c9d08d-9a91-7df5-e063-6294a90a1c4a2026-01-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Intense Moisture Day CreamAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENECVS Health795d3546-f0dd-4b54-9807-9cdb3e6261812026-01-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CURESHIELD MANICURE SUNSCREENZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEGUANGZHOU SAWEILAN IMPORT & EXPORT TRADING CO., LTD48b4fad7-073d-d983-e063-6394a90ae3142026-01-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Glow Flawless Radiant Skin True Foundation SPF 25 0CR Cool FosyOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior65ff0448-17e6-42ce-989a-940794fcbd8c2026-01-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BenzoAzeline 10BENZOYL PEROXIDENoon Aesthetics M.R. Ltd985efa19-bd91-45cd-a2a0-d71ec325e51c2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Prequel Lip Visor Berry SPF 30PREQUEL LIP VISOR BERRY SPF 30The Center Brands, LLCe4f3a0eb-4a8c-4145-92e4-979f03e3a5112026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Prequel Lip Visor Blush SPF 30PREQUEL LIP VISOR BLUSH SPF 30The Center Brands, LLCbc681245-e158-4cfa-9718-7ec4cff0e60d2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Prequel Lip Visor Mahogany SPF 30PREQUEL LIP VISOR MAHOGANY SPF 30The Center Brands, LLCea8dcd14-3c54-46a6-aabc-3655f051065b2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Prequel Lip Visor Nude SPF 30PREQUEL LIP VISOR NUDE SPF 30The Center Brands, LLC03a7c77d-7b6e-4720-88f1-492ce57c71452026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Valmont Daily Veil Moisturizing Face Fluid Mineral Sunscreen SPF 30ZINC OXIDECVL Cosmetics North America Incf3057856-1461-41d3-a5c4-9f12e3a4a0ee2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Glow Flawless Radiant Skin True Foundation SPF 25 6N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior04e9c4d8-1600-4ffc-8578-4ffb82b106f32026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Glow Flawless Radiant Skin True Foundation SPF 25 5N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior1d6f10b7-60b9-47f6-9dba-1dd0a7cf6f5d2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Glow Flawless Radiant Skin True Foundation SPF 25 5W WarmOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior1aae19da-1e73-41ed-91dc-0746ad311b872026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Glow Flawless Radiant Skin True Foundation SPF 25 6,5W WarmOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior22d4452d-3798-48c6-a7a4-4af0f99b4ebd2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Glow Flawless Radiant Skin True Foundation SPF 25 7N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diord6800bb7-16ef-48f6-a09a-0422e64ad8bd2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
72330-800-01723300800012 TUBE in 1 BOX (72330-800-01) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE2 tube2020-04-270000-00-00NoNoCurrent