Perfect Glow BB Cream Sunscreen SPF 30 - Medium Golden

Product NDC
72407-413
11-digit product format
724070413
Labeler code
72407
Product ID
72407-413_47313277-8885-70b5-e063-6394a90a5fca
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
octinoxate, titanium dioxide, zinc oxide
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Pur-lisse Beauty, LLC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2020-06-06
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTINOXATE; TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Active strength
3.5; 6.5; 7.5 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Perfect Glow BB Cream Sunscreen SPF 30 - Medium Golden
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE3.5 g/100mL
OCTINOXATE6.5 g/100mL
TITANIUM DIOXIDE7.5 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 3 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
47313277-8884-70b5-e063-6394a90a5fcaAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
72407-413-40Perfect Glow BB Cream Sunscreen SPF 30 - Medium Golden1 in 1 CARTONCREAM11
72407-413-40Perfect Glow BB Cream Sunscreen SPF 30 - Medium Golden40 mL in 1 TUBECREAM401

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 118 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Non Tinted Mineral Sunscreen StickTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMILESTHETICS LLC39959db9-5ee1-a27c-e063-6394a90a1e102025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Sunscreen StickTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMILESTHETICS LLC3995f556-20fe-3e64-e063-6294a90a5efe2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Lip SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMILESTHETICS LLC3995385b-b10b-ca5c-e063-6294a90af43f2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMILESTHETICS LLC3994aa84-30b4-3dc4-e063-6394a90a23e72025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMILESTHETICS LLC39947913-f1cc-25d2-e063-6294a90a42292025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEMicro Fibro Blast35425e24-3e2c-51db-e063-6394a90a55802025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Solar Shield TintedZINC OXIDEDENISE BELL SKIN CARE396fe2ca-eb29-5952-e063-6294a90ab2792025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Solar Shield TintedZINC OXIDEDENISE BELL SKIN CARE396f91b3-3326-3239-e063-6294a90a5df92025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEMicro Fibro Blast35422370-eb55-049c-e063-6294a90ad0a42025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Eclipse Face TintedZINC OXIDEDENISE BELL SKIN CARE396f0151-2d0d-f4da-e063-6394a90a5f7f2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Eclipse Body Non TintedZINC OXIDEDENISE BELL SKIN CARE396f56df-d0de-1344-e063-6294a90a46ea2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Solar Shield TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDENISE BELL SKIN CARE396eb781-5947-3665-e063-6294a90a38dd2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Veil Illuminating Sunscreen SPF30ZINC OXIDEKoco Life LLC46001097-540e-65da-e063-6294a90af2992025-12-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Primer tinted SPF40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEOracle Esthetics, LLC3542d8d3-35a3-7d63-e063-6394a90a6fd12025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Primer non-tinted SPF40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEOracle Esthetics, LLC354357de-1a85-3bdb-e063-6294a90aa9a22025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Primer tinted SPF40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEOracle Esthetics, LLC35433254-1dc8-a8f3-e063-6394a90a29f02025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Therapy SunscreenZINC OXIDESkin Therapy Studio LLC3544916b-3f63-3a7a-e063-6394a90ae5072025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Zinc Mineral Non TintedZINC OXIDESkin Therapy Studio LLC3545d603-3d01-c51d-e063-6394a90a15992025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Therapy SunscreenZINC OXIDESkin Therapy Studio LLC357efafb-aa1c-0d69-e063-6394a90a51352025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Zinc Mineral Non TintedZINC OXIDESkin Therapy Studio LLC35806102-6919-116f-e063-6294a90ad9222025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
72407-413-40724070413401 TUBE in 1 CARTON (72407-413-40) / 40 mL in 1 TUBE1 tube2020-06-06NoNoCurrent