Perfect Glow BB Cream Sunscreen SPF 30 - Medium Golden

Product NDC
72407-413
11-digit product format
724070413
Labeler code
72407
Product ID
72407-413_47313277-8885-70b5-e063-6394a90a5fca
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
octinoxate, titanium dioxide, zinc oxide
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Pur-lisse Beauty, LLC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2020-06-06
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTINOXATE; TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Active strength
3.5; 6.5; 7.5 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Perfect Glow BB Cream Sunscreen SPF 30 - Medium Golden
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE3.5 g/100mL
OCTINOXATE6.5 g/100mL
TITANIUM DIOXIDE7.5 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 3 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
47313277-8884-70b5-e063-6394a90a5fcaAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
72407-413-40Perfect Glow BB Cream Sunscreen SPF 30 - Medium Golden1 in 1 CARTONCREAM11
72407-413-40Perfect Glow BB Cream Sunscreen SPF 30 - Medium Golden40 mL in 1 TUBECREAM401

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 146 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Stay Shady Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEAMOIE ALAYVILLA3b277237-3a2e-1fb0-e063-6294a90adf202025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Stay Shady Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEAMOIE ALAYVILLA3b27225f-4589-d915-e063-6294a90a72252025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Tinted SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBeauty Journey Studio LLC3738a0c3-5c07-e49b-e063-6394a90a38e92025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Non Tinted SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBeauty Journey Studio LLC37385fc6-1cde-8aa6-e063-6294a90a60172025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Tinted SunscreenZINC OXIDEBeauty Journey Studio LLC3738e5e0-f6d9-0568-e063-6294a90a67b62025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
JAYSUING Matte Sun StickTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Jaysuing Cleaning and Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd.456b44da-02f3-93a0-e063-6294a90a8d062025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAYSUING Matte Sun StickTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Jaysuing Cleaning and Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd.456c2974-d499-7841-e063-6294a90a98eb2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAYSUING Ginseng Moist Sun SerumTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Jaysuing Cleaning and Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd.456cfa70-f524-f5cb-e063-6394a90ae7dc2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Face and Body SunscreenNON-NANO ZINC OXIDE 25%Guangzhou Shengyanghui Industrial Trading Co., Ltd3ee96538-06e8-75b1-e063-6394a90a52852025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Safe Sea SPF sport 65HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONENIDARIA TECHNOLOGY LTD0ed3242b-ac35-4d98-a777-1e44bb32a4672025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Safe Sea SPF 50HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONENIDARIA TECHNOLOGY LTD46641a33-d658-4ef0-9b7a-062adc401dde2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Skin Filter Glow SPFZINC OXIDEMALORIE MILES36485f44-a6bd-9529-e063-6294a90af7a42025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Skin Filter Matte SPFTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMALORIE MILES3647f983-9e75-8955-e063-6294a90af1622025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Body-ScreenZINC OXIDEMALORIE MILES36499be5-d680-92bf-e063-6394a90a89db2025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Skin Filter Matte SPFTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMALORIE MILES3649f758-e31b-3c6a-e063-6294a90a5c362025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Body-ScreenZINC OXIDEMALORIE MILES364ae392-480a-14ea-e063-6394a90a38832025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Personalized Moisturizer SPF 30ZINC OXIDE 10.00%Proven Skincared3cf8f81-d6ae-4570-ad86-43415e973e132025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
GLOW SHIELD SPFZINC OXIDEACNE SOLUTIONS NYC INC2f9d087c-b2b3-5654-e063-6294a90a94e52025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MATTE SHIELD SPFZINC OXIDEACNE SOLUTIONS NYC INC2faee7ef-fc0c-6d01-e063-6294a90a6d682025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
GLOW SHIELD SPFZINC OXIDEACNE SOLUTIONS NYC INC2faf530d-5574-b702-e063-6294a90ad6fd2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
72407-413-40724070413401 TUBE in 1 CARTON (72407-413-40) / 40 mL in 1 TUBE1 tube2020-06-06NoNoCurrent