Radiant Glow Illuminating BB Cream Sunscreen SPF 30 - Fair

Product NDC
72407-435
11-digit product format
724070435
Labeler code
72407
Product ID
72407-435_4743b6a9-4d7a-1b2b-e063-6394a90a9710
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
octinoxate, titanium dioxide, zinc oxide
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Pur-lisse Beauty, LLC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2022-12-28
Substance
TITANIUM DIOXIDE; ZINC OXIDE; OCTINOXATE
Active strength
7.95; 3.5; 6.5 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Radiant Glow Illuminating BB Cream Sunscreen SPF 30 - Fair
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
TITANIUM DIOXIDE7.95 g/100mL
ZINC OXIDE3.5 g/100mL
OCTINOXATE6.5 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 3 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4743b6a9-4d79-1b2b-e063-6394a90a9710Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
72407-435-40Radiant Glow Illuminating BB Cream Sunscreen SPF 30 - Fair40 mL in 1 TUBECREAM401
72407-435-40Radiant Glow Illuminating BB Cream Sunscreen SPF 30 - Fair1 in 1 CARTONCREAM11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 121 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Bio H Plus Daily Defense And RevitalizeZINC OXIDEBIOHEALTH PLUS LLC3765331e-ad4b-5661-e063-6294a90a7c202025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Facial Mineral FusionTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEIT INTELLIGENT TREATMENT LLC35944621-e6fb-cd98-e063-6294a90aa6412025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Face LoveZINC OXIDECLARITY SKIN CARE STUDIO, INC.35d043a7-7269-469f-e063-6294a90a1a4d2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral MousseTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECLARITY SKIN CARE STUDIO, INC.35d00778-3857-ce8f-e063-6394a90ab3752025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Chem-Free Sunscreen Non-Tinted FormulaZINC OXIDEIT INTELLIGENT TREATMENT LLC3594d573-c680-62c9-e063-6294a90a42292025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Chem Free Sunscreen Tinted FormulaZINC OXIDEIT INTELLIGENT TREATMENT LLC35948531-37ef-1fce-e063-6294a90ae79b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDER. Sonia Batra, MD, Inc.35933039-8beb-9f98-e063-6394a90a60bb2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Simply Protected Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEHealthy Skin & Body LLC380416b9-180a-3904-e063-6294a90a7bee2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDER. Sonia Batra, MD, Inc.3592edca-cab0-6c44-e063-6294a90a17272025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Lip SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHealthy Skin & Body LLC38046e71-f171-7e96-e063-6294a90a1f0b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Barrier Plus Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHealthy Skin & Body LLC38038beb-d0f0-ced2-e063-6294a90ac4232025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Extreme Protection Non TintedZINC OXIDEBIOHEALTH PLUS LLC3764cbeb-55f5-4a9c-e063-6394a90a863d2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Happy Mineral Sunscreen Primer SPFTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEACNE CLINIC LAS VEGAS BY JUSTINA37d9c5f2-f414-6efa-e063-6294a90a927f2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Comfort Mineral Mousse SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBIOHEALTH PLUS LLC3765dd17-ffbd-bcf4-e063-6394a90a2c2b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Prime And Protect DewyZINC OXIDEKalon Skin Studio, LLC3593cefe-a08f-eb88-e063-6394a90aaff62025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
GlowZINC OXIDEGODDESSLYNNEBODYANDSKIN37247365-33ee-563d-e063-6394a90a249e2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Prime And Protect MatteTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEKalon Skin Studio, LLC35939630-1166-1c70-e063-6294a90aac6b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted 20% Zinc Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEBELLA MEDICAL SKIN CARE36d9d83b-7da5-a006-e063-6394a90a9d842025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted 20% Zinc Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEBELLA MEDICAL SKIN CARE36da1a55-c076-cdd9-e063-6294a90ac97c2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Lip BalmTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEGoldberg, Howard S MD Inc3598205d-2e87-9292-e063-6294a90a1f2a2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
72407-435-40724070435401 TUBE in 1 CARTON (72407-435-40) / 40 mL in 1 TUBE1 tube2022-12-28NoNoCurrent