DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
73071-101
Requested package NDC
73071-101-01
11-digit product format
730710101
Labeler code
73071
Product ID
73071-101_41a7173d-db1a-19df-e063-6294a90a3b31
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octocrylene, Homosalate, Octisalate, Avobenzone
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-03-26
Substance
OCTISALATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
2.4; 3.6; 4.9; 1.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE2.4 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.6 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE4.9 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
2f1ca6e0-f689-57c7-e063-6394a90a3da5Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d676a241-be05-4740-b3ee-1a5f2ed422d2Product name420180615
dd8bd48f-20d6-43c7-b471-3ae872868afaProduct name320180125
d41954ff-bc63-4b2c-aba0-9146707659d7Product name220151117
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
73071-101-01DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12
73071-101-02DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
73071-101DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN (OCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONE) CREAM [DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20250328_2f1ca6e0-f689-57c7-e063-6394a90a3da5.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 102 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
CreamZINC OXIDEMONAT GLOBAL CORPe9231470-9292-0e70-e053-2a95a90a767a2025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CreamZINC OXIDEMONAT GLOBAL CORPe92288bb-739a-2f73-e053-2995a90ac01f2025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
StriVectin-SH NIA-114 UVA UVB Shields SPF 30HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONE, OCTOCRYLENE, OXYBENZONEStriVectin Operating Company Inc.232cbde4-d8ea-4831-9b44-c2e93203260a2025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CardonAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTYL SALICYLATECardon, Inc72ee2c06-242e-29a2-e053-2991aa0ad8dc2025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OUHOE Water-Permeable SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Ouhoe Technology Co., Ltd.46e63e1e-7851-ca26-e063-6394a90a9b532025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OUHOE Sun MilkTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Ouhoe Technology Co., Ltd.46e678dd-13c5-b317-e063-6294a90aa9892025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dermatone Sport SPF 50AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 10%, OCTOCRYLENE 6%Dermatone Labs LLC0e60e5bb-b941-4114-933a-29480bff59602025-12-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Intelligent Elixirs Tinted Broad Spectrum SPF 30 - NaturalAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATEIntelligent Elixirs, LLC287a61d8-0056-6211-e063-6394a90aa3da2025-12-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl Glowy SPF 30 Face Screen Sunlight Shimmer Sunscreen for the faceHOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE,OCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.452b5997-d229-60ee-e063-6394a90a68db2025-12-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl Glowy SPF 30 Face Screen Solar Shimmer Sunscreen for the faceHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.451bcab9-9b75-a17c-e063-6294a90aafd92025-12-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
DECORTE AQ ABSOLUTE TREATMENT AWAKENING PROTECTIVE DAYAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATEKOS America, Inc.81352963-36ec-4099-af51-3498d89f30772025-12-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Soft Serve Mineral Milk SPF 30 face sunscreen dropsZINC OXIDE, OCTINOXATELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.451b4d37-99e2-8e4f-e063-6294a90a51bb2025-12-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Reclaim Revolutionary Anti-Aging Day SPF15OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, AND OXYBENZONEGuthy-Renker LLC4b735c91-f650-4531-8744-c211d57a3e282025-12-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SCINIC ENJOY SUPER MILD SUN ESSENCE EXAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEELEVEN STREET35272744-8253-046c-e063-6394a90aabc22025-12-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TINTED FACIAL SUNSCREENZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEGuangzhou Tata Biotechnology Co., Ltd.1259035e-9196-97de-e063-6394a90a9dec2025-12-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SUNSCREEN LIP BALMETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE, HOMOSALATE, POLYSILICONE-15, OCTOCRYLENE, BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANEGuangzhou Tata Biotechnology Co., Ltd.0f8e08bf-4b14-bdad-e063-6394a90a34e12025-12-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SUNSCREEN LIP PROTECTIONBROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE, OCTOCRYLENEGuangzhou Tata Biotechnology Co., Ltd.1c32b019-a038-eb61-e063-6394a90a45f22025-12-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF 50 MINERAL SUNSCREEN LIPZINC OXIDE , TITANIUM DIOXIDEGuangzhou Tata Biotechnology Co., Ltd.1c6f0964-9bee-1c06-e063-6294a90ac2a42025-12-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Absolut Skin SPF 50 Moisturizing SunscreenETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE,ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE,METHYLENE BIS-BENZOTRIAZOLYL TETRAMETHYLBUTYLPHENOL,OCTOCRYLENEGuangzhou Tata Biotechnology Co., Ltd.3264543c-e8f5-da9a-e063-6394a90ac8c62025-12-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Firmarine Moisturizer SPF 30AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, AND OCTISALATEErno Laszlo, Inc.073f8b95-6f46-4341-817f-22f5b4f325422025-12-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
73071-101-01730710101011 TUBE in 1 BOX (73071-101-01) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (73071-101-02) 1 tube2025-03-26NoNoCurrent