DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
73071-101
Requested package NDC
73071-101-01
11-digit product format
730710101
Labeler code
73071
Product ID
73071-101_41a7173d-db1a-19df-e063-6294a90a3b31
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octocrylene, Homosalate, Octisalate, Avobenzone
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-03-26
Substance
OCTISALATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
2.4; 3.6; 4.9; 1.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE2.4 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.6 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE4.9 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
2f1ca6e0-f689-57c7-e063-6394a90a3da5Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d676a241-be05-4740-b3ee-1a5f2ed422d2Product name420180615
dd8bd48f-20d6-43c7-b471-3ae872868afaProduct name320180125
d41954ff-bc63-4b2c-aba0-9146707659d7Product name220151117
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
73071-101-01DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12
73071-101-02DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
73071-101DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN (OCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONE) CREAM [DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20250328_2f1ca6e0-f689-57c7-e063-6394a90a3da5.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 152 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Banana Boat Sport Ultra Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Plus Sunscreen Lip BalmAVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENEEdgewell Personal Care Brands LLCc7a3c03b-7fee-404c-e053-2a95a90a3a972025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Bronze Service Instant bronzing lotion. SPF30HOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE,OCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.4524129b-f8aa-171b-e063-6294a90aeebe2025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Solbar Zinc SPF38SOLBAR ZINC SPF38Person and Coveyfac62a2f-92ee-4afd-9999-bc5011159e432025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
elf Sun Boss Gloss SPF 25 Sunscreen Pink Me GirlZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.6c316ce4-c2f6-4633-a789-e786d0f76abd2025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Frostbite Sunscreen coconut SPF 15 Scented lip glossHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE , AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.452b5f2c-b61f-8915-e063-6294a90ac9112025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Frostbite Sunscreen watermelon SPF 15 Scented lip glossHOMOSALATE , OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.452b6e12-1bf9-8093-e063-6394a90a9e742025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Frostbite Sunscreen Papaya SPF 15 Scented lip glossHOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATE,AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.452b6f22-5080-86ab-e063-6394a90a04162025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Golden Hour SPF15 sunscreen lip oilHOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATE,AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.452b8393-1887-a660-e063-6394a90a4c2b2025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Sun Daze Body Illuminator SPF 30 shimmer sunscreen gelHOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATE,AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.452b8dde-dd63-b585-e063-6394a90a35432025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Binda Botanicals Baby and Kids Sunscreen SPF50ZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENVEGANIC SKN LIMITED452b9b7d-4049-b483-e063-6394a90a53582025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BINDA Face and Body Sunscreen SPF50ZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENVEGANIC SKN LIMITED386f5013-430c-e07f-e063-6394a90a32a82025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Not Your Babys Oil. SPF 30 sunscreen body oil.HOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATE,AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.452bcb25-848c-e8a7-e063-6394a90ace0f2025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl Glowy face screen sunbeam shimmer sunscreen for the face SPF 30HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.452bd1d2-6a9f-f5e8-e063-6394a90ac9e32025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Butter SCREEN SPF 30 sunscreen ButterHOMOSALATE , OCTOCRYLENE , OCTISALATE , AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.452bd24d-8654-e6c0-e063-6394a90a0aea2025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Glow Butter Screen SPF 30 Shimmer sunscreen ButterHOMOSALATE , OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE , AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.452bd69e-02c7-fcbd-e063-6394a90ae59b2025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Softlips CherryDIMETHICONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONEThe Mentholatum Companybececc42-1321-430a-80ef-438060fdcc862025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ATTITUDE Sunly Lip Balm SPF 15 WatermelonZINC OXIDE9055-7588 Qubec Inc.DBA ATTITUDE450d038b-3f99-add8-e063-6294a90aee9a2025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Natrience Broad Spectrum SPF 30SKIN SHIELDSisel International, LLC1989370f-68a6-6f22-e063-6394a90aacaf2025-12-03Boxed warning, WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ATTITUDE Super leaves Lip Balm SPF 15 CoconutZINC OXIDE9055-7588 Qubec Inc.DBA ATTITUDE450d8fd0-20ad-1920-e063-6394a90a72712025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ATTITUDE Super leaves Lip Balm SPF 15 ExoticZINC OXIDE9055-7588 Qubec Inc.DBA ATTITUDE450db2bb-1788-efc2-e063-6294a90a13c02025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
73071-101-01730710101011 TUBE in 1 BOX (73071-101-01) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (73071-101-02) 1 tube2025-03-26NoNoCurrent