DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
73071-101
Requested package NDC
73071-101-01
11-digit product format
730710101
Labeler code
73071
Product ID
73071-101_41a7173d-db1a-19df-e063-6294a90a3b31
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octocrylene, Homosalate, Octisalate, Avobenzone
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-03-26
Substance
OCTISALATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
2.4; 3.6; 4.9; 1.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE2.4 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.6 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE4.9 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
2f1ca6e0-f689-57c7-e063-6394a90a3da5Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d676a241-be05-4740-b3ee-1a5f2ed422d2Product name420180615
dd8bd48f-20d6-43c7-b471-3ae872868afaProduct name320180125
d41954ff-bc63-4b2c-aba0-9146707659d7Product name220151117
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
73071-101-01DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12
73071-101-02DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
73071-101DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN (OCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONE) CREAM [DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20250328_2f1ca6e0-f689-57c7-e063-6394a90a3da5.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 221 of 353 · 7,049 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
HEB SPF 50 Mangonada Scented Continuous SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEH.E.B3147ef18-9029-6d5b-e063-6394a90acee02025-03-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HEB SPF 50 Mexican Vanilla Scented Continuous SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEH.E.B31487bad-a756-9050-e063-6394a90acacc2025-03-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TRADER JOES DAILY FACIAL MINERAL SUNSCREEN SPF 40ZINC OXIDETrader Joe's Company3148c00f-21bb-c05f-e063-6394a90af0e82025-03-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HEB SPF 50 Chamomile and Lavender Scented Continuous SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEH.E.B314b8147-fe7a-0698-e063-6394a90a872c2025-03-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HEB SPF 50 Shine Sunscreen with Vitamin C Continuous SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEH.E.B314bcf42-ca01-0fa5-e063-6294a90a5fc82025-03-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Superactive Moisturizer SPF 50 Hydrating SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEMurad, LLC1e5d494b-dccf-4ba1-89de-0bb4ba5b8d382025-03-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Superactive Moisturizer SPF 50 Wrinkle Fighting SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEMurad, LLCac6163fb-dbc1-432f-a590-86d31c93b29b2025-03-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
it cosmetics Your Skin But Better CC Plus Color Correcting Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Plus Sunscreen Full Coverage Deep FairLight Neutral Tan Rich Honey LightMedium and Neutral MediumTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEIT COSMETICS, LLCe17dc640-30e9-441b-a212-ef1508af79442025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lip Balm SPF15 VanillaLIP BALM SPF15 VANILLALS Promotions Inc312d0dc5-3933-ecfe-e063-6294a90a9b662025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lip Balm SPF15 Blueberry CobblerLIP BALM SPF15 BLUEBERRY COBBLERLS Promotions Inc312fb7b0-86a9-ca88-e063-6294a90a76c82025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lip Balm SPF15 PeppermintLIP BALM SPF15 PEPPERMINTLS Promotions Inc3130be1c-0167-2389-e063-6394a90aa61d2025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Drs. pharmacy sunscreen SPF 30SUNSCREEN SPF 30OL PHARMA TECH LLC. (Drs. Pharmacy)052dea5d-a775-8dc2-e063-6294a90a4f192025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Drs. pharmacy sunscreen SPF 50SUNSCREEN SPF 50OL PHARMA TECH LLC. (Drs. Pharmacy)0def5c19-b088-2ffb-e063-6394a90aa1092025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Drs. pharmacy sunscreen SPF 70SUNSCREEN SPF 70OL PHARMA TECH LLC. (Drs. Pharmacy)0def6fa1-b028-fad5-e063-6394a90a19132025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Halo Glow Skin Tint SPF50 -84521ZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.31329426-d952-ee5d-e063-6294a90a55f42025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Halo Glow Skin Tint SPF50 -84520ZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.31328845-9a67-d237-e063-6294a90a2a7f2025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Halo Glow Skin Tint SPF50 -84519ZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.31327ea3-affd-ca13-e063-6294a90a72382025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Halo Glow Skin Tint SPF50 -84517ZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.3132641a-e593-a9e8-e063-6294a90acc802025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Halo Glow Skin Tint SPF50 -84518ZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.3132669c-e104-ae1e-e063-6294a90aee7f2025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Halo Glow Skin Tint SPF 50 84514ZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.31324410-3142-89e1-e063-6294a90a22ee2025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
73071-101-01730710101011 TUBE in 1 BOX (73071-101-01) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (73071-101-02) 1 tube2025-03-26NoNoCurrent