DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
73071-101
Requested package NDC
73071-101-01
11-digit product format
730710101
Labeler code
73071
Product ID
73071-101_41a7173d-db1a-19df-e063-6294a90a3b31
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octocrylene, Homosalate, Octisalate, Avobenzone
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-03-26
Substance
OCTISALATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
2.4; 3.6; 4.9; 1.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE2.4 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.6 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE4.9 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
2f1ca6e0-f689-57c7-e063-6394a90a3da5Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d676a241-be05-4740-b3ee-1a5f2ed422d2Product name420180615
dd8bd48f-20d6-43c7-b471-3ae872868afaProduct name320180125
d41954ff-bc63-4b2c-aba0-9146707659d7Product name220151117
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
73071-101-01DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12
73071-101-02DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
73071-101DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN (OCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONE) CREAM [DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20250328_2f1ca6e0-f689-57c7-e063-6394a90a3da5.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 50 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Sky and Sol Face and Body Sunscreen SPF 50NON- NANO ZINC OXIDEDelta Ecommerce LLC473a6ade-1f0a-c711-e063-6294a90a2b832026-03-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Vacation by Vacation Scent and Shimmer DuoAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEVacation Inc.0c4e6fa1-c78d-4f9d-969f-135d4ed67daf2026-03-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Marie originals - ProActive SunscreenZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENVEGANIC SKN LIMITED4e3204bf-eda4-2bdf-e063-6394a90ae4292026-03-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sport UltraAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECARDINAL HEALTH 110, LLC. DBA LEADER37c5dcf7-dc2d-624f-e063-6394a90ae9922026-03-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ULTRALIGHT AGE DEFENSE SPF 50ZINC OXIDEGuangzhou Origin Beauty Cosmetics Co., Ltd.4e36a743-7906-2b7b-e063-6294a90af3142026-03-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Stay Put Sunscreen SPF 30OCTINOXATE 7.50% OCTISALATE 5.00% OXYBENZONE 4.00% HOMOSALATE 10.00%Sawyer Products Inc7ecba495-a912-4697-8287-2e5836e610e12026-03-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
UV SOLUTIONS BRIGHTENING TINTED BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50 SUNSCREEN NIACINAMIDE ANTIOXIDANTS DARK SHADETITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDECLINIQUE LABORATORIES LLC4e0bd355-99c6-8cf4-e063-6294a90ab4b32026-03-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Vacation X AZ Lemon Tea Lip Balm SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEVacation INC.61c48acc-f589-40d3-b289-b777db5551db2026-03-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Truly Solar Baby Suncreen SPF 45HOMOSALATE 15% OCTISALATE 5% OCTOCRYLENE 10% AVOBENZONE 3%Truly Beauty, Inc38e6c6fc-d8b9-4196-96c7-0f6d5d06da022026-03-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
burndHOMOSALATE, OCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDEBURND LLC31cf923e-fdde-790b-e063-6294a90a60ee2026-03-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SUNNYSIDEKICK UVA/UVB Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Brush-On MineralZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEClassic Cosmetics LLC4df3b8c0-71bc-acdd-e063-6394a90a35c02026-03-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
COSRXVITAMIN E VITALIZING SUNSCREENCOSRX inc.4df77564-9da0-7e48-e063-6294a90a5e6b2026-03-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mentholatum Natural Ice Protect Plus SPF 30 Protect Plus SPF 30AVOBENZONE, DIMETHICONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATEThe Mentholatum Company3804a14b-be7c-a973-e063-6294a90ac7fc2026-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Softlips Oasis Pineapple CoconutDIMETHICONE, OXYBENZONE, OCTINOXATEThe Mentholatum Companyc504463a-28bf-4161-875f-ef73520931c52026-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mentholatum Natural Ice Cherry, SPF 15 CherryDIMETHICONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATEThe Mentholatum Company37f2c3a6-7790-c8ec-e063-6294a90ace222026-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mentholatum Natural Ice - Original, SPF 15 OriginalDIMETHICONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATEThe Mentholatum Company37dc44aa-17b2-8721-e063-6294a90a34f62026-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ISNTREE HYALURONIC ACID DAILY SUNGELAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEISNTREE Inc.0ef5d5ce-3bdf-dffc-e063-6394a90aad542026-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Silkscreen Sheer Tint Mineral Light-MediumTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECurology4ddbe349-6880-a5fc-e063-6294a90a275c2026-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AXIS-Y Complete No-Stress Physical Sunscreen V.3ZINC OXIDEAsia Master Trade Co.,Ltd1f310fb1-185a-b467-e063-6294a90a72fe2026-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BANANA BOATTITANIUM DIOXIDE,ZINC OXIDEEdgewell Personal Care Brands LLC4e0450ca-147a-91d7-e063-6394a90ae73b2026-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
73071-101-01730710101011 TUBE in 1 BOX (73071-101-01) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (73071-101-02) 1 tube2025-03-26NoNoCurrent