DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
73071-101
11-digit product format
730710101
Labeler code
73071
Product ID
73071-101_41a7173d-db1a-19df-e063-6294a90a3b31
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octocrylene, Homosalate, Octisalate, Avobenzone
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-03-26
Substance
OCTISALATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
2.4; 3.6; 4.9; 1.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE2.4 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.6 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE4.9 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
2f1ca6e0-f689-57c7-e063-6394a90a3da5Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d676a241-be05-4740-b3ee-1a5f2ed422d2Product name420180615
dd8bd48f-20d6-43c7-b471-3ae872868afaProduct name320180125
d41954ff-bc63-4b2c-aba0-9146707659d7Product name220151117
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
73071-101-01DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12
73071-101-02DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
73071-101DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE HYALURONIC LIGHTWEIGHT SUNSCREEN (OCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONE) CREAM [DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20250328_2f1ca6e0-f689-57c7-e063-6394a90a3da5.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 17 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Ivory Perfecting Makeup Broad Spectrum SPF 25OCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEMerle Norman Cosmetics, Inc552f25ba-61d5-6a94-e063-6394a90a46e92026-06-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Simply Beige Perfecting Makeup Broad Spectrum SPF 25OCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEMerle Norman Cosmetics, Inc552f4799-9122-8db5-e063-6394a90a51322026-06-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Vanilla Perfecting Makeup Broad Spectrum SPF 25OCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEMerle Norman Cosmetics, Inc552f6d2c-9b8c-aa52-e063-6294a90a787e2026-06-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bath and Body Works SPF Pink Pineapple SunriseAVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENEBath & Body Works, Inc.1c30a422-b22a-ca79-e063-6294a90a19a92026-06-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bath and Body Works SPF Pink Pineapple SunriseAVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENEBath & Body Works, Inc.1c37a994-79dd-9720-e063-6294a90a7f342026-06-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bath and Body Works SPF Waikiki Beach CoconutAVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENEBath & Body Works, Inc.1c37b8d7-de72-f534-e063-6294a90aeab72026-06-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
UV Daily Hydration TintedOCTISALAT AND ZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENCP Skin Health Group, Inc02e71602-13e1-43b3-9cba-a75e46cccacc2026-06-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coral Isle SPF 50 Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDERocky Mountain5515f562-62d9-c6ee-e063-6294a90a9ea62026-06-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF30 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATEZhejiang Ayan Biotech Co.,Ltd.6759b9f7-296a-4c06-9198-b4e824e0bdc92026-06-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Delicate Beige Perfecting Makeup Broad Spectrum SPF 25OCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEMerle Norman Cosmetics, Inc551928b4-74bb-3f6c-e063-6294a90a6b832026-06-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Alabaster Beige Perfecting Makeup Broad Spectrum SPF 25OCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEMerle Norman Cosmetics, Inc5519290c-b040-6a37-e063-6394a90a8a1d2026-06-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Soft Bisque Perfecting Makeup Broad Spectrum SPF 25OCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEMerle Norman Cosmetics, Inc551ab7d1-dd2f-c6d8-e063-6394a90aff652026-06-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Alabaster Perfecting Makeup Broad Spectrum SPF 25OCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEMerle Norman Cosmetics, Inc551b8c21-3afc-c804-e063-6294a90a51562026-06-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Scalp and Face Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEOnly Balds LLC551bf10e-598c-1400-e063-6294a90a4af12026-06-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bare Perfecting Makeup Broad Spectrum SPF 25OCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEMerle Norman Cosmetics, Inc552f20b2-9a2e-70f3-e063-6394a90a93372026-06-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MORANDIPARK PANTHENOL ULTRA LIGHT SUNSCREENHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEBRAND GENOME CO., Ltd.51c07375-e81d-8572-e063-6394a90ab5b02026-06-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50 UNIVERSAL TINTED SUNSCREENTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Woodsleep Biotechnology Co., Ltd.54fc80b7-8f6c-e2be-e063-6394a90a4b592026-06-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Collagen Bank SPF Moisturizer Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC365613b6-36ec-0512-e063-6294a90a95322026-06-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BANANA BOATAVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENEEdgewell Personal Care Brands LLC235a9430-b445-8d5c-e063-6394a90a93542026-06-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Cerave Developed with Dermatologists Hydrating Sunscreen SPF 30 Body Lightweight, non-greasy feel 3 essential ceramides Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEL'Oreal USA Products Inc54ecaea7-dafe-9694-e063-6394a90ae3b52026-06-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
73071-101-01730710101011 TUBE in 1 BOX (73071-101-01) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (73071-101-02) 1 tube2025-03-26NoNoCurrent
73071-101-027307101010250 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical