DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK

Product NDC
73071-102
11-digit product format
730710102
Labeler code
73071
Product ID
73071-102_48dd5afe-f376-c8cf-e063-6394a90a7a44
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octocrylene, Homosalate, Zinc Oxide, Octisalate
Dosage form
STICK
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-15
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; ZINC OXIDE
Active strength
9.9; 7.3; 4.9; 7.04 g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE9.9 g/23.5g
HOMOSALATE7.3 g/23.5g
OCTISALATE4.9 g/23.5g
ZINC OXIDE7.04 g/23.5g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
48406e68-eefd-d2c2-e063-6394a90a4ad9Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
59361619-24d9-b610-eca6-5a7f25ed5e03Product name520240909
b82b4008-22fd-05f5-6cc6-c0a6e81c65b8Product name220240805
91c62db0-0295-c81c-d10a-0856c259edd6Product name220200428
d32bc2b8-0bb7-2216-87aa-24639646e202Product name320190619
c5cd4727-ac49-4409-82b1-5bd8006c3ec7Product name120171122
d206bb34-ea65-399d-70d9-834f22dc2c18Product name320170724
5e18e798-5614-cf5c-0185-38b1cb77a093Product name220160822

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
73071-102-01DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK1 in 1 BOXSTICK12
73071-102-02DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK23.5 g in 1 CONTAINERSTICK23.52

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 101 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
COCO AND EVE SUNNY HONEY PROTECT TAN BOOSTING ANTI-AGING SPF 45SUNSCREEN OILSoleil Collective LLC471c0eed-f7ca-3c3b-e063-6294a90ad2c62025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
EIGHT HOUR NOURISHING LIP SPF 20OCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONEREVLONb3c16e60-752d-6eba-e053-2995a90a2b202025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CERAMIDE PREMIERE BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONEREVLONb3358bfd-7fe5-33e2-e053-2a95a90ac2ea2025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Prevage anti aging SPF 30OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, OXYBENZONE, AVOBENZONE, OCTOCRYLENE,Revlonb2bff796-1579-2686-e053-2995a90ad6c72025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FLAWLESS FUTURE SPF 30OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONE, AVAOBENZONEREVLONb553aec1-5002-3a3f-e053-2995a90a22e52025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Prevage Anti-aging eye cream SPF 15OCTINOXATE, OXYBENZONERevlonb2a92d72-e634-7379-e053-2995a90a2bca2025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Prevage Anti-aging Moisture CreamOCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONERevlon Consumer Products Corpb247adbe-dfe8-df0a-e053-2995a90a34d92025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sheer Protection SPF 30ZINC OXIDESkin Script, LLC0450dcc9-3f8f-e2c2-e063-6294a90af60b2025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
RE-NUTRIV ULTRA RADIANCE MAKEUP BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 20OCTINOXATE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDEESTEE LAUDER INC897b8edb-f089-4a49-baca-e05806b0a0682025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mine Line Coconut Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDESpa de Soleil4642b1cc-43b1-6997-e063-6394a90ac7642025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 30 Broad Spectrum SunscreenSPF 30 BROAD SPECTRUM SUNSCREENSnugZ/USA, LLC69ac1218-76e6-04ff-e053-2a91aa0a40802025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 50 Sunscreen SprySPF 50 SUNSCREEN SPRAYSnugZ USA9390ea21-9f9f-14e2-e053-2a95a90ac5772025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 15 Flavored Beeswax Lip BalmSPF 15 FLAVORED BEESWAX LIP BALMSnugZ/USA, LLC69bdfaaf-d49e-bf31-e053-2a91aa0affd32025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 50 Broad Spectrum SunscreenSPF 50 BROAD SPECTRUM SUNSCREENSnugZ/USA, LLCb7a3eed5-c8ca-ffda-e053-2a95a90a73bb2025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 15 Beeswax Lip BalmSPF 15 BEESWAX LIP BALMSnugZ/USA, LLC68816d3a-dbe9-7ce3-e053-2a91aa0a395e2025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 30 Soy Lip BalmSPF 30 SOY LIP BALMSnugZ/USA, LLC687ff49d-2d0e-2534-e053-2991aa0a28642025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 50 Sunscreen StickSPF 50 SUNSTICKSnugZ/USA, LLC6e1179cf-5bfb-1156-e053-2991aa0a5b462025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OUHOE Face Body SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Ouhoe Technology Co., Ltd.46d36f60-2a5d-816e-e063-6294a90a2ddc2025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OUHOE Bean SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Ouhoe Technology Co., Ltd.46d3b11f-93d9-0e38-e063-6294a90a41c32025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CreamZINC OXIDEMONAT GLOBAL CORPe922d89c-4232-77d8-e053-2995a90a85e52025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
73071-102-01730710102011 CONTAINER in 1 BOX (73071-102-01) / 23.5 g in 1 CONTAINER (73071-102-02) 1 container2026-01-15NoNoCurrent
73071-102-027307101020223.5 g in 1 CONTAINER23.5 gHistorical