DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK

Product NDC
73071-102
11-digit product format
730710102
Labeler code
73071
Product ID
73071-102_48dd5afe-f376-c8cf-e063-6394a90a7a44
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octocrylene, Homosalate, Zinc Oxide, Octisalate
Dosage form
STICK
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-15
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; ZINC OXIDE
Active strength
9.9; 7.3; 4.9; 7.04 g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE9.9 g/23.5g
HOMOSALATE7.3 g/23.5g
OCTISALATE4.9 g/23.5g
ZINC OXIDE7.04 g/23.5g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
48406e68-eefd-d2c2-e063-6394a90a4ad9Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
59361619-24d9-b610-eca6-5a7f25ed5e03Product name520240909
b82b4008-22fd-05f5-6cc6-c0a6e81c65b8Product name220240805
91c62db0-0295-c81c-d10a-0856c259edd6Product name220200428
d32bc2b8-0bb7-2216-87aa-24639646e202Product name320190619
c5cd4727-ac49-4409-82b1-5bd8006c3ec7Product name120171122
d206bb34-ea65-399d-70d9-834f22dc2c18Product name320170724
5e18e798-5614-cf5c-0185-38b1cb77a093Product name220160822

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
73071-102-01DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK1 in 1 BOXSTICK12
73071-102-02DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK23.5 g in 1 CONTAINERSTICK23.52

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 112 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Brightening Primer SPF 20TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEColoresciencea42d6761-47cd-4c9b-9656-64e37e0656392025-12-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avail Body with SunscreenHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AND AVOBENZONEEmeis Cosmetics Pty Ltd4bb39ea1-f948-4357-b425-0cafd454ce302025-12-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bronzing Primer SPF 20TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEColoresciencef749af07-0fcd-4376-be62-7c078b3e7eb62025-12-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Miffy Tone Perfecting SPF CushionHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDERBGROUP Co., Ltd98a2906d-61e2-4627-a695-a20f10872f9a2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dear Sun Tone Perfecting SPF CushionHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDERBGROUP Co., Ltd80748647-e0ea-46dc-8ee2-a0ad77c4b19d2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SUNSCREEN StickZINC OXIDE 15%, TITANIUM DIOXIDE 8%, HOMOSALATE 6%Foshan Sugar Max Cosmetics CO.,Ltd460e1038-30f0-a6e4-e063-6394a90ad5342025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SUNSCREEN SPRAY150mlZINC OXIDE 15%, TITANIUM DIOXIDE 6%, HOMOSALATE 5%, OCTISALATE 4%Foshan Sugar Max Cosmetics CO.,Ltd460ead6c-dd44-e320-e063-6294a90a2b642025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen CreamZINC OXIDE 12%,TITANIUM DIOXIDE 8%, HOMOSALATE 12%, OCTISALATE4.5%,PHENYLBENZIMIDAZOLE SULFONIC ACID 3.5%Foshan Sugar Max Cosmetics CO.,Ltd460f0ca0-9440-9a6e-e063-6394a90a33b32025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Unseen Sunscreen Lip Protector SPF 30OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATESupergoop LLCdb12a89f-5fef-1b2a-e053-2a95a90a56f92025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDENatur LLC365f3c48-15a6-2d32-e063-6394a90aad782025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDENatur LLC365fffa2-b846-7dd3-e063-6394a90a47cb2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Replenishing Daily ProtectionZINC OXIDENatur LLC36603550-9c3d-5e33-e063-6394a90adfc92025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Shield And Protect TintedZINC OXIDETRILOGY LABORATORIES, LLC37f00e51-1123-c04c-e063-6294a90abed82025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Shield And ProtectZINC OXIDETRILOGY LABORATORIES, LLC37f09dd5-084f-3c80-e063-6394a90a7a532025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non Tinted Facial Mineral ProtectantTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEEUROPEAN SKIN AND MASSAGE STUDIO3766496f-231c-f98c-e063-6294a90aae082025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Facial Mineral ProtectantTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEEUROPEAN SKIN AND MASSAGE STUDIO3766b0d8-20e6-a227-e063-6294a90af4da2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEWECARE FRISCO PLLC37515807-e29a-3916-e063-6394a90a1ffd2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEWECARE FRISCO PLLC374f866d-eb52-61e3-e063-6394a90a77c72025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Lip ProtectionTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEWECARE FRISCO PLLC3750c23d-c3f8-fac3-e063-6394a90a135e2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 40ZINC OXIDEWECARE FRISCO PLLC374fe86e-cbe8-f911-e063-6294a90a96002025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
73071-102-01730710102011 CONTAINER in 1 BOX (73071-102-01) / 23.5 g in 1 CONTAINER (73071-102-02) 1 container2026-01-15NoNoCurrent
73071-102-027307101020223.5 g in 1 CONTAINER23.5 gHistorical