DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK

Product NDC
73071-102
11-digit product format
730710102
Labeler code
73071
Product ID
73071-102_48dd5afe-f376-c8cf-e063-6394a90a7a44
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octocrylene, Homosalate, Zinc Oxide, Octisalate
Dosage form
STICK
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-15
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; ZINC OXIDE
Active strength
9.9; 7.3; 4.9; 7.04 g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE9.9 g/23.5g
HOMOSALATE7.3 g/23.5g
OCTISALATE4.9 g/23.5g
ZINC OXIDE7.04 g/23.5g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
48406e68-eefd-d2c2-e063-6394a90a4ad9Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
59361619-24d9-b610-eca6-5a7f25ed5e03Product name520240909
b82b4008-22fd-05f5-6cc6-c0a6e81c65b8Product name220240805
91c62db0-0295-c81c-d10a-0856c259edd6Product name220200428
d32bc2b8-0bb7-2216-87aa-24639646e202Product name320190619
c5cd4727-ac49-4409-82b1-5bd8006c3ec7Product name120171122
d206bb34-ea65-399d-70d9-834f22dc2c18Product name320170724
5e18e798-5614-cf5c-0185-38b1cb77a093Product name220160822

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
73071-102-01DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK1 in 1 BOXSTICK12
73071-102-02DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK23.5 g in 1 CONTAINERSTICK23.52

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 131 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Tinted SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEScottsdale Skin Boutique and Dermatology Pllc34a52011-b781-75cf-e063-6394a90ae0f42025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEScottsdale Skin Boutique and Dermatology Pllc34a632f5-4458-e335-e063-6394a90a9bcb2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
D FEND DAILYZINC OXIDECLEAN BEAUTY BY ANAK LLC3762dc16-055e-43fd-e063-6394a90ad3c82025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted SunscreenZINC OXIDEScottsdale Skin Boutique and Dermatology Pllc34a66140-0d36-005a-e063-6394a90a2a0b2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Instant GlowZINC OXIDECLEAN BEAUTY BY ANAK LLC37634726-fb70-f209-e063-6294a90a5d3b2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Matte FinishTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECLEAN BEAUTY BY ANAK LLC3761d74c-0137-0c75-e063-6394a90a3c7d2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Plus Sun Lip ShieldTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECLEAN BEAUTY BY ANAK LLC3763a79a-e881-cade-e063-6394a90a49de2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Minerals 1point8 ozTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESPECKTRA6 LLC374e53c6-307f-f8e5-e063-6394a90a07ef2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Minerals 1point8 ozTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESPECKTRA6 LLC373e29f1-d665-a3c4-e063-6294a90a403e2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDESPECKTRA6 LLC374e1c8e-5c5c-9198-e063-6294a90a3b882025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDESPECKTRA6 LLC374f063a-1ea6-2fcc-e063-6394a90ac5742025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Defend Tinted Mineral SPF 40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESMOOTH ESTHETICS LLC36eb9fc0-25d7-cfb4-e063-6394a90a2e222025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sheer Tinted Sunscreen SPF40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESIMPLICITY SKIN, SPA & BOUTIQUE, LLC36ebdb85-ce8a-d7e0-e063-6394a90a22612025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Solar Shield Face and Body SPF 40ZINC OXIDEBRIGHT SKINCARE, LLC3b138432-19e5-e757-e063-6294a90a4cbe2025-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Solar Shield Primer SPF 40ZINC OXIDEBRIGHT SKINCARE, LLC3b149758-bbe1-bd66-e063-6294a90afe782025-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Solar Shield Face and Body SPF 40ZINC OXIDEBRIGHT SKINCARE, LLC3b14caa3-f58e-b9ab-e063-6394a90a96952025-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Solar Shield Primer SPF 40ZINC OXIDEBRIGHT SKINCARE, LLC3b152e27-3917-eb7e-e063-6394a90a1f432025-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Lip ProtectionTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECOLETTE TOMASI LLC3727b29f-fe51-0b15-e063-6394a90a780b2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daytime Moisture SPF40ZINC OXIDECOLETTE TOMASI LLC372773b6-fc37-c74b-e063-6294a90a7bf22025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Prevention Acne Safe Facial Mineral Sunscreen TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDENY BEAUTY PALACE LLC373c291a-7839-8486-e063-6294a90a5af32025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
73071-102-01730710102011 CONTAINER in 1 BOX (73071-102-01) / 23.5 g in 1 CONTAINER (73071-102-02) 1 container2026-01-15NoNoCurrent
73071-102-027307101020223.5 g in 1 CONTAINER23.5 gHistorical