DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK

Product NDC
73071-102
11-digit product format
730710102
Labeler code
73071
Product ID
73071-102_48dd5afe-f376-c8cf-e063-6394a90a7a44
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octocrylene, Homosalate, Zinc Oxide, Octisalate
Dosage form
STICK
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-15
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; ZINC OXIDE
Active strength
9.9; 7.3; 4.9; 7.04 g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE9.9 g/23.5g
HOMOSALATE7.3 g/23.5g
OCTISALATE4.9 g/23.5g
ZINC OXIDE7.04 g/23.5g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
48406e68-eefd-d2c2-e063-6394a90a4ad9Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
59361619-24d9-b610-eca6-5a7f25ed5e03Product name520240909
b82b4008-22fd-05f5-6cc6-c0a6e81c65b8Product name220240805
91c62db0-0295-c81c-d10a-0856c259edd6Product name220200428
d32bc2b8-0bb7-2216-87aa-24639646e202Product name320190619
c5cd4727-ac49-4409-82b1-5bd8006c3ec7Product name120171122
d206bb34-ea65-399d-70d9-834f22dc2c18Product name320170724
5e18e798-5614-cf5c-0185-38b1cb77a093Product name220160822

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
73071-102-01DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK1 in 1 BOXSTICK12
73071-102-02DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK23.5 g in 1 CONTAINERSTICK23.52

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 157 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
EcoZinc Natural Mineral Sunscreen SPF50ZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENVEGANIC SKN LIMITED386e23ec-7618-f42c-e063-6394a90a595d2025-11-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
KOVR Military grade sunscreen for MenZINC OXIDEACTIVE LIFE INCc9fbbc6e-6284-4308-89a3-98300c3a03202025-11-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Alba Botanica Sensitive Mineral SPF 50ZINC OXIDEThe Hain Celestial Group, Inc.4484b16f-f29a-60cc-e063-6294a90a2b9d2025-11-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Alba Botanica Sheer Mineral SPF50ZINC OXIDEThe Hain Celestial Group, Inc.0cf9c4b9-8e85-980c-e063-6394a90a9e7e2025-11-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Alba Botanica Sensitive Mineral SPF 30ZINC OXIDEThe Hain Celestial Group, Inc.44867882-d9c1-7389-e063-6294a90a7f772025-11-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Alba Botanica Sheer Mineral SPF30ZINC OXIDEThe Hain Celestial Group, Inc.0cf9361f-f292-6429-e063-6294a90add0e2025-11-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ZO Skin Health Gel Sunscreen Broad-Spectrum SPF 50AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEZO Skin Health, Inc.ec8386f2-9cb7-40f4-e053-2995a90ac2d82025-11-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
WOODSLEEP Tallow SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Woodsleep Biotechnology Co., Ltd.330a9f2e-7ce1-f83f-e063-6394a90a184a2025-11-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
WOODSLEEP Tallow SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Woodsleep Biotechnology Co., Ltd.33cdde09-e7ee-e003-e063-6394a90a87622025-11-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Native Mineral Suncare Zinc Oxide Sunscreen Tropical Breeze Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company44718c3c-b081-bcfb-e063-6394a90a37862025-11-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Native Mineral Suncare Zinc Oxide Sunscreen Unscented Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company4472cc1e-6b34-388b-e063-6394a90ac7b62025-11-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Native Mineral Suncare Zinc Oxide Sunscreen Pear and Coconut Water Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company4472ef69-8992-fcab-e063-6294a90a6b902025-11-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Native Mineral Suncare Zinc Oxide Sunscreen Vanilla Milk and Shea Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company44732f89-8ac3-8c5d-e063-6394a90aba732025-11-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Native Mineral Suncare Zinc Oxide Sunscreen Unscented Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company447347d6-b8a3-7338-e063-6294a90abbf92025-11-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Native Mineral Suncare Zinc Oxide Sunscreen Pear and Coconut Water Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company4473c4cc-f8b5-4a92-e063-6394a90ae6902025-11-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
salmon colored sunscreenSALMON COLORED SUNSCREENGuangzhou Fantesy Biotechnology Co.,Ltd4477964b-28f3-a371-e063-6294a90a42302025-11-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Safe Sea SPF 50 MineralZINC OXIDENidaria Technology Ltd.f6cf9454-552b-486e-a38b-ab3c183b24a12025-11-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Safe Sea SPF 30ZINC OXIDENidaria Technology Ltd.91bf07ed-0be4-43c9-b5f3-4e8eb892bca52025-11-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Olay Complete UV365 Daily Moisturizer Sensitive Broad Spectrum SPF 15OCTINOXATE AND ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company5904baa8-3070-1d77-e053-2a91aa0a68522025-11-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
it cosmetics Bye Bye Foundation Full Coverage Moisturizer with 3D Skin Flex Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Plus UVA UVB Physical Sunscreen All ShadesTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEL'Oreal USA, Inc.86eea4df-4191-4e05-9f05-4a98ef8c2a4d2025-11-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
73071-102-01730710102011 CONTAINER in 1 BOX (73071-102-01) / 23.5 g in 1 CONTAINER (73071-102-02) 1 container2026-01-15NoNoCurrent
73071-102-027307101020223.5 g in 1 CONTAINER23.5 gHistorical