DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK

Product NDC
73071-102
11-digit product format
730710102
Labeler code
73071
Product ID
73071-102_48dd5afe-f376-c8cf-e063-6394a90a7a44
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octocrylene, Homosalate, Zinc Oxide, Octisalate
Dosage form
STICK
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-15
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; ZINC OXIDE
Active strength
9.9; 7.3; 4.9; 7.04 g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE9.9 g/23.5g
HOMOSALATE7.3 g/23.5g
OCTISALATE4.9 g/23.5g
ZINC OXIDE7.04 g/23.5g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
48406e68-eefd-d2c2-e063-6394a90a4ad9Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
59361619-24d9-b610-eca6-5a7f25ed5e03Product name520240909
b82b4008-22fd-05f5-6cc6-c0a6e81c65b8Product name220240805
91c62db0-0295-c81c-d10a-0856c259edd6Product name220200428
d32bc2b8-0bb7-2216-87aa-24639646e202Product name320190619
c5cd4727-ac49-4409-82b1-5bd8006c3ec7Product name120171122
d206bb34-ea65-399d-70d9-834f22dc2c18Product name320170724
5e18e798-5614-cf5c-0185-38b1cb77a093Product name220160822

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
73071-102-01DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK1 in 1 BOXSTICK12
73071-102-02DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK23.5 g in 1 CONTAINERSTICK23.52

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 19 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Not there spf broad spectrum spf40 moisturizerAVOBENZONE 3% ,HOMOSALATE 10% ,OCTISALATE 5% ,OCTOCRYLENE 8% ,ZINC OXIDE 4%Foshan Sugar Max Cosmetics CO.,Ltd546f0474-4102-26d0-e063-6394a90a388b2026-06-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Violette Velvet Screen Blurring Mineral Skinscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 40ZINC OXIDEGrace and Fire USA Inc.52d4b1c1-7431-4f8c-e063-6294a90ad4822026-06-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
EVIL GOODS TALLOW SUNSCREEN SPF30ZINC OXIDEMoes Group LLC54751f23-5723-0407-e063-6294a90a4a962026-06-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Amber Sunglaze Sheer Body Mist Sunscreen SPF30AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEKoco Life LLC5478fb36-e972-f824-e063-6294a90a567f2026-06-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Elaine Sterling Hydrating SunscreenZINC OXIDEElaine Sterling Enterprises5479e862-aca5-7541-e063-6394a90ad0c52026-06-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
No7 Restore and Renew Multi Action Day Cream Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 25AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBCM Cosmetique SAS545aa56a-ed07-acd6-e063-6394a90ae0c72026-06-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MAYBELLINE NEW YORK FIT ME DEWY PLUS SMOOTH FOUNDATION SPF 18 SUNSCREENOCTISALATELOreal USA Products Inc3b99ab06-ba4c-4ddd-a057-60028eedd67d2026-06-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TERRA LOTUS SPF 50 ORGANIC TALLOW SUNSCREENZINCOXIDEMoes Group LLC54617bf2-1d8d-531e-e063-6294a90a70802026-06-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Defence Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50 Fragrance FreeZINC OXIDEUltraceuticals Pty Ltd5461ee82-0297-ce22-e063-6294a90a729b2026-06-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
GlowBiotics Tinted Sunscreen SPF 30ZINC OXIDERum Brands, LLC544dba29-4785-4ab6-e063-6394a90a17b32026-06-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Societe Prime and DefendZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENSociete Clinical Skincare5439bd31-5ee1-9bca-e063-6394a90a748c2026-06-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Societe CoverShield Tinted SPFZINC OXIDESociete Clinical Skincare545efbc4-82d4-f126-e063-6294a90a97102026-06-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TITAN TALLOW SPF 50 ORGANIC TALLOW SUNSCREENZINC OXIDEMoes Group LLC546b0702-a3cc-fd6f-e063-6394a90af8492026-06-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
365 WHOLE FOODS MARKET MINERAL SPF 30ZINC OXIDEWhole Foods Market, Inc.5ce712d6-cafd-4a80-9f8c-2149fdebff542026-06-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
365 WHOLE FOODS MARKET MINERAL SPF 50ZINC OXIDEWhole Foods Market, Inc.1f8387be-d871-435b-baef-e537c67a510a2026-06-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
365 WHOLE FOODS MARKET SUNSCREEN CLEAR COCONUT VANILLA SPF 50OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONE, AND HOMOSALATEWhole Foods Market, Inc.82771f22-0197-40ba-97d2-2386152790ed2026-06-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
365 WHOLE FOODS MARKET SUNSCREEN CLEAR COCONUT VANILLA SPF 30OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AND AVOBENZONEWhole Foods Market, Inc.1c31f466-6a0d-46ce-9346-d2a0eb46c8d02026-06-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Shield by HEALTHY SKIN LAB MD SUNSCREENTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHEALTHY SKIN LAB LIMITED6838b754-9915-48ff-af35-5338dbd06ac42026-06-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Solvyn Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDESolvyn Skin LLCb0a8d028-87d2-4339-8879-c62cbf8415f22026-06-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Amrit Ocean Resort Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDESolvyn Skin, LLC112364cd-a445-46c2-b2f3-f9705d682cf62026-06-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
73071-102-01730710102011 CONTAINER in 1 BOX (73071-102-01) / 23.5 g in 1 CONTAINER (73071-102-02) 1 container2026-01-15NoNoCurrent
73071-102-027307101020223.5 g in 1 CONTAINER23.5 gHistorical