DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK

Product NDC
73071-102
11-digit product format
730710102
Labeler code
73071
Product ID
73071-102_48dd5afe-f376-c8cf-e063-6394a90a7a44
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octocrylene, Homosalate, Zinc Oxide, Octisalate
Dosage form
STICK
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-15
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; ZINC OXIDE
Active strength
9.9; 7.3; 4.9; 7.04 g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE9.9 g/23.5g
HOMOSALATE7.3 g/23.5g
OCTISALATE4.9 g/23.5g
ZINC OXIDE7.04 g/23.5g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
48406e68-eefd-d2c2-e063-6394a90a4ad9Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
59361619-24d9-b610-eca6-5a7f25ed5e03Product name520240909
b82b4008-22fd-05f5-6cc6-c0a6e81c65b8Product name220240805
91c62db0-0295-c81c-d10a-0856c259edd6Product name220200428
d32bc2b8-0bb7-2216-87aa-24639646e202Product name320190619
c5cd4727-ac49-4409-82b1-5bd8006c3ec7Product name120171122
d206bb34-ea65-399d-70d9-834f22dc2c18Product name320170724
5e18e798-5614-cf5c-0185-38b1cb77a093Product name220160822

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
73071-102-01DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK1 in 1 BOXSTICK12
73071-102-02DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK23.5 g in 1 CONTAINERSTICK23.52

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 194 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Olay Complete Hydrating with Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 15AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company3ccd2703-c410-74b7-e063-6294a90a7f882025-08-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SEYEZINC OXIDE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE CREAMGuangzhou Seye Biomedical Technology Co., Ltd.3cce91b1-311b-4c95-e063-6294a90a2d7a2025-08-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Day Tripper - SPF 30 Moisturizing Sunscreen 3 OZAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3ccfb90a-5976-4b38-e063-6294a90a123a2025-08-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Day Tripper - SPF 30 Sunscreen Lip Balm (Coconut) 0.15 OZAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3cd3ce69-becc-41b7-e063-6394a90a27822025-08-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lip Therapy Soothe and Protect Lip Treatment Broad Spectrum SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEObagi Cosmeceuticals LLC4838679b-f510-440b-8670-a10c05ebed9b2025-08-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Signature High Performance Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 50 NewZINC OXIDESun Bum, LLC3b8e1d73-b023-cfbd-e063-6294a90ae29d2025-08-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Olay Total Effects Moisturizer with Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 15 Fragrance-FreeAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company8de31db2-46cf-7178-e053-2995a90a50242025-08-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lip Balm - Variety Pack (Target) - Banana (4)AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3cbcae23-9b38-edaa-e063-6294a90a2e8f2025-08-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Signature High Performance Mineral Sunscreen Lip Balm 30ZINC OXIDESun Bum, LLC3cbeb4ce-6d7c-387c-e063-6394a90af7902025-08-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Olay Total Effects Moisturizer Broad Spectrum SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AND OXYBENZONEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company8de52cb2-b4d2-1e0d-e053-2995a90a5aca2025-08-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum 30 Mineral Sunscreen Lip BalmZINC OXIDESun Bum, LLC3cbfba65-5702-50b5-e063-6394a90a409d2025-08-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Signature High Performance Mineral Sunscreen Face Stick Tinted 50ZINC OXIDESun Bum, LLC324e8ddb-89d2-08ca-e063-6294a90ab6c12025-08-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum 70 Premium SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3b02811d-dc66-fc6f-e063-6294a90aefc82025-08-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Kids 50 Clear SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3b058b74-27d0-8f8a-e063-6294a90aa02c2025-08-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PLAY Mineral Stick SPF 50 with Olive Fruit ExtractZINC OXIDESupergoop LLC3ca7e1ed-7cc7-76b0-e063-6394a90ade932025-08-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Mineral 30 Sunscreen 6 OZZINC OXIDESun Bum, LLC3b91a7e3-ce52-6aa0-e063-6394a90a15e72025-08-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CoTZ KidsZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, LTD.3ca8742f-67cb-a25c-e063-6394a90a46382025-08-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum 30 Premium Moisturizing Sunscreen 8 OZAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3b154009-9c6f-eadf-e063-6394a90ae4242025-08-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Kids 50 Clear Sunscreen 6 OZAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3b162348-0222-490e-e063-6394a90ad4942025-08-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum 50 Premium Moisturizing Sunscreen 1.75 OZAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3b169860-66bc-dd02-e063-6294a90a79742025-08-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
73071-102-01730710102011 CONTAINER in 1 BOX (73071-102-01) / 23.5 g in 1 CONTAINER (73071-102-02) 1 container2026-01-15NoNoCurrent
73071-102-027307101020223.5 g in 1 CONTAINER23.5 gHistorical