DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK

Product NDC
73071-102
11-digit product format
730710102
Labeler code
73071
Product ID
73071-102_48dd5afe-f376-c8cf-e063-6394a90a7a44
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octocrylene, Homosalate, Zinc Oxide, Octisalate
Dosage form
STICK
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-15
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; ZINC OXIDE
Active strength
9.9; 7.3; 4.9; 7.04 g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE9.9 g/23.5g
HOMOSALATE7.3 g/23.5g
OCTISALATE4.9 g/23.5g
ZINC OXIDE7.04 g/23.5g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
48406e68-eefd-d2c2-e063-6394a90a4ad9Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
59361619-24d9-b610-eca6-5a7f25ed5e03Product name520240909
b82b4008-22fd-05f5-6cc6-c0a6e81c65b8Product name220240805
91c62db0-0295-c81c-d10a-0856c259edd6Product name220200428
d32bc2b8-0bb7-2216-87aa-24639646e202Product name320190619
c5cd4727-ac49-4409-82b1-5bd8006c3ec7Product name120171122
d206bb34-ea65-399d-70d9-834f22dc2c18Product name320170724
5e18e798-5614-cf5c-0185-38b1cb77a093Product name220160822

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
73071-102-01DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK1 in 1 BOXSTICK12
73071-102-02DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK23.5 g in 1 CONTAINERSTICK23.52

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 26 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
DRMTLGY Lip Silk - BoldZINC OXIDEDRMTLGY52be6cdf-9ee5-6ce5-e063-6294a90a60752026-05-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
DRMTLGY Lip Silk - SoftZINC OXIDEDRMTLGY52be975c-6a2a-cf21-e063-6294a90a7c1d2026-05-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Color Balm - GlowZINC OXIDEColorescience52bf01e8-0b4a-5985-e063-6294a90a62c02026-05-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Color Balm - SavannaZINC OXIDEColorescience52bebdba-6387-cc66-e063-6394a90aa35d2026-05-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Color Balm - Violet HazeZINC OXIDEColorescience52befadc-636f-22bc-e063-6394a90acd182026-05-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Color Balm - Pink SkyZINC OXIDEColorescience52bf204a-ce4e-6e01-e063-6394a90aa9762026-05-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Color Balm - Golden HourZINC OXIDEColorescience52bf2d73-81ad-d455-e063-6294a90a917c2026-05-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Black Girl Sunscreen Make It Pop Cherry NoirZINC OXIDEBlack Girl Sunscreen5290839a-c84b-b0ec-e063-6394a90abec72026-05-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Black Girl Sunscreen Make It Pop French KissZINC OXIDEBlack Girl Sunscreen52909e40-1450-250f-e063-6294a90a8a902026-05-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Black Girl Sunscreen Make It Pop Red WineZINC OXIDEBlack Girl Sunscreen52910220-75f6-23d5-e063-6394a90a9ff32026-05-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Riversol Tinted Lip Oil - PopsicleZINC OXIDERiversol529ba685-b4db-37fb-e063-6294a90a54be2026-05-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mental Skin Care Lip Shield ImpactZINC OXIDEMental Skin52856524-69d3-90ae-e063-6394a90abc852026-05-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mental Skin Care Lip Shield InspireZINC OXIDEMental Skin52854049-ddc2-2d61-e063-6294a90aa22b2026-05-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mental Skin Care Lip Shield IntentZINC OXIDEMental Skin52856573-d3c0-55b9-e063-6294a90a1b092026-05-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sport UltraAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEGuangzhou Danting Bath&Body Care Industry Co. Ltd5268de18-65dc-4253-e063-6394a90a6d4f2026-05-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Freaks of Nature Daily Defender Broad Spectrum SPF 30FREAKS OF NATURE DAILY DEFENDER BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30THE FREAKS OF NATURE, INC.5252e628-9db9-110d-e063-6394a90a8e1d2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hampton Sun SPF 30AVOBENZONE 3.00 % OCTISALATE 5.00 % HOMOSALATE 10.00 %S&C Hampton Sun LLCeae99a09-9d9e-459d-af96-aef95a854f942026-05-21Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Color Balm (Bronze)ZINC OXIDEColorescience9f303e48-037b-6a48-e053-2a95a90a7cf12026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Color Balm (Berry)ZINC OXIDEColorescience9f2edb30-b3d6-23dc-e053-2995a90a03dc2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Color Balm (Blush)ZINC OXIDEColorescience9f2f7133-1c93-8441-e053-2995a90ab09a2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
73071-102-01730710102011 CONTAINER in 1 BOX (73071-102-01) / 23.5 g in 1 CONTAINER (73071-102-02) 1 container2026-01-15NoNoCurrent
73071-102-027307101020223.5 g in 1 CONTAINER23.5 gHistorical