DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK

Product NDC
73071-102
11-digit product format
730710102
Labeler code
73071
Product ID
73071-102_48dd5afe-f376-c8cf-e063-6394a90a7a44
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octocrylene, Homosalate, Zinc Oxide, Octisalate
Dosage form
STICK
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-15
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; ZINC OXIDE
Active strength
9.9; 7.3; 4.9; 7.04 g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE9.9 g/23.5g
HOMOSALATE7.3 g/23.5g
OCTISALATE4.9 g/23.5g
ZINC OXIDE7.04 g/23.5g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
48406e68-eefd-d2c2-e063-6394a90a4ad9Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
59361619-24d9-b610-eca6-5a7f25ed5e03Product name520240909
b82b4008-22fd-05f5-6cc6-c0a6e81c65b8Product name220240805
91c62db0-0295-c81c-d10a-0856c259edd6Product name220200428
d32bc2b8-0bb7-2216-87aa-24639646e202Product name320190619
c5cd4727-ac49-4409-82b1-5bd8006c3ec7Product name120171122
d206bb34-ea65-399d-70d9-834f22dc2c18Product name320170724
5e18e798-5614-cf5c-0185-38b1cb77a093Product name220160822

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
73071-102-01DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK1 in 1 BOXSTICK12
73071-102-02DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK23.5 g in 1 CONTAINERSTICK23.52

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 31 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
SunPlus Healthy Skin Sunny Living SPF 30 Mist SunscreenAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESUNPLUS SKIN CARE LLC9b168046-3536-4ba9-9b5f-4f8c50b8b3542026-05-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SunPlus Healthy Skin Sunny Living SPF 50 Mist SunscreenAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESUNPLUS SKIN CARE LLC0e60ecee-d9f4-47e0-92f7-ff319e4422dd2026-05-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hampton Sun SPF 15 SunscreenOCTOCRYLENE 7.50% AVOBENZONE 2.50% OCTISALATE 5.00%S&C Hampton Sun LLC3ce75e74-b5d3-4fbe-8d44-9b6f14f354df2026-05-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Target Up and Up SPF 30 Deep Repair Facial Moisturizer SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENETARGET CORPORATION51c9bdee-dcff-2818-e063-6294a90abb472026-05-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hampton Sun SPF 50 Baby MineralZINC OXIDE 20%S&C Hampton Sun LLC42037d8c-4787-4e16-93fe-0d19b6b888fd2026-05-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lancome Paris Renergie Lift MultiAction Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 15 Firming AntiWrinkleAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE AND OCTOCRYLENESICOS ET CIE29c9d1cb-e249-47fa-a46d-42190e59d3522026-05-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hampton SPF 15 UV-Advanced SunscreenHOMOSALATE 7.50% OCTISALATE 5.00% AVOBENZONE 3.00%S&C Hampton Sun LLC1659a681-6cf8-45ba-b1f8-e330eee3b9d42026-05-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Easy Everything SunscreenZINC OXIDEVLT Ventures LLC51cd48cf-38ae-f347-e063-6294a90a8a902026-05-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hampton Sun SPF 4OCTOCRYLENE 4.00% AVOBENZONE 2.00%S&C Hampton Sun LLC68763abc-0d6b-441c-9a99-cf3dc86e6deb2026-05-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Easy Everything SunscreenZINC OXIDEVLT Ventures LLC51cdbac3-7f44-d72d-e063-6294a90a2f992026-05-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Round Lab x OUWR Birch Juice Moisturizing UVLOCK Gift SetAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATESEORIN COMPANY Co., Ltd.4feb1010-469f-7e6e-e063-6394a90a9a9e2026-05-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Round Lab Summer Travel KitAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATESEORIN COMPANY Co., Ltd.4f8722e2-4636-e8ba-e063-6294a90a91e42026-05-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
La Roche Posay Anthelios UV Air Serum Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE AND OCTOCRYLENEL'Oreal USA Products Incf3d841aa-b4fe-4a9d-8ad2-edd4445852d22026-05-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lancome Paris Renergie Lift MultiAction Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 15 Firming AntiWrinkleAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE AND OCTOCRYLENEL'Oreal USA Products Incb746c24d-f775-4433-8519-49c3ec48ea0c2026-05-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LA ROCHE POSAY Laboratoire Dermatologique Cicaplast Balm B5 UV Skin Protectant Sunscreen Soothing Therapeutic Multi-Purpose Broad Spectrum SPF 50DIMETHICONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE AND ZINC OXIDELOreal USA Products Inc92a1d6ce-aff3-45fc-8d98-20c4375aded82026-05-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MELAO TALLOW SUNSCREENETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATA,ETHYLHEXYL SALICYATEGuangzhou Haishi Biological Technology Co., Ltd.519d9f52-b704-d6cd-e063-6294a90a6e422026-05-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hampton Sun SPF30 MineralZINX OXIDES&C Hampton Sun LLC019b0c1a-f9f3-4756-8b24-35bf4dc4aa222026-05-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Standard Procedure SPF 50 Sunscreen Face and BodyAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBaxter Laboratories34f6150d-9627-94a5-e063-6394a90ad4482026-05-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CeraVe Developed with Dermotologists Ultra Light Moisturizing Broad Spectrum SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE AND OCTOCRYLENEL'Oreal USA Products Incdefa9588-95be-4f5c-86bb-53d6a1df7f5f2026-05-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MELAO TALLOW SUNSCREENETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATEGuangzhou Haishi Biological Technology Co., Ltd.22982b28-37df-ed81-e063-6394a90a77db2026-05-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
73071-102-01730710102011 CONTAINER in 1 BOX (73071-102-01) / 23.5 g in 1 CONTAINER (73071-102-02) 1 container2026-01-15NoNoCurrent
73071-102-027307101020223.5 g in 1 CONTAINER23.5 gHistorical