SLMD

Product NDC
73318-7008
11-digit product format
733187008
Labeler code
73318
Product ID
73318-7008_4736dd1e-b4a0-ddb9-e063-6394a90a9743
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Octinoxate, Octisalate, Oxybenzone
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Skin PS Brands
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-06-11
Substance
OCTISALATE; OXYBENZONE; AVOBENZONE; OCTINOXATE
Active strength
1.5; 3.5; 2.5; 7.5 mg/g; mg/g; mg/g; mg/g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
SLMD
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE1.5 mg/g
OXYBENZONE3.5 mg/g
AVOBENZONE2.5 mg/g
OCTINOXATE7.5 mg/g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
95OOS7VE0YInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
1aa36c01-21b5-f06e-e063-6294a90a608fAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
73318-7008-2SLMD60 g in 1 TUBECREAM603
73318-7008-2SLMD1 in 1 CARTONCREAM13

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
73318-7008SLMD (AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONE) CREAM [SKIN PS BRANDS]2Current NDC, 2 package rows20241228_1aa36c01-21b5-f06e-e063-6294a90a608f.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 3 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Sunski Hot Block Mineral Sunscreen Stick SPF 50ZINC OXIDEStewart Charley Ventures LLC dba Sunski04ecc5e7-0d9e-4bc7-b964-4cbcc6ed06a82026-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Wave Anti Aging Insta Dry SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Life Brands, LLC7e48a3d2-e453-4733-b42b-8bea804cda592026-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Wave Anti Aging Lite SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Life Brands, LLC7204c24f-aab6-45eb-9bd4-879f715ba0752026-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Wave Anti Aging Lite SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Life Brands, LLC7c1e780a-1831-4f49-a92e-e36017d241a22026-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Wave Cross Sport Insta Dry SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Life Brands, LLCd45614c8-b09c-417b-b691-082ea21498802026-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Wave Cross Sport Insta Dry SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Life Brands, LLC999b0b17-be73-4d42-b182-ce038f4933012026-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Wave Cross Sport Insta Dry SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Life Brands, LLCadffff46-4cfb-4c0a-b1a6-75220ee193a52026-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Wave Cross Sport Insta Dry SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Life Brands, LLC13b2b45b-70e1-46ff-8555-48e1fe98c6512026-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Wave Kids Insta Dry SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Life Brands, LLC5c2a5ca3-e9eb-48ba-8698-592d2c7aa2412026-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunceutical SPF 50 Mineral Face CreamZINC OXIDEBaxter Laboratories Pty. Ltd.2c408728-a1de-d51e-e063-6294a90ade0b2026-08-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SKIN1004 MADAGASCAR CENTELLA HYALU-CICA WATER-FIT SUN SERUM UVBUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENECraver Corporation38d8c1c9-86b5-1edd-e063-6394a90aeb472026-08-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ISNTREE HYALURONIC ACID DAILY SUNGELAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEISNTREE Inc.5a3a17ff-a7fd-f707-e063-6394a90a31822026-08-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ISNTREE HYALURONIC ACID NATURAL SUNCREAMZINC OXIDEISNTREE Inc.5a3a59b2-18b6-521b-e063-6294a90a29582026-08-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Cetaphil Daily Facial Moisturizer with suncreen SPF 35AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEGalderma Laboratories, L.P.f5eb347f-0d46-4de6-8f3f-9010327678ed2026-08-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Utu Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Moisturizing Body SunscreenZINC OXIDEUtu Co59938ace-c97c-d758-e063-6394a90a77e42026-08-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Utu Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Moisturizing Face Mineral Zinc Oxide Sunscreen UnscentedZINC OXIDEUtu Co5982e790-7cdb-c96c-e063-6394a90a02d42026-08-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Utu Hydrating Sun Balm Broad Spectrum SPF 50ZINC OXIDEUtu Co59d1d0ac-2444-d6f9-e063-6294a90ae80c2026-08-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hello Bello Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDETopiderm, Inc.54f12764-5c37-4a05-bf96-209fedb93fd12026-08-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ISNTREE HYALURONIC ACID DAILY SUNGELAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEISNTREE Inc.5a02c540-5b3b-9379-e063-6294a90a00f62026-08-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MZANK SUNSCREEN DAILY ULTIMATE PROTECTION SPF50SUNSCREEN SPF50Guangzhou Meixi Biotechnology Co., Ltd.5a0b4bd2-f6ad-35dc-e063-6294a90a8a662026-08-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
73318-7008-2733187008021 TUBE in 1 CARTON (73318-7008-2) / 60 g in 1 TUBE1 tube2024-06-11NoNoCurrent