SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
74472-501
11-digit product format
744720501
Labeler code
74472
Product ID
74472-501_4d42d5aa-d12f-1086-e063-6294a90a12df
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
PERENNEBELL Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-01
Substance
OCTISALATE; HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
2.4; 3.65; 1.5; 4.35 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE2.4 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.65 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE4.35 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4d42d5aa-d12e-1086-e063-6294a90a12dfAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d676a241-be05-4740-b3ee-1a5f2ed422d2Product name420180615
dd8bd48f-20d6-43c7-b471-3ae872868afaProduct name320180125
d41954ff-bc63-4b2c-aba0-9146707659d7Product name220151117
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
74472-501-01SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM501
74472-501-02SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 139 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
AL0043600 Alba Botanica VE Herbal Healing BodyCOLLOIDAL OATMEALThe Hain Celestial Group, Inc.60672feb-141f-651e-e053-2a91aa0af41d2025-12-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
UV Defense me. Matte Airy-Fit SunscreenZINC OXIDEMAGNIF CO., LTD459f2b8d-453c-4dee-e063-6394a90a45092025-12-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
RoC Hydration Plus SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERoc Skincare45a3e250-8195-344d-e063-6294a90ae6812025-12-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ROC MULTI CORREXION HYDRATE AND PLUMP DAILY MOISTURISER SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERoc Skincarebf3c1474-e353-63a5-e053-2a95a90a9b262025-12-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ROC MULTI CORREXION EVEN TONE LIFT DAILY MOISTURIZER SPF30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERoc Skincaref161d754-0c32-2fbe-e053-2a95a90a6b472025-12-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 35NOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.242ff053-b8c0-4f90-e063-6294a90a7bb32025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE COVER PACT INTENSE COVER 13 IVORYOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.247ef1f8-ad12-4f80-e063-6394a90a3e3c2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 13COCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.e810d366-0c32-5b1c-e053-2a95a90a622e2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 17NOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.242b7d0e-82d8-793c-e063-6294a90a4aa32025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 23WOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.eb744367-f318-e1e2-e053-2a95a90a2cc42025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 25NOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.242faaed-e85a-a1d7-e063-6294a90aea922025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 29WOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.247d6c0e-8f88-faf0-e063-6394a90a10da2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S UV DEFENSE HYDRO CALMING SUNSCREENOCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.1e9a5c77-7027-3b52-e063-6394a90ac0eb2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 21NOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.e8241828-17b2-96c5-e053-2a95a90a12e52025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 27COCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.1176181b-1331-ba68-e063-6394a90a961a2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 28NOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.247b56ad-4b61-8b6f-e063-6394a90af3b62025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 31NOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.247afcae-855e-3f69-e063-6394a90a42312025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 41NOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.24306304-4d0d-c5f0-e063-6394a90afad52025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S UV DEFENSE HYDRO CALMING SUNSCREEN TWIN PACKOCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.1f9c7718-6fde-236c-e063-6394a90afa192025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 17N PACK OF 2OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.3482855b-de85-a5a7-e063-6294a90a55ae2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
74472-501-017447205010150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
74472-501-02744720501021 TUBE in 1 BOX (74472-501-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (74472-501-01) 1 tube2026-04-01NoNoCurrent