SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
74472-501
11-digit product format
744720501
Labeler code
74472
Product ID
74472-501_4d42d5aa-d12f-1086-e063-6294a90a12df
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
PERENNEBELL Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-01
Substance
OCTISALATE; HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
2.4; 3.65; 1.5; 4.35 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE2.4 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.65 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE4.35 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4d42d5aa-d12e-1086-e063-6294a90a12dfAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d676a241-be05-4740-b3ee-1a5f2ed422d2Product name420180615
dd8bd48f-20d6-43c7-b471-3ae872868afaProduct name320180125
d41954ff-bc63-4b2c-aba0-9146707659d7Product name220151117
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
74472-501-01SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM501
74472-501-02SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 191 of 353 · 7,049 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Sun Bum 70 Premium Moisturizing SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3c4433e2-d383-8326-e063-6294a90aaf982025-08-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coco and Eve Sunny Honey Protect SPF 50 Coconut Milk Body SPF 50SUNSCREENSoleil Collective LLC3d4d1b94-b1ce-cf94-e063-6394a90a61ba2025-08-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
naked TURTLE 30ZINC OXIDENAKED TURTLE SUNSCREEN LLC65f1570a-6156-40e6-a792-e0707607dc2f2025-08-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sky and Sol Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDEDelta Ecommerce LLC2d490531-af38-87d0-e063-6394a90acf492025-08-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Beach Defense Water Plus Sun Protection Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 50 PlusAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC20d24c9d-9558-156d-e063-6294a90a2d1a2025-08-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Sport Face Oil Free Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 70 PlusAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC413275e8-0011-471e-9539-ea95ed8384132025-08-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Sunscreen Lip Balm Broad Spectrum SPF 30 - BananaAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3d34d144-2515-d7fa-e063-6294a90abb3f2025-08-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Broad Spectrum SPF 15 sunscreenAVOBENZONE 3.0%, HOMOSALATE 15.0%, OCTISALATE 5.0%, OCTOCRYLENE 8.0%Florida Squeezed393b59aa-6d5a-4757-9f6d-59f7533aee862025-08-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Sunscreen Lip Balm Broad Spectrum SPF 30 - CoconutAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3d37ec29-8d15-c716-e063-6394a90ae7092025-08-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
RMS REFRESH EYE BRIGHTENER SPF 30 BROAD SPECTRUM SUNSCREEN ADOREZINC OXIDERms organics LLC3d386cc9-e097-dacf-e063-6294a90a8fe22025-08-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Baby Bum Mineral 50 Mineral Sunscreen Face StickZINC OXIDESun Bum, LLC3d3a0d5c-a366-22fc-e063-6394a90a308b2025-08-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BOB Kids Sun Balm SPF 40ZINC OXIDE 23%SPF Ventures, LLCefa5c501-273c-5e97-e053-2995a90a865b2025-08-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PHOFAY Matte Sunscreen Liquid Foundation SPF 30 6ENSULIZOLE ,HOMOSALATE ,OCTINOXATE,TITANIUM DIOXIDELongway Technology(Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.3d0359b6-088f-aa54-e063-6394a90a422f2025-08-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Beach Defense Water Plus Sun Protection Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLCe4a2e6e4-5c35-4178-b341-65644233b7b82025-08-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Beach Defense Water Plus Sun Protection Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 70AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC57f91218-2477-4495-98e8-c512d823e1582025-08-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Beach Defense Water Plus Sun Protection Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 70AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLCc358745d-b9c0-4a9e-9a83-caffa04ea2e52025-08-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Age Shield Face Oil Free Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 70AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC050c2997-3ec0-4515-8a67-709b07a5010f2025-08-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HAWAIIAN TROPICAVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENEEdgewell Personal Care Brands LLC3cf3e27d-ab16-4f12-e063-6394a90a70e22025-08-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HAWAIIAN TROPICAVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENEEdgewell Personal Care Brands LLC3cf42e31-4e11-9b6d-e063-6294a90aa7412025-08-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Kids 50 Clear SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3c1f619e-dd4e-ab62-e063-6294a90a10d42025-08-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
74472-501-017447205010150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
74472-501-02744720501021 TUBE in 1 BOX (74472-501-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (74472-501-01) 1 tube2026-04-01NoNoCurrent