SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
74472-501
11-digit product format
744720501
Labeler code
74472
Product ID
74472-501_4d42d5aa-d12f-1086-e063-6294a90a12df
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
PERENNEBELL Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-01
Substance
OCTISALATE; HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
2.4; 3.65; 1.5; 4.35 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE2.4 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.65 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE4.35 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4d42d5aa-d12e-1086-e063-6294a90a12dfAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d676a241-be05-4740-b3ee-1a5f2ed422d2Product name420180615
dd8bd48f-20d6-43c7-b471-3ae872868afaProduct name320180125
d41954ff-bc63-4b2c-aba0-9146707659d7Product name220151117
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
74472-501-01SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM501
74472-501-02SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 48 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Simple Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDESimple Sunscreen LLCc38cb4fa-8b8d-4c2d-9c32-301e120db1a12026-04-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Badger SPF 50 Adventure Sport Mineral Sunscreen CreamZINC OXIDEW.S. Badger Company, Inc.2a96c423-f4ad-0f07-e063-6394a90a39f82026-04-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sheer Touch Sunscreen SPF 55AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEAmazon.com Services LLC03fce792-bcbb-4848-bc87-8913ecbe07862026-04-06Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sport Sunscreen SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEAmazon.com Services LLC8937705d-b745-4b8c-bf9b-89e64a1e52b12026-04-06Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avebonzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVEBONZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEAmazon.com Services LLC4ab6773f-00e1-897a-e063-6294a90ab0b82026-04-06Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Principal Secret Revolutionary Anti-Aging Broad Spectrum SPF 15AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEGuthy-Renker LLCeb1a9b67-b9e2-41f8-bc6d-df94b6a33ab82026-04-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TIRTIR HYDRO UV SHIELD SUNSCREEN SPF50 BROAD SPECTRUMHOMOSALATE, AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENETIRTIR USA Inc.4ec04105-e54f-a82e-e063-6394a90a6c5a2026-04-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PRVWORA Ultra Defense SunscreenAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECellarkbio Inc.50cf1d88-3e7e-47b7-816a-3d579bde0a6a2026-04-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
EltaMD UV Shield SPF45ZINC OXIDE AND OCTINOXATE SUNSCREENCP Skin Health Group, Inc.7c49f971-d425-4be9-a665-5cd218b7f9452026-04-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack BlackAVOBENZONE/HOMOSALATE/OCTISALATE/PETROLATUMJack Black L.L.C.4baade5c-e759-d98f-e063-6394a90aa0562026-04-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Vacation SPF 30 ClassicSprayAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEVacation Inc.da43d71d-733b-5700-e053-2a95a90a5dca2026-04-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Warriors Crown Sentinel Zinc Defense Sunscreen SPF 30ZINC OXIDEAllure Labs4e93e64a-97ab-e0a5-e063-6294a90ad9502026-04-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Pro-Collagen Marine Broad Spectrum SPF 30AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEELEMIS Limited3321281e-612b-4305-bf6d-bfab02c65ffb2026-04-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
EltaMD Skincare UV AOX Elements SPF50 TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENCP Skin Health Group, Inc2c74209d-9b88-4c32-ad42-cd6de16c1fef2026-04-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
EltaMD UV Restore TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENCP Skin Health Group, Inc4fc18856-01b3-43ed-9e1b-b4394e31aa3c2026-04-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen for baby SPF50plusOCTOCRYLENE,ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE,TITANIUM DIOXIDE,ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATEGuangzhou Senmai Biotechnology Co., Ltd.1cb7fbca-0874-ae53-e063-6294a90ab42a2026-04-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO3TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, LTD4e7bdec2-abcc-0267-e063-6394a90ae47a2026-04-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TIZO PHOTOCEUTICAL AM REPLENISH - TINTEDZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, LTD4e7c4702-5707-6c3e-e063-6394a90a05fd2026-04-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ilia Sun Serum Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50 Light MediumZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.4e7cc73c-d6c9-ecb0-e063-6394a90a922c2026-04-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
EltaMD UV RestoreTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENCP Skin Health Group, Inc17b47994-82d6-4f9d-8249-bdb55106c9b32026-04-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
74472-501-017447205010150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
74472-501-02744720501021 TUBE in 1 BOX (74472-501-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (74472-501-01) 1 tube2026-04-01NoNoCurrent