SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
74472-501
11-digit product format
744720501
Labeler code
74472
Product ID
74472-501_4d42d5aa-d12f-1086-e063-6294a90a12df
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
PERENNEBELL Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-01
Substance
OCTISALATE; HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
2.4; 3.65; 1.5; 4.35 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE2.4 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.65 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE4.35 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4d42d5aa-d12e-1086-e063-6294a90a12dfAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d676a241-be05-4740-b3ee-1a5f2ed422d2Product name420180615
dd8bd48f-20d6-43c7-b471-3ae872868afaProduct name320180125
d41954ff-bc63-4b2c-aba0-9146707659d7Product name220151117
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
74472-501-01SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM501
74472-501-02SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 52 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Lancome Paris UV Expert Aquagel Defense 50 Plus SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE AND OCTOCRYLENEL'Oreal USA Products Incc500e58f-38b0-454e-8923-912844276b172026-03-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Protect by HEALTHY SKIN LAB MD SUNSCREEN TINTED MOISTURIZERTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHEALTHY SKIN LAB LIMITED4a1ec566-549f-45f2-a43d-dacfc72633612026-03-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SOJO sunscreenZINC OXIDEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd4d44efb6-abc5-c346-e063-6394a90a60232026-03-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VRC Lip balm SPF15ZINC OXIDEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd4d588fbe-e61a-2264-e063-6394a90aa0602026-03-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SOjO Lip balm SPF15ZINC OXIDEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd4d5ed865-fff2-ee44-e063-6294a90a67e22026-03-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ActivDerm Radiant Shield Broad Spectrum SPF 40ZINC OXIDEACTIVDERM LLC4d6307f1-bab6-5f44-e063-6294a90a8e362026-03-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mad Robbit DEFEND SPF30SUNSCREENMAD RABBIT TATTOO, INC.bf853d54-ecd9-40cc-9f10-cb546bfb89332026-03-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Stay Ageless Tinted Mineral SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF30SKNVcare, LLC4d67dfb4-3607-2af6-e063-6294a90ae01a2026-03-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Premier Tinted Mineral SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF30Premier Plastic Surgery4d3a36b9-7d60-01ac-e063-6294a90af4fb2026-03-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
GOODAL HEARTLEAF SOOTHING ZINC 100 MINERAL SUNSCREENZINC OXIDECLIO COSMETICS Co., Ltd.c7b13245-a3e0-4d53-b7fe-9b2c9707ab9e2026-03-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TIR TIR SUN BOUNCY GLOW LIP BALM SPF 30 BURNT MAPLEZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA4d318f51-1a43-44d5-e063-6394a90a49702026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TIR TIR SUN BOUNCY GLOW LIP BALM SPF 30 HAZY MAUVEZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA4d319110-e6a4-1ad3-e063-6394a90aa99c2026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TIR TIR SUN BOUNCY GLOW LIP BALM SPF 30 SUNLIT CORALZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA4d31b201-9d6a-730a-e063-6394a90a67002026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OSKIN New York Coffee BB Cream SPF 30TITANIUM DIOXIDE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDEO'Skin Studio NY29dae75a-4368-432a-9cf8-f0f021f09e292026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Premier Tinted Mineral SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF30Premier Plastic Surgery4d39b64c-2e27-afed-e063-6394a90a38122026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PowderTITANIUM DIOXIDEOxygen Development LLC4d39ed7a-ca80-893c-e063-6294a90a03e72026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PowderTITANIUM DIOXIDEOxygen Development LLC4d3a0a92-b0de-a1ea-e063-6294a90a85082026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, OctocryleneAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENETrader Joe's Company4d3a36b9-7d63-01ac-e063-6294a90af4fb2026-03-17Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Redneck SPF 50 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERedneck Sunscreen LLC4d3a460b-1b98-2906-e063-6294a90a36692026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30SKNVCARE, LLC4d3ad051-3729-06fd-e063-6394a90ad0fe2026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
74472-501-017447205010150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
74472-501-02744720501021 TUBE in 1 BOX (74472-501-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (74472-501-01) 1 tube2026-04-01NoNoCurrent