(Re)Setting Refreshing Mist SPF 40

Product NDC
75936-361
11-digit product format
759360361
Labeler code
75936
Product ID
75936-361_28881f46-72eb-e43f-e063-6394a90aca93
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
SPRAY
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Supergoop, LLC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2022-01-05
Substance
AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
2.9; 9.8; 9.5; 4.9 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
(Re)Setting Refreshing Mist SPF 40
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100mL
HOMOSALATE9.8 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE9.5 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
d4d8f28d-cb00-298d-e053-2995a90a10ebAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
75936-361-01(Re)Setting Refreshing Mist SPF 4030 mL in 1 BOTTLESPRAY303
75936-361-02(Re)Setting Refreshing Mist SPF 40100 mL in 1 BOTTLESPRAY1003

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
75936-361(RE)SETTING REFRESHING MIST SPF 40 (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) SPRAY [SUPERGOOP, LLC]3Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 2 package rows20241208_d4d8f28d-cb00-298d-e053-2995a90a10eb.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 105 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
FOREVER Transfer-proof - 24h foundation High perfection Concentrated floral skincare with sunscreen Broad spectrum SPF 15 4WPOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diora8037741-ec57-43e7-adb4-2a93941ee1082025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FOREVER Transfer-proof - 24h foundation High perfection Concentrated floral skincare with sunscreen Broad spectrum SPF 15 4WOOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior6f872199-067e-40aa-bf34-549ecc33b1ac2025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FOREVER Transfer-proof - 24h foundation High perfection Concentrated floral skincare with sunscreen Broad spectrum SPF 15 4WOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior4f27a485-1e8b-4f34-99a8-0d0a3cf1b9db2025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FOREVER Transfer-proof - 24h foundation High perfection Concentrated floral skincare with sunscreen Broad spectrum SPF 15 4NOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior938a5c4a-b9dd-4089-8b20-7030f032591d2025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FOREVER Transfer-proof - 24h foundation High perfection Concentrated floral skincare with sunscreen Broad spectrum SPF 15 4COCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior1357ab72-0d73-41da-8f55-7bd6d97c9ae82025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FOREVER Transfer-proof - 24h foundation High perfection Concentrated floral skincare with sunscreen Broad spectrum SPF 15 4.5WOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior2d63bdc5-5338-48c4-9c59-bfb9900ab9202025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FOREVER Transfer-proof - 24h foundation High perfection Concentrated floral skincare with sunscreen Broad spectrum SPF 15 4.5NOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diora315ed9c-bc19-40e9-85ab-50ac1daa54492025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FOREVER Transfer-proof - 24h foundation High perfection Concentrated floral skincare with sunscreen Broad spectrum SPF 15 3WPOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diora63ea887-cbe0-4a04-ad62-4d3a87ece1132025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FOREVER Transfer-proof - 24h foundation High perfection Concentrated floral skincare with sunscreen Broad spectrum SPF 15 3WOOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior15c50e40-b97d-4612-a533-cf9d1d57b4172025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FOREVER Transfer-proof 24h foundation High perfection Concentrated floral skincare with sunscreen Broad spectrum SPF 15 3WOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior63711abf-e906-4c07-bc2d-f8e10fead2f02025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FOREVER Transfer-proof 24h foundation High perfection Concentrated floral skincare with sunscreen Broad spectrum SPF 15 3NOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior21455f0c-0190-4519-a8e3-34206d1f7a422025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FOREVER Transfer-proof 24h foundation High perfection Concentrated floral skincare with sunscreen Broad spectrum SPF 15 3CROCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior3894273d-c5e7-4ea8-9956-5ac3d88b74202025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FOREVER Transfer-proof 24h foundation High perfection Concentrated floral skincare with sunscreen Broad spectrum SPF 15 3COCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior8b63133c-150a-4290-a7fb-56b0dc42a8ce2025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FOREVER Transfer-proof 24h foundation High perfection Concentrated floral skincare with sunscreen Broad spectrum SPF 15 3.5NOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diorae7ca27f-7806-452e-9935-4a4abc37a5eb2025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FOREVER Transfer-proof 24h foundation High perfection Concentrated floral skincare with sunscreen Broad spectrum SPF 15 2WPOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior9bbacc16-8d60-4170-a3cb-0bfb748177a22025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Perricone MD NEUROPEPTIDE Rejuvenating Moisturizer SPF 25 Broad Spectrum SPF 25ZINC OXIDETHG Beauty USA LLC464e2d4e-9837-e6d5-e063-6294a90a726a2025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
YOUR SKIN BUT BETTER CC COLOR CORRECTING FULL COVERAGE SPF 50 FAIRTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEIT COSMETICS, LLC4327c775-e179-47d8-9b4b-945fc1b0b2342025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
YOUR SKIN BUT BETTER CC COLOR CORRECTING FULL COVERAGE SPF 50 LIGHTTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEIT COSMETICS, LLC0f3a9b6a-b1b2-4d69-88de-6f22c17a48442025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
YOUR SKIN BUT BETTER CC COLOR CORRECTING FULL COVERAGE SPF 50 TANTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEIT COSMETICS, LLC5cce7646-d9f5-454b-b7a8-a5a6b62a19162025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
YOUR SKIN BUT BETTER CC COLOR CORRECTING FULL COVERAGE SPF 50 RICHTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEIT COSMETICS, LLC7da16dd7-c26c-4c4e-905f-3bbb878022cc2025-12-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
75936-361-017593603610130 mL in 1 BOTTLE (75936-361-01) 30 ml2022-01-050000-00-00NoNoCurrent
75936-361-0275936036102100 mL in 1 BOTTLE (75936-361-02) 100 ml2022-01-050000-00-00NoNoCurrent