(Re)Setting Refreshing Mist SPF 40

Product NDC
75936-361
11-digit product format
759360361
Labeler code
75936
Product ID
75936-361_28881f46-72eb-e43f-e063-6394a90aca93
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
SPRAY
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Supergoop, LLC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2022-01-05
Substance
AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
2.9; 9.8; 9.5; 4.9 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
(Re)Setting Refreshing Mist SPF 40
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100mL
HOMOSALATE9.8 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE9.5 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
d4d8f28d-cb00-298d-e053-2995a90a10ebAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
75936-361-01(Re)Setting Refreshing Mist SPF 4030 mL in 1 BOTTLESPRAY303
75936-361-02(Re)Setting Refreshing Mist SPF 40100 mL in 1 BOTTLESPRAY1003

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
75936-361(RE)SETTING REFRESHING MIST SPF 40 (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) SPRAY [SUPERGOOP, LLC]3Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 2 package rows20241208_d4d8f28d-cb00-298d-e053-2995a90a10eb.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 4 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Round Lab Holiday Heroes Gift SetAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATESEORIN COMPANY Co., Ltd.5a0d3a85-caff-a90d-e063-6394a90ad0452026-08-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MELAO Hydrating Lightweight SunscreenAVOBENZONE,ENSULIZOLE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,TITANIUM DIOXIDEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd59eeaea1-d726-99f3-e063-6394a90aeea32026-08-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hero Force Shield Superlight Sunscreen SPF 30ZINC OXIDEChurch & Dwight Co., Inc.140268a9-adb9-4574-ad82-4a2e924dc8082026-08-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Juyasuyon Sport Ultra Sunscreen CreamOCTOCRYLENE,OXYBENZONE,AVOBENZONE,BIS-ETHYLHEXYLOXYPHENOL METHOXYPHENYL TRIAZINEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd598cfe9e-6ebe-ad18-e063-6294a90ace222026-08-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
NeoStrata Sheer Hydration Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 40OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, AND AVOBENZONENeoStrata Company Inc.e8cdf9f7-d968-42b3-bcb8-02dee7717fd82026-08-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JUYASUYON Sport Ultra SunscreenAVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd59d97ee0-e416-53e7-e063-6294a90a91532026-08-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
NeoStrata Enlighten Skin Brightener with Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 35OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, AND AVOBENZONENeoStrata Company Inc.ed495f18-2f8e-4991-b797-82e9f6fc7acb2026-08-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Q Skin ScienceSUNSCREENInternational Cosmeceuticals, Inc59e4c3d0-ee4c-2350-e063-6394a90ac9d22026-08-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ISNTREE HYALURONIC ACID WATERY SUNSCREENAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEISNTREE Inc.59e9279a-2427-d6bc-e063-6394a90ae86e2026-08-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Exuviance Age Reverse Day Repair with Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, AND OCTISALATENeoStrata Company Inc.4739e678-ce51-4863-bb74-2275879e1b472026-08-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MELAO zinc stick(YELLOW)TITANIUM DIOXIDE,ZINC OXIDE,OCTOCRYLENEGuangzhou Haishi Biological Technology Co., Ltd.59c3009b-ae16-52e1-e063-6394a90a69ee2026-08-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MELAO zinc stick(PINK)TITANIUM DIOXIDE,ZINC OXIDE,OCTOCRYLENEGuangzhou Haishi Biological Technology Co., Ltd.59c68d9b-9aa9-4996-e063-6394a90a48d42026-08-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MELAO zinc stick(GREEN)TITANIUM DIOXIDE,ZINC OXIDE,OCTOCRYLENEGuangzhou Haishi Biological Technology Co., Ltd.59c70c82-f7ff-9a04-e063-6294a90a7b3d2026-08-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MELAO zinc stick(BLUE)TITANIUM DIOXIDE,ZINC OXIDE,OCTOCRYLENEGuangzhou Haishi Biological Technology Co., Ltd.59c78929-9df7-5212-e063-6394a90a37662026-08-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dr Marvel COLOR CHANGING FOUNDATION SPF30ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATEGuangzhou Liyan Cosmetics Technology Co., Ltd.59c8865f-ccee-dd50-e063-6294a90aa1852026-08-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Exuviance Daily Corrector with Sunsreen Broad Spectrum SPF 35OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, AND AVOBENZONENeoStrata Company Inc.74a998e2-8ebf-436c-aac1-b456cd2e072d2026-08-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Homosalate, Octisalate, Zinc oxideHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, ZINC OXIDEAldi Inc59cbfb14-d9b1-ce93-e063-6394a90ac3122026-08-24Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
SKIN-INFUSED FOUNDATION SPF 25/ Mineral sunscreen broad Spectrum SPF 25 01ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDECosmuses Cosmetics (Ningbo) Co., Ltd.59d74e3f-e3fa-a7a9-e063-6294a90a76e52026-08-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ISNTREE HYALURONIC ACID WATERY SUNSCREENAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEISNTREE Inc.59ac747a-f9c7-2c18-e063-6394a90a23062026-08-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunski Sol Power Daily Face Sunscreen SPF 50HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEStewart Charley Ventures, LLCb6c3d6b1-3d8a-43c0-aac5-07fe60afbd8c2026-08-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
75936-361-017593603610130 mL in 1 BOTTLE (75936-361-01) 30 ml2022-01-050000-00-00NoNoCurrent
75936-361-0275936036102100 mL in 1 BOTTLE (75936-361-02) 100 ml2022-01-050000-00-00NoNoCurrent