COOLA Classic Liplux Lip Balm SPF 30 Tinted

Product NDC
79753-019
11-digit product format
797530019
Labeler code
79753
Product ID
79753-019_2e947974-f005-ecaa-e063-6294a90ad877
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
STICK
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
COOLA, LLC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2021-07-01
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
7.6; 4.9; 2.9 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
COOLA Classic Liplux Lip Balm SPF 30 Tinted
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE7.6 g/100g
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100g
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 3 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
eec6e7c8-17fe-f34b-e053-2995a90a78a0Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
79753-019-01COOLA Classic Liplux Lip Balm SPF 30 Tinted4.2 g in 1 TUBESTICK4.26
79753-019-01COOLA Classic Liplux Lip Balm SPF 30 Tinted1 in 1 CARTONSTICK16

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
79753-019COOLA CLASSIC LIPLUX LIP BALM SPF 30 TINTED (AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) STICK [COOLA, LLC]6Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 2 package rows20250223_eec6e7c8-17fe-f34b-e053-2995a90a78a0.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 219 of 353 · 7,049 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
EltaMD UV Clear Tinted SPF46ZINC OXIDE AND OCTINOXATE SUNSCREENCP Skin Health Group, Inc.1ac59ef1-113e-4ad1-90c3-38353bc7e1ec2025-03-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
lip balm SPF15( CB222) 01AVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATECosmuses Cosmetics (Ningbo) Co., Ltd.316416d0-52b5-6f2f-e063-6294a90a9bc12025-03-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
lip balm SPF15( CB400) 01OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATECosmuses Cosmetics (Ningbo) Co., Ltd.316463e0-dc1f-e2ae-e063-6394a90a0c3c2025-03-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen Stick SPF30( CB400) 01AVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATECosmuses Cosmetics (Ningbo) Co., Ltd.316498d9-32fe-f884-e063-6394a90a43072025-03-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ALEX MD PHD Sheer Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEPHYSICIAN LABORATORIES INC8f64c4fa-92ee-4af0-ab1b-6c3673f9a6222025-03-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ALEX MD PHD Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEPHYSICIAN LABORATORIES INC93873c34-5c72-43c8-b6c2-c65b596191d72025-03-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TRADER JOES SHIMMER GLOW SUNSCREEN SPF 40AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENETrader Joe's Company316c7793-5937-9ce4-e063-6294a90ae0a12025-03-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CeraVe AM Facial Moisturizing Broad Spectrum SPF 50 SunscreenHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE AND ZINC OXIDEL'Oreal USA Products Incdc85cff3-df18-4bb7-8d71-bb0878959fe22025-03-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
City Skin Age Defense Broad Spectrum SPF 50TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEMurad, LLCf8c572a2-b4bc-49e9-95df-359f05bd69b72025-03-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HEB SPF 50 Rejuvenate Sunscreen with Moisturizing Oils and Vitamins Continuous SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEH.E.B314c54ed-32f8-5c20-e063-6394a90a0af52025-03-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
natural lip balm SPF15( blueberry) 01AVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATECosmuses Cosmetics (Ningbo) Co., Ltd.314f8990-4b33-e2b1-e063-6394a90a4d792025-03-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
natural lip balm SPF15( bubble gum) 01AVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATECosmuses Cosmetics (Ningbo) Co., Ltd.31507a62-09a7-6bcc-e063-6394a90aa5752025-03-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
natural lip balm SPF15( Birthday cake) 01AVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATECosmuses Cosmetics (Ningbo) Co., Ltd.3152bd5d-474f-e392-e063-6294a90aa9302025-03-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lip Balm SPF15 Bubble Gum FlavoredLIP BALM SPF15 BUBBLE GUM FLAVOREDLS Promotions Inc3152bd5d-4750-e392-e063-6294a90aa9302025-03-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
natural lip balm SPF15( Cocount Pina Colada) 01AVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATECosmuses Cosmetics (Ningbo) Co., Ltd.31538f32-9f71-bd40-e063-6394a90a1cd82025-03-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lip Balm SPF15 Birthday Cake flavoredLIP BALM SPF15 BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOREDLS Promotions Inc3153bc6a-8f60-ea37-e063-6294a90acd972025-03-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
natural lip balm SPF15( Apple pie) 01AVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATECosmuses Cosmetics (Ningbo) Co., Ltd.3153e1fe-1c43-def0-e063-6294a90a6b3a2025-03-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lip Balm SPF15 Strawberry Shortcake flavoredLIP BALM SPF15 STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE FLAVOREDLS Promotions Inc315402e4-c1ec-150f-e063-6294a90ae29e2025-03-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
natural lip balm SPF15( Vanilla) 01AVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATECosmuses Cosmetics (Ningbo) Co., Ltd.3154206c-00b3-e5e3-e063-6394a90afee82025-03-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
natural lip balm SPF15( Passion Fruit) 01AVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATECosmuses Cosmetics (Ningbo) Co., Ltd.31544568-c556-72b2-e063-6294a90ace912025-03-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
79753-019-01797530019011 TUBE in 1 CARTON (79753-019-01) / 4.2 g in 1 TUBE1 tube2021-07-010000-00-00NoNoCurrent