Coola

Product NDC
79753-033
11-digit product format
797530033
Labeler code
79753
Product ID
79753-033_29b70f22-a6e1-4c0b-e063-6294a90a8d1d
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Sunscreen Face Mist
Dosage form
SPRAY
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
COOLA LLC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2021-11-02
Substance
AVOBENZONE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
2.9; 4.9; 9.5 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Coola
Brand name suffix
SPF 50 Classic
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE9.5 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 3 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
d18d0dac-5690-436e-e053-2995a90a0254Available on FDA.report

FDA-Initiated Inactive NDC Indexing#

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
79753-033-01CoolaSPF 50 Classic100 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICSPRAY1003

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
79753-033COOLA SPF 50 CLASSIC (SUNSCREEN FACE MIST) SPRAY [COOLA LLC]3Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 1 package rows20241222_d18d0dac-5690-436e-e053-2995a90a0254.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 27 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
SUNFORGETTABLE TOTAL FACE PROTECTION FACE SHIELD CLASSICZINC OXIDEColorescienced46533c7-c92d-d161-e053-2995a90a8e4b2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Face Shield GlowZINC OXIDEColoresciencecdb5397a-c463-4b41-e053-2a95a90a9e032026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Face Shield MatteZINC OXIDEColoresciencecd879b3e-16a2-2cca-e053-2a95a90a14f82026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Body ShieldZINC OXIDEColoresciencecdb413bb-58ab-1e0f-e053-2995a90aab0f2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Face Shield FlexZINC OXIDEColoresciencecdb55347-aedd-4de6-e053-2a95a90afec72026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Odacite Flex Perfecting Mineral Drops Tinted SunscreenZINC OXIDEOdacite52560b2d-ebb5-5d96-e063-6294a90a15ee2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Face Shield BronzeZINC OXIDEColoresciencecdb577e4-5c80-7eac-e053-2a95a90a105b2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral SPF 30 MoisturizerMINERAL SPF 30 MOISTURIZERDont Run Out Inc (DBA: Public Goods)52462e7e-0c2c-6b64-e063-6394a90a42302026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Sunscreen 20% Zinc OxideZINC OXIDEINTEGRATIVE AESTHETICS BOSTON, LLC52564e2f-983d-89ba-e063-6394a90ab4242026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
DRMTLGY Radiance PowderTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDRMTLGY15bda8d5-8c3c-6ba5-e063-6394a90a82d92026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Agent Natuer holi (sun) dewy tinted skin dropsZINC OXIDEAgent Natuer043734b8-9aee-cdf1-e063-6294a90aec602026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Organys Derma MadeZINC OXIDEOrganys Beauty09bb5f97-f4db-a2d4-e063-6394a90a84fd2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Skin Metal Green StealthZINC OXIDESkin Metal47f562cc-48cc-97f9-e063-6294a90a72162026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Blume Sunburst SunscreenZINC OXIDEBlume21ef2c6b-8ae7-8bcf-e063-6294a90ae9e12026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST13 KAMARI)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b595ca2c-177e-b357-e053-2995a90a54f62026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST6 ORA)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b59537d4-e1d8-53e4-e053-2995a90a2ce32026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST16 PAVONES)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b595f1e9-36f7-615d-e053-2a95a90abb1c2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST2.5 SOMBRIO)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b97dc2ac-dd6d-403d-e053-2995a90a0d9c2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST14 DOMINICA)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b595db16-7969-726f-e053-2995a90ab7832026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST11 MATIRA)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b595b5f0-dd3d-79ef-e053-2a95a90ad9fb2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
79753-033-0179753003301100 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (79753-033-01) 100 ml2021-11-020000-00-00NoNoCurrent