Coola

Product NDC
79753-033
11-digit product format
797530033
Labeler code
79753
Product ID
79753-033_29b70f22-a6e1-4c0b-e063-6294a90a8d1d
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Sunscreen Face Mist
Dosage form
SPRAY
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
COOLA LLC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2021-11-02
Substance
AVOBENZONE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
2.9; 4.9; 9.5 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Coola
Brand name suffix
SPF 50 Classic
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE9.5 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 3 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
d18d0dac-5690-436e-e053-2995a90a0254Available on FDA.report

FDA-Initiated Inactive NDC Indexing#

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
79753-033-01CoolaSPF 50 Classic100 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICSPRAY1003

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
79753-033COOLA SPF 50 CLASSIC (SUNSCREEN FACE MIST) SPRAY [COOLA LLC]3Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 1 package rows20241222_d18d0dac-5690-436e-e053-2995a90a0254.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 45 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Arizona Sun Sunscreen SPF15SUNSCREENArizona Sun10a600aa-4faa-47fc-e063-6294a90ac4ef2026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen Water Resistant SPF 30SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products11334e45-4bc2-d597-e063-6294a90a323e2026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen Water Resistant SPF 30SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products1148e719-b8ed-11b3-e063-6394a90ac1162026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun SPF 45 Golfblok SunscreenSUNSCREENArizona Sun Products11e74823-5956-4277-e063-6294a90a7e272026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun SPF 45 SunscreenSUNSCREENArizona Sun Products11d54b18-59b2-0d53-e063-6394a90adb022026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Moisturizer SPF 3MOISTURIZERArizona Sun Products1184c806-756a-3ab5-e063-6394a90adb592026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen SPF 30SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products10e336b3-0aee-cc2f-e063-6394a90a9f912026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Moisturizer SPF 3MOISTURIZERArizona Sun Products11853277-0994-53bd-e063-6394a90a19b12026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Moisturizer SPF 3MOISTURIZERArizona Sun Products11823514-8c0c-7c85-e063-6294a90a5e692026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Moisturizer SPF 3MOISTURIZERArizona Sun Products1184f3e0-d11f-92ee-e063-6294a90aaa0b2026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Moisturizer SPF 3MOISTURIZERArizona Sun Products118295c4-644e-19d6-e063-6294a90a35432026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen SPF15SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products10cd4a29-0139-9435-e063-6394a90a51a42026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Kids Sunscreen SPF 30SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products10f832e7-c2b5-b847-e063-6294a90a20d52026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen Water Resistant SPF 30SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products114887d9-10c0-03bc-e063-6294a90ab1662026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen SPF15SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products10d02ba4-6701-865a-e063-6394a90ac9112026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen Kids Water Resistant SPF 30SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products116e71c4-f443-0b6c-e063-6394a90a0cdd2026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Tanning Oil SPF 3TANNING OILArizona Sun Products10b951a4-5a66-4a5e-e063-6394a90af42e2026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen SPF 30SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products10e4d4b6-23cb-3ee0-e063-6394a90abf9f2026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Wetsports Arizona Sun Water Resistant SPF 30SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products115cf201-cfef-9b69-e063-6294a90aba642026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen SPF15SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products10cf56d0-ddf9-7cf1-e063-6294a90a99c42026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
79753-033-0179753003301100 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (79753-033-01) 100 ml2021-11-020000-00-00NoNoCurrent