COOLA CLASSIC FACE SUNSCREEN Cucumber Broad Spectrum

Product NDC
79753-073
11-digit product format
797530073
Labeler code
79753
Product ID
79753-073_ed9f43b6-c816-44a0-802e-1b9b5d572ec2
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
AVOBENZONE HOMOSALATE OCTISALATE OCTOCRYLENE
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
COOLA LLC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2023-02-01
Substance
AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
1.75; 2.5; 1.5; 3.75 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
COOLA CLASSIC FACE SUNSCREEN Cucumber Broad Spectrum
Brand name suffix
SPF 30
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE1.75 g/100mL
HOMOSALATE2.5 g/100mL
OCTISALATE1.5 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE3.75 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
dec3b0d1-f06e-4acf-8ba2-64167e774abcAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
79753-073-02COOLA CLASSIC FACE SUNSCREEN Cucumber Broad SpectrumSPF 3025 mL in 1 TUBELOTION252
79753-073-02COOLA CLASSIC FACE SUNSCREEN Cucumber Broad SpectrumSPF 301 in 1 CARTONLOTION12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
79753-073COOLA CLASSIC FACE SUNSCREEN CUCUMBER BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30 (AVOBENZONE HOMOSALATE OCTISALATE OCTOCRYLENE) LOTION [COOLA LLC]2Current NDC, 2 package rows20241228_dec3b0d1-f06e-4acf-8ba2-64167e774abc.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 62 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
e.l.f. Wake the E.L.F. Up Skincare SetAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc4b20c56a-3e91-3419-e063-6294a90ad3612026-02-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dermatone Mineral SPF 30ZINC OXIDE 20%Dermatone Labs LLC26e3209f-cb5c-484e-9b2e-74dc397d47902026-02-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SHISEIDO ESSENTIAL ENERGY HYDRATING DAYHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AND AVOBENZONESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATION8b88039a-09fe-458b-b80f-49cde49b65952026-02-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
cle de peau BEAUTE SYNACTIF DAYTIME MOISTURIZER ENRICHED nAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, AND OCTOCRYLENESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATIONf3729d0b-e601-48bb-9907-1d6e3ab319962026-02-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Luminesce Daily Moisturizing ComplexAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEVelovita Inc.4b0c2213-8667-be6f-e063-6394a90a5e862026-02-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sport Sunscreen SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEValu Merchandisers Companye168f8e8-22d0-4a60-b9f9-dec9d0fab3f12026-02-16Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen for Kids SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEValu Merchandisers Companycfc3b202-6511-450a-b3c1-2d8e8ebc070d2026-02-16Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sport Sunscreen SPF 70AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEValu Merchandisers Company5a8af0ea-b31c-456a-bc23-31e2473ca75a2026-02-16Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sparms 100% Organic Face SunscreenZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENVEGANIC SKN LIMITED4ae6b187-142b-e4a6-e063-6294a90af3652026-02-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lotus Harmony - Quinn Shield Sunscreen SPF50ZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENVEGANIC SKN LIMITED4ae73d23-1118-716c-e063-6394a90a68c72026-02-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avebonzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVEBONZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEAmazon.com Services LLC4ab542aa-bd05-ba7a-e063-6294a90ae5842026-02-13Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Beauty HydratingHOMOSALATE, ZINC OXIDETopco Associates LLC6e88ccc8-8576-4573-8a5b-28e64008a3492026-02-13Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Wotnot Naturals Natural Zinc Sunscreen SPF 30ZINC OXIDEECOdirect Pty Ltd (Trading as Wotnot Naturals)4ab759ae-0c1c-bddc-e063-6394a90a1d092026-02-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Wotnot Naturals Natural Zinc Sunscreen SPF 30ZINC OXIDEECOdirect Pty Ltd (Trading as Wotnot Naturals)4ab83b34-9376-d169-e063-6394a90a18cd2026-02-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Homosalate, Octisalate, Zinc oxideHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, ZINC OXIDETopco Associates LLC48fb9a3c-c058-ce71-e063-6294a90aaf1e2026-02-13Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ambi Even and Clear Facial MoisturizerHOMOSALATE 15%, OCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 3%, AVOBENZONE 3%73453-112469440e9-bf47-bebd-e063-6294a90acca22026-02-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Intelligent Defense Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEGLO PHARMA4ab664aa-5f0c-7ddb-e063-6294a90a97532026-02-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sky and Sol Sports SunscreenZINC OXIDEDelta Ecommerce LLC4dd054cd-8f53-4210-e063-6394a90ade272026-02-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sky and Sol Kids and Babies SunscreenZINC OXIDEDelta Ecommerce LLC4de67653-ab31-c6b2-e063-6394a90a7e8c2026-02-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Eva Claire Natural Professional SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATEEva Claire Cosmetics Co., Ltd.4a870452-cac2-4d2c-e063-6294a90abb072026-02-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
79753-073-02797530073021 TUBE in 1 CARTON (79753-073-02) / 25 mL in 1 TUBE1 tube2023-02-01NoNoCurrent