Vacation SPF 50 Classic

Product NDC
80641-006
11-digit product format
806410006
Labeler code
80641
Product ID
80641-006_b319ee65-f0d1-40a8-b1d9-ceb3885d86ee
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Vacation INC.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2022-11-01
Substance
AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
2.8; 9.8; 4.9; 9.5 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Vacation SPF 50 Classic
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.8 g/100mL
HOMOSALATE9.8 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE9.5 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
f268fb1c-d7c2-f2f9-e053-2995a90a9e22Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
80641-006-01Vacation SPF 50 Classic100 mL in 1 TUBELOTION1005
80641-006-04Vacation SPF 50 Classic177 mL in 1 TUBELOTION1775
80641-006-08Vacation SPF 50 Classic1 in 1 BLISTER PACKLOTION15
80641-006-18Vacation SPF 50 Classic591 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PUMPLOTION5915
80641-006-80Vacation SPF 50 Classic30 mL in 1 TUBELOTION305

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
80641-006VACATION SPF 50 CLASSIC (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) LOTION [VACATION INC.]4Current NDC, 5 package rows20250223_f268fb1c-d7c2-f2f9-e053-2995a90a9e22.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 179 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Curology The Lip Balm Broad Spectrum SPF 30 SunscreenZINC OXIDECurology Inc.e441b13f-cb58-457f-e053-2a95a90adab92025-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Curology Everyday Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30 No-clog UV defenseZINC OXIDECurology39a2a297-3af2-40d3-8b5d-f4eef2487fb22025-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Colorescience Total Protection No Show Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEColorescience00d8bf32-aecd-22da-e063-6294a90a75672025-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Impeccable Skin Sunscreen Foundation Broad Spectrum SPF 30 SandZINC OXIDECosmetic Enterprises Ltd253c105b-215b-1e6e-e063-6294a90a11d72025-10-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Impeccable Skin Sunscreen Foundation Broad Spectrum SPF 30 TanZINC OXIDECosmetic Enterprises Ltd265bbb1a-ba96-6598-e063-6394a90a94152025-10-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Resist Wrinkle Defense SPF 30 Paulas ChoiceZINC OXIDECosmetic Enterprises Ltdd658fdc7-9dac-47bf-8e83-1433a29a6cf62025-10-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF 50 Face Sunscreen BioelementsAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OXYBENZONECosmetic Enterprises Ltd498b16c8-ba54-4a0a-8dbc-4b5cc368e2142025-10-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Skin Balancing Ultra Sheer Daily Defence SPF 30 Paulas ChoiceAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OXYBENZONECosmetic Enterprises Ltd3bf31626-5580-457b-8a59-cc37f4ab07672025-10-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Light Tropical ScentZINC OXIDECosmetic Enterprises Ltdd8c7b82d-6151-2199-e053-2a95a90a6c202025-10-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TOCOBO Cotton Airy Sun StickAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPICTON CO., Ltd.412975d8-0b8b-23bf-e063-6294a90a55682025-10-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TOCOBO Bio Watery Sun ScreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPICTON CO., Ltd.4129e00b-951d-adbf-e063-6294a90a675e2025-10-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunny Sailor First Mate Face Stick SPF 30ZINC OXIDESUNNY SAILOR LLCc7908385-ff93-4c6c-9462-081c730235712025-10-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Cloud Brush On Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDEFUTURE 8 LLC8b1eaf6c-9cd8-4c5e-beac-b8539c332ae32025-10-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunplus Mist Sunscreen SPF 30AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESUNPLUS SKIN CARE LLC951a7bdc-d5c5-4241-a482-c30a4b44f7762025-10-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunplus Mist Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESUNPLUS SKIN CARE LLCda338ba7-7a92-4157-97f4-5ae9cc64853c2025-10-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Kinesys Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Alcohol Free SunscreenOCTOCRYLENE, OCTINOXATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND AVOBENZONEWilc Healthcare Inc998fe524-6469-4c9b-889b-3191882149ce2025-10-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Skinlycious Multi Protection Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30TITANIUM DIOXIDE , ZINC OXIDESkinlycious Pte Ltde0ad02c3-f5ed-4b72-ba96-07d9c489a4ea2025-10-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Impeccable Skin Sunscreen Foundation Broad Spectrum SPF 30 BuffZINC OXIDECosmetic Enterprises Ltd265bc5e0-0a2a-842e-e063-6394a90aae0a2025-10-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Impeccable Skin Sunscreen Foundation Broad Spectrum SPF 30 MochaZINC OXIDECosmetic Enterprises Ltd2748b6bc-e80b-ce66-e063-6394a90a400a2025-10-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Impeccable Skin Sunscreen Foundation Broad Spectrum SPF 30 BronzeZINC OXIDECosmetic Enterprises Ltd265bf123-c4c3-8414-e063-6394a90a47302025-10-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
80641-006-0180641000601100 mL in 1 TUBE (80641-006-01) 100 ml2022-11-01NoNoCurrent
80641-006-0480641000604177 mL in 1 TUBE (80641-006-04) 177 ml2026-03-09NoNoCurrent
80641-006-08806410006081 TUBE in 1 BLISTER PACK (80641-006-08) / 177 mL in 1 TUBE (80641-006-04) 1 tube2026-03-09NoNoCurrent
80641-006-1880641000618591 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PUMP (80641-006-18) 591 ml2024-03-01NoNoCurrent
80641-006-808064100068030 mL in 1 TUBE (80641-006-80) 30 ml2022-11-01NoNoCurrent