Vacation SPF 50 Classic

Product NDC
80641-006
11-digit product format
806410006
Labeler code
80641
Product ID
80641-006_b319ee65-f0d1-40a8-b1d9-ceb3885d86ee
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Vacation INC.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2022-11-01
Substance
AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
2.8; 9.8; 4.9; 9.5 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Vacation SPF 50 Classic
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.8 g/100mL
HOMOSALATE9.8 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE9.5 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
f268fb1c-d7c2-f2f9-e053-2995a90a9e22Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
80641-006-01Vacation SPF 50 Classic100 mL in 1 TUBELOTION1005
80641-006-04Vacation SPF 50 Classic177 mL in 1 TUBELOTION1775
80641-006-08Vacation SPF 50 Classic1 in 1 BLISTER PACKLOTION15
80641-006-18Vacation SPF 50 Classic591 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PUMPLOTION5915
80641-006-80Vacation SPF 50 Classic30 mL in 1 TUBELOTION305

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
80641-006VACATION SPF 50 CLASSIC (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) LOTION [VACATION INC.]4Current NDC, 5 package rows20250223_f268fb1c-d7c2-f2f9-e053-2995a90a9e22.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 226 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Sum 37 Micro Active Daily Moisture SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENELG HOUSEHOLD & HEALTH CARE LTD.2eea94e1-2409-8ad6-e063-6294a90a5df82025-03-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Defense Minerals (Fair)ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEEminence Organic Skin Care2e21c9f9-acf8-997b-e063-6394a90ada3f2025-03-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Defense Minerals (Medium)ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEEminence Organic Skin Care2e232e8d-4274-68bc-e063-6394a90a942b2025-03-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Defense Minerals (Deep)ZINC OXIDEEminence Organic Skin Care2e23d463-fbc1-5718-e063-6294a90a72722025-03-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Defense Minerals (Deep)ZINC OXIDEEminence Organic Skin Care2e24391f-4982-efae-e063-6394a90accaa2025-03-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FRUDIA Blueberry Hydrating Air Fit SunscreenOCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEWELCOS CO.,LTD.8b2a1baa-e528-48d6-9cd8-c3cb55e0641b2025-02-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BRUSH ON BLOCK SPF 50 MINERALZINC OXIDESPF Ventures, LLC2f1b5454-8bf5-b447-e063-6394a90a743a2025-02-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Clear Defense SPF 45ZINC OXIDE, OCTINOXATEPrivate Label Skin Cared681d92f-3501-4fca-b629-096341f20ab12025-02-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HA Physical Tint SPF 44ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEPrivate Label Skin Carea5e19d77-703e-41e0-9a02-19227dc6c8192025-02-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Physical Daily Defense Broad Spectrum Sunscreen SPF 40ZINC OXIDEPrivate Label Skin Care18444581-66a4-4eda-a8df-627fa3b4b98a2025-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BRUSH ON BLOCK SPF 50 MINERAL TRANSLUCENT ZINC ONLY REFILLZINC OXIDE/TITANIUM DIOXIDESPF Ventures, LLC2f069114-9ca8-aed4-e063-6394a90a46d82025-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Cream230 NMelaleuca Inc.2f133abb-cad2-2ac8-e063-6294a90aa4802025-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BRUSH ON BLOCK SPF 50 KIDS MINERALZINC OXIDESPF Ventures, LLC2f17b5fe-44da-964b-e063-6394a90ae6992025-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Defense Minerals (Tan)ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEEminence Organic Skin Care2efb73a6-601d-61a4-e063-6294a90af8252025-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Rida Hair Research InstituteAVOBENZONE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENERida LLCece9dfd8-5f40-49b4-a97e-d4e6ffdb1dca2025-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
COOLA Classic Body SPF 70 Peach BlossomAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECOOLA, LLCed217698-f552-677e-e053-2995a90acb0a2025-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
COOLA Classic Body SPF 30 Tropical CoconutAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECOOLA, LLCed0f8249-aba8-b67c-e053-2a95a90af7eb2025-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hydro Essence Broad Spectrum Sunscreen SPF 40ZINC OXIDE, OCTINOXATEPrivate Label Skin Caref176c1b1-f539-417f-98b5-69d99365f2f22025-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Defense Minerals (Tan)ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEEminence Organic Skin Care2ee82379-6609-fd8e-e063-6294a90acf6c2025-02-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Vacation SPF 50 ClassicAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEVacation Inc.f2780cb5-063c-10d3-e053-2995a90a85762025-02-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
80641-006-0180641000601100 mL in 1 TUBE (80641-006-01) 100 ml2022-11-01NoNoCurrent
80641-006-0480641000604177 mL in 1 TUBE (80641-006-04) 177 ml2026-03-09NoNoCurrent
80641-006-08806410006081 TUBE in 1 BLISTER PACK (80641-006-08) / 177 mL in 1 TUBE (80641-006-04) 1 tube2026-03-09NoNoCurrent
80641-006-1880641000618591 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PUMP (80641-006-18) 591 ml2024-03-01NoNoCurrent
80641-006-808064100068030 mL in 1 TUBE (80641-006-80) 30 ml2022-11-01NoNoCurrent