Vacation SPF 50 Classic

Product NDC
80641-006
11-digit product format
806410006
Labeler code
80641
Product ID
80641-006_b319ee65-f0d1-40a8-b1d9-ceb3885d86ee
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Vacation INC.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2022-11-01
Substance
AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
2.8; 9.8; 4.9; 9.5 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Vacation SPF 50 Classic
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.8 g/100mL
HOMOSALATE9.8 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE9.5 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
f268fb1c-d7c2-f2f9-e053-2995a90a9e22Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
80641-006-01Vacation SPF 50 Classic100 mL in 1 TUBELOTION1005
80641-006-04Vacation SPF 50 Classic177 mL in 1 TUBELOTION1775
80641-006-08Vacation SPF 50 Classic1 in 1 BLISTER PACKLOTION15
80641-006-18Vacation SPF 50 Classic591 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PUMPLOTION5915
80641-006-80Vacation SPF 50 Classic30 mL in 1 TUBELOTION305

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
80641-006VACATION SPF 50 CLASSIC (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) LOTION [VACATION INC.]4Current NDC, 5 package rows20250223_f268fb1c-d7c2-f2f9-e053-2995a90a9e22.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 38 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
RE SCREEN BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30 SUNSCREENZINC OXIDEZouck LLC507560fe-c7ad-329a-e063-6394a90a039a2026-04-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SoloVeganHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONEYES SALES INC.435748e6-c39a-efee-e063-6294a90ad0e52026-04-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SCREEN SCREEN BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30 SUNSCREENZINC OXIDEZouck LLC50764f40-7881-81a3-e063-6294a90ad1cf2026-04-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Obagi Skintrinsiq Antioxidant ProtocolAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AND OXYBENZONEObagi Cosmeceuticals LLC495bc176-b292-448f-a5a6-00de2e475e542026-04-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TULA RADIANT SKIN BRIGHTENING SERUM SKIN TINT SUNSCREEN BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30BRIGHTENING SKIN TINTPML NYC, LLCf45bd7bd-a802-33e4-e053-2a95a90a61a72026-04-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TRACELESS MINERAL BROAD SPECTRUM SPF SUNSCREEN AND PRIMERTRACELESS MINERAL BROAD SPECTRUM SPF SUNSCREEN AND PRIMERPML NYC, LLC1c2e9b0d-ba0e-1767-e063-6394a90a756c2026-04-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Skincare LdeL Retinol Day Broad Spectrum SPF 20AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OXYBENZONE, AND OCTINOXATEBeauty Solutions, Ltd.76e2ed34-c643-402b-9c9d-04eac789d3c22026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Johnsons Baby Mineral Sunscreen SPF 30TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEKenvue Brands LLC4fe04c4b-2751-0561-e063-6394a90af7682026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Johnsons Baby Mineral Sunscreen Stick SPF 50ZINC OXIDEKenvue Brands LLC4fe1d3c6-7748-d966-e063-6394a90a97ff2026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUNAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEOverlaps Corp.4c3ed60b-e515-8ff0-e063-6294a90a86df2026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lazy Face SPF 30 FacescreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESunny Day Creations500ee303-7302-68d5-e063-6394a90ac6d42026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lazy Face SPF 30 FacestickZINC OXIDESunny Day Creations50101b55-793e-dbe4-e063-6394a90a61992026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Broad Spectrum Sunscreen SPF 30OCTOCRYLENE 10% HOMOSALATE 10% OCTISALATE 5 % AVOBENZONE 3%S&C Hampton Sun LLCe6103de6-1d80-46fd-b9d4-893f60941def2026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PhotoAge GuardAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDEMACROMOTION, INC.50164bd8-469d-9ec1-e063-6294a90a543d2026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Silky Calming Sun StickAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENETHANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD49947114-5137-dc45-e063-6394a90ad9d02026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sky and Sol Intense Healing Lip JellyNON-NANO ZINC OXIDEDelta Ecommerce LLC2ddaa215-7433-c8fa-e063-6394a90a43162026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Broad Spectrum SPF45ZINC OXIDE, OCTINOXATEDrmtlgy, LLC0445ee5f-45a8-4fd5-ae4d-62f66e6f0be82026-04-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BLDG Active Skin Repair Face and Body Performance SunscreenZINC OXIDEInnovacyn, Inc.70cb98cf-739b-4d46-b45a-535ff0a4531c2026-04-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Freaks of Nature Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDE MINERAL SUNSCREENEmpack Spraytech Inc.4ffdb1c6-b2c6-628f-e063-6394a90a27692026-04-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun CreamAVOBENZONE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENETHANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD5004126b-0a9c-21fb-e063-6294a90a52372026-04-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
80641-006-0180641000601100 mL in 1 TUBE (80641-006-01) 100 ml2022-11-01NoNoCurrent
80641-006-0480641000604177 mL in 1 TUBE (80641-006-04) 177 ml2026-03-09NoNoCurrent
80641-006-08806410006081 TUBE in 1 BLISTER PACK (80641-006-08) / 177 mL in 1 TUBE (80641-006-04) 1 tube2026-03-09NoNoCurrent
80641-006-1880641000618591 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PUMP (80641-006-18) 591 ml2024-03-01NoNoCurrent
80641-006-808064100068030 mL in 1 TUBE (80641-006-80) 30 ml2022-11-01NoNoCurrent