Vacation SPF 50 Classic

Product NDC
80641-007
11-digit product format
806410007
Labeler code
80641
Product ID
80641-007_2ee97a94-d5a2-e05d-e063-6394a90a709b
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
SPRAY
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Vacation Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2022-12-01
Substance
HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
8.8; 2.9; 8.6; 4.9 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Vacation SPF 50 Classic
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE8.8 g/100mL
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE8.6 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
f2780cb5-063c-10d3-e053-2995a90a8576Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
80641-007-01Vacation SPF 50 Classic177 mL in 1 CANSPRAY1773
80641-007-02Vacation SPF 50 Classic50 mL in 1 CANSPRAY503

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
80641-007VACATION SPF 50 CLASSIC (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) SPRAY [VACATION INC.]3Current NDC, 2 package rows20250226_f2780cb5-063c-10d3-e053-2995a90a8576.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 159 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Aveeno Protect Plus Hydrate Sunscreen Broad Spectrum Body SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC0e905f47-a1d8-4c5a-8247-d7328d2cb4af2025-11-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF 50 Sport Sunscreen GoodSenseAVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 15%, OCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 10%Geiss, Destin, & Dunn, Inca22baebd-1f4d-6eae-e053-2a95a90afe512025-11-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Everyday Sun DefenseZINC OXIDEHommerejuvenate, Inc.05aa1a1a-9e4f-2781-e063-6394a90aef6b2025-11-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HYDRATING GLOW MIST SPF 50AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEWILD CHILD LABORATORIES PTY LTDdca2f4ce-1a3a-707e-e053-2995a90abad72025-11-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
innisfree Daily UV Defense SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, AND OCTISALATE LOTIONInnisfree Corporation0e9b6697-28a3-f69f-e063-6394a90a9d112025-11-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SULWHASOO PERFECTING CUSHION NO. 15OCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, AND ZINC OXIDEAmorepacific Corporation8d420e4b-c778-3ed4-e053-2995a90a59a92025-11-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Anti-Aging Complex Eye Treatment Merle NormanOCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDEMerle Norman Cosmetics, Inc13381b0d-52f6-4736-b2bf-faf34d5028a82025-11-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CC Cream Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Merle NormanHOMOSALATE, OCTINOXATE, OXYBENZONE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEMerle Norman Cosmetics, Inc93ebe819-6763-400c-8320-812276168b6c2025-11-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Protect Prevent Daily Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF30TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDENorwex Usa, Inc.f527a8c5-b05e-5f3c-e053-2995a90aa1a32025-11-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Norwex Lip Glaze Broad Spectrum SPF 30 HazelnutZINC OXIDENorwex Usa, Inc.440bd831-ee0b-b527-e063-6294a90a93332025-11-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PRO-COLLAGEN SKIN PROTECTION FLUID SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE AND OCTOCRYLENEElemis Ltd.23f9222f-60ba-72fb-e063-6394a90a99652025-11-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AussieZinc Mineral Sunscreen Vegan and Organic Mozzie RepellantZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENVEGANIC SKN LIMITED36ca866e-adc3-5a4f-e063-6394a90a1d1d2025-11-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sandra Plasencia Green Tea Daily SPF 50 MoisturizerTITANIUM DIOXIDESandra Plasencia Skincare43ef1f93-0e89-0a35-e063-6394a90afb512025-11-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunkissed by Heaven Unscented Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDESunkissed By Heaven, LLC09dbd05a-dd07-43c3-b3d0-68f8f4b3e86d2025-11-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
KOVR Military grade sunscreen for womenZINC OXIDEACTIVE LIFE INC4d0691ad-ca1b-4ca7-b94a-7bbaaf6f6dae2025-11-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dynamic Resurfacing SPF 30AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEELEMIS Limitedfc64720c-060c-4f33-8c76-96456fac270d2025-11-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Defence Shield SPF 30AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEELEMIS Limitedb2b6de93-47c8-4b6e-9fb9-8bdc8909271a2025-11-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Duke Cannon Supply Co. Daily Defense Face Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 32ZINC OXIDEDUKE CANNON SUPPLY CO.0c47278b-2ec2-81ab-e063-6294a90ac9372025-11-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Gold Dynamics Skin Boosting Moisturizer Broad Spectrum SPF 15 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.03b0f2ee-526b-4513-b70a-2918ad322b5e2025-11-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Invisible Sunscreen SPF 40HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONE, OCTOCRYLENEPARTICLE AESTHETIC SCIENCE LTD1b33b4fb-1deb-69f7-e063-6294a90a9cc02025-11-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
80641-007-0180641000701177 mL in 1 CAN (80641-007-01) 177 ml2022-12-01NoNoCurrent
80641-007-028064100070250 mL in 1 CAN (80641-007-02) 50 ml2025-02-24NoNoCurrent