Vacation SPF 30 Chardonnay Oil

Product NDC
80641-008
Requested package NDC
80641-008-01
11-digit product format
806410008
Labeler code
80641
Product ID
80641-008_29b73242-ddd3-37e0-e063-6394a90a7da9
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
OIL
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Vacation Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2023-01-01
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
9.8; 4.9; 2.9; 9.5 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Vacation SPF 30 Chardonnay Oil
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE9.8 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE9.5 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
f694752d-4839-3768-e053-2995a90a5d3eAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
80641-008-01Vacation SPF 30 Chardonnay Oil100 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICOIL1002
80641-008-02Vacation SPF 30 Chardonnay Oil30 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICOIL302

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
80641-008VACATION SPF 30 CHARDONNAY OIL (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) OIL [VACATION INC.]2Current NDC, 2 package rows20241222_f694752d-4839-3768-e053-2995a90a5d3e.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 121 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Bio H Plus Daily Defense And RevitalizeZINC OXIDEBIOHEALTH PLUS LLC3765331e-ad4b-5661-e063-6294a90a7c202025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Facial Mineral FusionTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEIT INTELLIGENT TREATMENT LLC35944621-e6fb-cd98-e063-6294a90aa6412025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Face LoveZINC OXIDECLARITY SKIN CARE STUDIO, INC.35d043a7-7269-469f-e063-6294a90a1a4d2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral MousseTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECLARITY SKIN CARE STUDIO, INC.35d00778-3857-ce8f-e063-6394a90ab3752025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Chem-Free Sunscreen Non-Tinted FormulaZINC OXIDEIT INTELLIGENT TREATMENT LLC3594d573-c680-62c9-e063-6294a90a42292025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Chem Free Sunscreen Tinted FormulaZINC OXIDEIT INTELLIGENT TREATMENT LLC35948531-37ef-1fce-e063-6294a90ae79b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDER. Sonia Batra, MD, Inc.35933039-8beb-9f98-e063-6394a90a60bb2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Simply Protected Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEHealthy Skin & Body LLC380416b9-180a-3904-e063-6294a90a7bee2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDER. Sonia Batra, MD, Inc.3592edca-cab0-6c44-e063-6294a90a17272025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Lip SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHealthy Skin & Body LLC38046e71-f171-7e96-e063-6294a90a1f0b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Barrier Plus Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHealthy Skin & Body LLC38038beb-d0f0-ced2-e063-6294a90ac4232025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Extreme Protection Non TintedZINC OXIDEBIOHEALTH PLUS LLC3764cbeb-55f5-4a9c-e063-6394a90a863d2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Happy Mineral Sunscreen Primer SPFTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEACNE CLINIC LAS VEGAS BY JUSTINA37d9c5f2-f414-6efa-e063-6294a90a927f2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Comfort Mineral Mousse SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBIOHEALTH PLUS LLC3765dd17-ffbd-bcf4-e063-6394a90a2c2b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Prime And Protect DewyZINC OXIDEKalon Skin Studio, LLC3593cefe-a08f-eb88-e063-6394a90aaff62025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
GlowZINC OXIDEGODDESSLYNNEBODYANDSKIN37247365-33ee-563d-e063-6394a90a249e2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Prime And Protect MatteTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEKalon Skin Studio, LLC35939630-1166-1c70-e063-6294a90aac6b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted 20% Zinc Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEBELLA MEDICAL SKIN CARE36d9d83b-7da5-a006-e063-6394a90a9d842025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted 20% Zinc Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEBELLA MEDICAL SKIN CARE36da1a55-c076-cdd9-e063-6294a90ac97c2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Lip BalmTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEGoldberg, Howard S MD Inc3598205d-2e87-9292-e063-6294a90a1f2a2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
80641-008-0180641000801100 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (80641-008-01) 100 ml2023-01-01NoNoCurrent