Vacation SPF 30 Chardonnay Oil

Product NDC
80641-008
Requested package NDC
80641-008-01
11-digit product format
806410008
Labeler code
80641
Product ID
80641-008_29b73242-ddd3-37e0-e063-6394a90a7da9
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
OIL
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Vacation Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2023-01-01
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
9.8; 4.9; 2.9; 9.5 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Vacation SPF 30 Chardonnay Oil
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE9.8 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE9.5 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
f694752d-4839-3768-e053-2995a90a5d3eAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
80641-008-01Vacation SPF 30 Chardonnay Oil100 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICOIL1002
80641-008-02Vacation SPF 30 Chardonnay Oil30 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICOIL302

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
80641-008VACATION SPF 30 CHARDONNAY OIL (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) OIL [VACATION INC.]2Current NDC, 2 package rows20241222_f694752d-4839-3768-e053-2995a90a5d3e.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 148 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Mineral SPF 40, TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEAcne Specialists LLC2fb19ed7-8cee-ce80-e063-6394a90ad3dc2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral SPF 40, TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEAcne Specialists LLC2fb14c4f-a435-aa6e-e063-6394a90a7d8d2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Sunscreen SPF 40 Non-TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin Restoration Aesthetics2fc4f701-eea2-7913-e063-6294a90a86932025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Sunscreen SPF 40 TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin Restoration Aesthetics2fc55e8c-41d6-15cc-e063-6394a90ac5432025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Zinc Oxide SPF 40 TintedZINC OXIDESkin Restoration Aesthetics2fc60a39-789b-3d11-e063-6294a90a9abf2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Zinc Oxide SPF 40 Non-TintedZINC OXIDESkin Restoration Aesthetics2fc68041-acfe-8db6-e063-6294a90ad8ba2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Tinted Mineral SPFTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin Restoration Aesthetics2fc6e168-b2c1-bf9d-e063-6394a90aade72025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Solar Shield non-tinted moisturizing mineral SPF 40ZINC OXIDEJoyce Kelly Enterprises365bdf7a-c034-beef-e063-6394a90a4dd72025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
UV Shade tinted matte mineral SPF 40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJoyce Kelly Enterprises365b3a1e-8410-da06-e063-6294a90a462f2025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Solar Shield non-tinted matte mineral SPF 40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJoyce Kelly Enterprises365b68a0-0f89-0f43-e063-6294a90a5eee2025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra UV Shade tinted moisturizing mineral SPF 40ZINC OXIDEJoyce Kelly Enterprises365ba78a-b7df-a31f-e063-6394a90a16732025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Sunscreen tintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFace 5, LLC3000a0a7-2b51-b832-e063-6294a90a4a082025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFace 5, LLC3001028b-bb36-04ec-e063-6294a90a1e492025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFace 5, LLC3001aa3a-cc8b-6ad4-e063-6394a90a223f2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFace 5, LLC300268ff-f9ef-1006-e063-6294a90a5fdf2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Illuminating Daily SPF 40 Lightly TintedZINC OXIDEFace 5, LLC3001ef4f-4cbb-8931-e063-6394a90a5cef2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Illuminating Daily SPF40 Non-TintedZINC OXIDEFace 5, LLC300218c9-65cf-d984-e063-6294a90a15172025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Illuminating Daily SPF 40 Lightly TintedZINC OXIDEFace 5, LLC300303e7-ef89-7449-e063-6294a90ac8112025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Clear Path Tinted Facial SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELULUS SPA BOUTIQUE37657755-fa82-88a0-e063-6394a90ade472025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Lip SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDermacare376468ce-8d9b-b672-e063-6294a90a0bd12025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
80641-008-0180641000801100 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (80641-008-01) 100 ml2023-01-01NoNoCurrent