Vacation SPF 30 Chardonnay Oil

Product NDC
80641-008
11-digit product format
806410008
Labeler code
80641
Product ID
80641-008_29b73242-ddd3-37e0-e063-6394a90a7da9
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
OIL
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Vacation Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2023-01-01
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
9.8; 4.9; 2.9; 9.5 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Vacation SPF 30 Chardonnay Oil
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE9.8 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE9.5 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
f694752d-4839-3768-e053-2995a90a5d3eAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
80641-008-01Vacation SPF 30 Chardonnay Oil100 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICOIL1002
80641-008-02Vacation SPF 30 Chardonnay Oil30 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICOIL302

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
80641-008VACATION SPF 30 CHARDONNAY OIL (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) OIL [VACATION INC.]2Current NDC, 2 package rows20241222_f694752d-4839-3768-e053-2995a90a5d3e.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 245 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
O HUI DAY SHIELD PERFECT SUN BLACK BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50 SUNSCREENOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELG H&H Co., Ltd.f8361aa8-c3ad-0c47-e053-6394a90a6ab02025-01-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
belif The true cream aqua bomb sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENELG H&H Co., Ltd.d6807577-56a1-a40c-e053-2995a90a59352025-01-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
belif The true cream aqua bomb sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENELG H&H Co.,Ltd.0289088d-3316-c90c-e063-6294a90a69e02025-01-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Babience KIDS Sunscreen pinkfong BABY SHARK SPF 50ENSULIZOLE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELG H&H Co., Ltd.a4364c8d-8b74-130e-e053-2995a90ad1c12025-01-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
b.tan Tropic Like Its Hot SPF 15AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEMarque of Brands Americas, LLCbb15b1bc-cfc0-0bab-e053-2a95a90af5b32025-01-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Obagi Medical Physical Defense Broad Spectrum Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50 by SUZANOBAGIMDTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEObagi Cosmeceuticals LLCff95a7b7-3cb4-41b0-866d-69361354a0bc2025-01-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Obagi 360 HydraFactor Moisturizing Broad Spectrum SPF 30 SUNSCREENAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, AND OXYBENZONEObagi Cosmeceuticals LLC84f0f1dd-13f2-49f5-89b3-fab175ac25642025-01-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
NU-DERM HEALTHY SKIN PROTECTION SPF 35OCTINOXATE AND ZINC OXIDEObagi Cosmeceuticals LLCcfb6a918-1403-4cf2-86d8-d66dd764bb6c2025-01-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CLARINS Super Restorative Day Illuminating lifting replenishing BROAD SPECTRUM - SPF 20 - SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENELaboratoires Clarinsc6dffe5c-5539-4e86-bf5e-b0e497eb9c882024-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Badger Adventure Sport Clear Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDEW.S. Badger Company, Inc.d10290b4-3c8a-e0bb-e053-2995a90a9b6b2024-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Badger BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 Lip BalmZINC OXIDEW.S. Badger Company, Inc.d506ac39-5019-1291-e053-2995a90a796a2024-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Badger Kids Mineral Sunscreen Cream Broad Spectrum SPF 40ZINC OXIDEW.S. Badger Company, Inc.d619d2b4-bae8-bc76-e053-2995a90a369b2024-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Badger SPF 35 Kids Clear Face StickZINC OXIDEW.S. Badger Company, Inc.d1038442-ec86-07e3-e053-2995a90ad6ab2024-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Badger Baby Sunscreen Cream Broad Spectrum SPF 40ZINC OXIDEW.S. Badger Company, Inc.d61acaa0-73ef-eccf-e053-2995a90ad9402024-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Badger Broad Spectrum SPF 35 Active Face StickZINC OXIDEW.S. Badger Company, Inc.d61b0dc8-3864-d5e3-e053-2a95a90ac02f2024-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Badger Active SPF 30 Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEW.S. Badger Company, Inc.e169289b-811c-6033-e053-2a95a90a6f2a2024-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Badger Sport Mineral Sunscreen Cream Broad Spectrum SPF 40ZINC OXIDEW.S. Badger Company, Inc.d60b1145-7c3e-3668-e053-2a95a90a23742024-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Badger Sport Clear Mineral Sunscreen SPF 40ZINC OXIDEW.S. Badger Company, Inc.d5049a21-12c1-2efb-e053-2a95a90a25922024-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Almay Healthy Biome Makeup GoldenHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEAlmay2a94c0a2-8a4c-39b9-e063-6394a90acf8c2024-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Almay Healthy Biome Makeup LightHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEAlmay2a948e37-0554-d953-e063-6394a90a75e62024-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
80641-008-0180641000801100 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (80641-008-01) 100 ml2023-01-01NoNoCurrent
80641-008-028064100080230 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (80641-008-02) 30 ml2023-03-01NoNoCurrent