Vacation SPF 30 Chardonnay Oil

Product NDC
80641-008
11-digit product format
806410008
Labeler code
80641
Product ID
80641-008_29b73242-ddd3-37e0-e063-6394a90a7da9
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
OIL
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Vacation Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2023-01-01
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
9.8; 4.9; 2.9; 9.5 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Vacation SPF 30 Chardonnay Oil
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE9.8 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE9.5 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
f694752d-4839-3768-e053-2995a90a5d3eAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
80641-008-01Vacation SPF 30 Chardonnay Oil100 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICOIL1002
80641-008-02Vacation SPF 30 Chardonnay Oil30 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICOIL302

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
80641-008VACATION SPF 30 CHARDONNAY OIL (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) OIL [VACATION INC.]2Current NDC, 2 package rows20241222_f694752d-4839-3768-e053-2995a90a5d3e.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 71 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 241HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.a100b05a-06b7-4c65-9822-3f62ca029f402026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 331HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.c3dd293c-8819-4406-af60-41b632a8c00f2026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 342HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.99a92fc5-9a3e-434a-9a5b-3cc47efeea532026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 351HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.e6cd9c7a-29ef-4132-a3e5-575dddb36a9e2026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 421HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.ea630f2c-49a7-4900-a0ac-b0e1c554aff92026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 430HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.cc9c9b69-a0ea-44ac-a590-2cd241ce31622026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 442HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.e38a10a8-73ac-4fc5-bbde-537ccb845e6f2026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Designer Lip Smoothie SPF 15 Lip BalmAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, HOMOSALATE, PETROLATUMAustralian Gold6fd1bd4f-ef94-42b5-a26c-2a02718c113f2026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Australian Gold SPF 15 Lip BalmOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OXYBENZONE, OCTISALATE, PETROLEUM JELLYAustralian Gold92966c2d-b61a-4f8b-a5c1-8dfb6352c82f2026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LEBELAGE UV SUN ULTRA SHIELD SUN SCREENLOTION 50gAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATEDONGDONGGURIMOO CO.,LTD.4907eb9c-3978-27ed-e063-6394a90a9f662026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 13COCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.be9f7608-cfaa-4b16-83dd-0580047af56c2026-01-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 15COCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.6b27df44-c441-4ae8-a1b0-a9cf2fff6f212026-01-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 17NOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.3c295f6b-6202-a2e1-e063-6394a90a9a602026-01-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 19COCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.b2eee48f-b644-403c-a57e-04a1491bc3862026-01-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 21NOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.ebcc2c6c-a039-48d5-8c1c-5b347254c4c22026-01-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 21WOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.6967f8bc-3092-44a9-926a-6c11676425e52026-01-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 23WOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.37d4d8c1-e76b-48a3-9a13-f0543af1b28f2026-01-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 24WOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.fa5046f2-a6db-4ac3-a78f-1b5df075d7e82026-01-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 25NOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.0c5fc63f-1899-4406-944a-1cdcdf8b42772026-01-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 27COCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.58a84ecd-3f27-40fc-8e0b-e29192679e6b2026-01-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
80641-008-0180641000801100 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (80641-008-01) 100 ml2023-01-01NoNoCurrent
80641-008-028064100080230 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (80641-008-02) 30 ml2023-03-01NoNoCurrent