Vacation Super

Product NDC
80641-017
11-digit product format
806410017
Labeler code
80641
Product ID
80641-017_137c350b-dca2-47f7-e063-6294a90a531e
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone Homosalate Octisalate Octocrylene
Dosage form
STICK
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Vacation Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-03-12
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
8.6; 2.9; 6.9; 4.9 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Vacation Super
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE8.6 g/100g
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100g
HOMOSALATE6.9 g/100g
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
137c350b-dca1-47f7-e063-6294a90a531eAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
80641-017-87Vacation Super20 g in 1 APPLICATORSTICK201

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
80641-017VACATION SUPER (AVOBENZONE HOMOSALATE OCTISALATE OCTOCRYLENE) STICK [VACATION INC.]1Current NDC, 1 package rows20240314_137c350b-dca1-47f7-e063-6294a90a531e.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 212 of 353 · 7,049 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Ola Botanicals Sunscreen SPF 30ZINC OXIDENatural Health Partners, LLCc7a7df0b-da8f-407d-a1ee-28f75070b23c2025-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MUSTELA MINERAL SUNSCREEN BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50ZINC OXIDEExpanscience Laboratories d/b/a Mustela95ea5442-a7ca-0c7d-e053-2a95a90ad2472025-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bluevado SunfixZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEMagic Blue, LLC31f1e961-3719-f70a-e063-6394a90a481e2025-05-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunny Sailor First Mate Face Stick SPF 30ZINC OXIDESUNNY SAILOR LLC8ef7e0c8-e76b-4e84-ac9d-169f85e5e36e2025-05-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dr Mercola Broad Spectrum SPF15ZINC OXIDENatural Health Partners, LLC47f6b19e-ede8-0daf-e054-00144ff88e882025-05-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dr. Mercola Broad SpectrumZINC OXIDENatural Health Partners, LLC47f6ec0a-1144-55dd-e054-00144ff8d46c2025-05-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dr. Mercola Broad SpectrumTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDENatural Health Partners, LLC47f6ab9e-fa73-496a-e054-00144ff8d46c2025-05-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Celavive Protective Day SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENEUSANA Health Sciences, Inc.cf00763f-6b3e-4d50-b639-9a6d6f5959612025-05-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TALLOW SUNSCREENNON-NANO ZINC OXIDEFOUNDATION COMMERCE INC363e38bf-b4b4-dcc4-e063-6294a90a5d2f2025-05-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CoreTex SunX 50 FacestickAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECoreTex Products Inc364989ea-c93b-d404-e063-6294a90abd092025-05-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Solvaderm Universal Tinted Moisturizer Sunscreen SPF 30OCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDESOLVADERM LLC86dbd8c3-e95a-49a8-afe6-ff9d985e28ba2025-05-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
NATUREWELL HYDRASUN LIP BALM SPF30 CITRUS SPRITZAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE LIP BALMPort Jervis Laboratories, Inc.350b4cce-1627-5b8f-e063-6294a90aa6bf2025-05-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Protect Daily Ritual Mineral Sunscreen TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMelinda Menezes, M.D., Inc.35ce8307-387b-2b40-e063-6294a90a28bc2025-05-23Exact identifier
application number: M020
OS-01 FACE SPF BD SPF 30 TINTED MEDIUM/DEEPZINC OXIDEONESKIN INC.35d57d3f-376c-2307-e063-6294a90adf512025-05-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Oathology Inzincable Lip Balm SPF 35ZINC OXIDESKINOATH LLC289a5492-af57-42e5-82af-3f1e4b369d682025-05-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
NAELI Tinted Mineral Moisturizer Sunscreen SPF 50, LightZINC OXIDEALLI LLC3cb4459b-1776-414a-b5c4-0ffb9f1df7662025-05-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
NAELI Tinted Mineral Moisturizer Sunscreen SPF 50, DarkZINC OXIDEALLI LLC81633684-f9ac-45cb-8a3e-f0c30b229a822025-05-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Lip SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMelinda Menezes, M.D., Inc.35bea4f3-c19e-3e2e-e063-6394a90aeb692025-05-22Exact identifier
application number: M020
LBEL FOREVER HYDRA LONGWEAR AND HYDRATING FOUNDATION 90H SPF 15 ALMENDRA 230NOCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDEBEL STAR S.A.35c106b6-9a80-01e3-e063-6294a90abc352025-05-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
COSRXAIRY-LIGHT CLEAR SUNCREEN STICKCOSRX inc.313b1a73-8863-c458-e063-6394a90a01d62025-05-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
80641-017-878064100178720 g in 1 APPLICATOR (80641-017-87) 20 g2024-03-12NoNoCurrent