Sunscreen Setting Spritz, SPF 45

Product NDC
81522-228
11-digit product format
815220228
Labeler code
81522
Product ID
81522-228_473d6804-8d21-6899-e063-6294a90a3131
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Sunscreen setting spray
Dosage form
SPRAY
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
FSA Store Inc
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-12-30
Substance
OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
2.94; 1.74; 5.7 g/60mL; g/60mL; g/60mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Sunscreen Setting Spritz, SPF 45
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE2.94 g/60mL
AVOBENZONE1.74 g/60mL
OCTOCRYLENE5.7 g/60mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 3 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
473d6804-8d20-6899-e063-6294a90a3131Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
81522-228-01Sunscreen Setting Spritz, SPF 4560 mL in 1 BOTTLESPRAY601

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 142 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Mineral Sunscreen Dry Touch NTTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECutis Wellness Dermatology And Dermatopathology PLLC334ffc49-3196-0995-e063-6394a90ad5592025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Foam Weightless Sunscreen Non-Tinted Drytouch NTTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECutis Wellness Dermatology And Dermatopathology PLLC335ec22c-6a9a-c4d1-e063-6394a90ac0b02025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Sunscreen Moisturizing Non-TintedZINC OXIDECutis Wellness Dermatology And Dermatopathology PLLC3360a208-5f17-a74b-e063-6294a90a13e12025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELily Lee, MD323356ea-31a0-6ff0-e063-6294a90a135c2025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELily Lee, MD32330376-5db0-202b-e063-6294a90add152025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen Plus UntintedZINC OXIDELily Lee, MD32354468-94a2-604b-e063-6394a90adfb52025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen Plus TintedZINC OXIDELily Lee, MD32346536-f542-ef0f-e063-6394a90a04642025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen Plus Mineral Stick UntintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELily Lee, MD3234b498-5b56-55f4-e063-6294a90a9b872025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen Plus TintedZINC OXIDELily Lee, MD3235a696-92aa-788c-e063-6394a90a01492025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen Plus Mineral Stick TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELily Lee, MD32351db0-884c-8fa0-e063-6294a90acba22025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen Plus UntintedZINC OXIDELily Lee, MD3235786d-7ba9-c9ab-e063-6294a90a7f2e2025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Sunscreen 20% Zinc OxideZINC OXIDEINTEGRATIVE AESTHETICS BOSTON, LLC31416d04-2d6f-7cf9-e063-6294a90a98062025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Matte Invisible Mineral Sunscreen Non-TintedZINC OXIDEINTEGRATIVE AESTHETICS BOSTON, LLC3143968a-096e-b9ac-e063-6294a90ada0d2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Mineral Sunscreen 20% Zinc OxideZINC OXIDEINTEGRATIVE AESTHETICS BOSTON, LLC314299b1-a78b-c1bd-e063-6294a90ab43b2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sheer Satin Mineral Sunscreen TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEINTEGRATIVE AESTHETICS BOSTON, LLC3143d8b0-4af8-f52d-e063-6294a90a926b2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Matte Invisible Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEINTEGRATIVE AESTHETICS BOSTON, LLC3142ed0f-f379-f240-e063-6294a90a53032025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sheer Non-Tinted Mineral Sunscreen StickTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFace Collection, L.L.C.33d83cfb-045d-141c-e063-6394a90a2e042025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
First Aid Beauty FAB Ultra Light Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company45875865-5e9c-d652-e063-6394a90ad5fa2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMaloney Plastic Surgery Skin Care, PLLC316b7584-c782-fe9e-e063-6394a90a76fe2025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Transparent Tinted Mineral Sunscreen StickTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFace Collection, L.L.C.33dbfd9b-b90f-bb32-e063-6294a90af7dc2025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
81522-228-018152202280160 mL in 1 BOTTLE (81522-228-01) 60 ml2025-12-30NoNoCurrent