AnubisMed

Product NDC
83021-401
11-digit product format
830210401
Labeler code
83021
Product ID
83021-401_049fdc9c-b52f-63c1-e063-6394a90aaa6a
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Glycolic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Kojic Acid
Dosage form
LIQUID
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
ANUBIS COSMETICS SL
Application
M006
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH FINAL
Marketing start
2022-11-04
Marketing end
2027-07-01
Substance
GLYCOLIC ACID; KOJIC ACID; HEXYLRESORCINOL; ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE; LACTIC ACID; PHENOXYETHANOL; PROPYLENE GLYCOL; HYDROXYETHYL CELLULOSE, UNSPECIFIED; ALCOHOL; AMMONIA; ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL; WATER; ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN; SALICYLIC ACID
Active strength
17; 2.5; 1; .25; 5; .225; .5; .34875; 6.3; 2.75; .75; 7.333; .025; 1 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; mL/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; mL/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
Pharmacologic classes
Acidifying Activity [MoA]
NDC exclude flag
No
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
AnubisMed

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
GLYCOLIC ACID17 g/50mL
KOJIC ACID2.5 g/50mL
HEXYLRESORCINOL1 g/50mL
ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE.25 g/50mL
LACTIC ACID5 g/50mL
PHENOXYETHANOL.225 g/50mL
PROPYLENE GLYCOL.5 g/50mL
HYDROXYETHYL CELLULOSE, UNSPECIFIED.34875 g/50mL
ALCOHOL6.3 mL/50mL
AMMONIA2.75 g/50mL
ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL.75 g/50mL
WATER7.333 mL/50mL
ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN.025 g/50mL
SALICYLIC ACID1 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 14 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
0WT12SX38SInternal UNII lookup
6K23F1TT52Internal UNII lookup
R9QTB5E82NInternal UNII lookup
2V52R0NHXWInternal UNII lookup
33X04XA5ATInternal UNII lookup
HIE492ZZ3TInternal UNII lookup
6DC9Q167V3Internal UNII lookup
T4V6TWG28DInternal UNII lookup
3K9958V90MInternal UNII lookup
5138Q19F1XInternal UNII lookup
ND2M416302Internal UNII lookup
059QF0KO0RInternal UNII lookup
147D247K3PInternal UNII lookup
O414PZ4LPZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
eca95dde-cb57-2ab6-e053-2995a90af84fAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
f52be47f-7aa7-46c0-b1fa-50c18dd50206Product name120201029
444b3e50-f226-46ef-bfca-2e7035d140cdProduct name120190611
7cda52fc-125f-421c-8fea-bc1974370c49Product name220180703
597b1cfd-7b31-5048-62be-ca5cd740da2fProduct name120140508
ec2149b3-5c6d-5344-f757-c86411073075Product name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
83021-401-50AnubisMed50 mL in 1 BOTTLELIQUID502

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
83021-401ANUBISMED (GLYCOLIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, KOJIC ACID) LIQUID [ANUBIS COSMETICS SL]2Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 1 package rows20230906_eca95dde-cb57-2ab6-e053-2995a90af84f.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 42 of 55 · 1,088 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
CVS Health Advanced Acne Spot TreatmentSALICYLIC ACIDCVS PHARMACYd4f1c74f-ee26-0e43-e053-2995a90a29722024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
bareMinerals Blemish Rescue Skin-Clearing Loose Foundation Fair 1CSALICYLIC ACIDOrveon Global US LLC139e2d26-76de-4ad3-a6e6-7465bf5987ad2024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
bareMinerals Blemish Remedy Acne Treatment Gelee CleanserSALICYLIC ACIDOrveon Global US LLCb3060c4a-8f6f-4dea-a16c-fdc169ca4d112024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
RETINOID CLEARINGSALICYLIC ACIDDermalogica, LLC.fa77fdf4-873e-424e-8d89-05585615b1f42024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
La Roche Posay Effaclar Dermatological Acne System 3 Step Acne RoutineBENZOYL PEROXIDE AND SALICYLIC ACIDL'Oreal USA Products Incfa21d384-6867-442f-8537-290a691e25202024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
ACNE WASHSALICYLIC ACIDHarmon Stores Inc.9d0451a5-c8f9-4d0f-9928-fbc90ef134fe2024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
Peace Out Acne Day DotSALICYLIC ACIDPeace Out LLC.ec1a2ee4-f92b-b363-e053-2a95a90a5ccc2024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
Peace Out AcneSALICYLIC ACIDPeace Out LLC.3744aef3-d92e-46a6-8c89-0fe5f0791a682024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
CVS Health Concealing Acne Treatment Maximum Strength Adult Acne TreatmentBENZOYL PEROXIDECVS PHARMACYfa402202-1750-e6eb-e053-6294a90a4e632024-10-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
Meijer Oil Free Acne Wash Pink Grapefruit Foaming ScrubSALICYLIC ACIDMEIJER DISTRIBUTION, INC8f8754d8-85ff-0e64-e053-2995a90a7c212024-10-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
KROGER CLARIFY CARE ACNE WASHSALICYLIC ACIDTHE KROGER COMPANYc8eaada4-142f-4e64-e053-2995a90a98442024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
H.E.B. Oil Free Daily Acne ScrubSALICYLIC ACIDH.E.Bdf2b8b89-e4d1-4745-e053-2995a90aed012024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
Walgreens Acne Control GelSALICYLIC ACIDWALGREEN COMPANYffc4c35b-1390-951b-e053-6294a90a1b112024-10-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
Walgreens Maximum Strength Tinted Acne Spot Treatment CreamBENZOYL PEROXIDEWALGREEN COMPANYfa3f4356-ff1c-5ff1-e053-6394a90a72792024-10-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
Walgreens Maximum Strength Acne GelBENZOYL PEROXIDEWALGREEN COMPANYfd7dd2eb-03a6-ef1f-e053-6294a90a85572024-10-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
WALGREENS ALL PURPOSE PSORIASIS WASHSALICYLIC ACIDWALGREEN COMPANYa9e00927-5bc2-c6da-e053-2a95a90afa5a2024-10-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
WALGREENS DAILY REPAIR PSORIASIS MOISTURIZERSALICYLIC ACIDWALGREEN COMPANYa9e07cd1-b788-b9bc-e053-2995a90a897d2024-10-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
WALGREENS APRICOT SCRUB ACNE TREATMENTSALICYLIC ACIDWALGREEN COMPANYc0081097-424c-4ebf-ae9e-750650e67e692024-10-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
Up and Up Acne WashSALICYLIC ACIDTARGET CORPORATION93410bbe-4dd7-12db-e053-2995a90a2c962024-10-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006
Target Up and Up Oil Free Acne Wash Pink Grapefruit Foaming ScrubSALICYLIC ACIDTARGET CORPORATIONbaec4311-d07e-bd70-e053-2a95a90ad4042024-10-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M006

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
83021-401-508302104015050 mL in 1 BOTTLE (83021-401-50) 50 ml2022-11-042027-07-01NoNoCurrent