Oars and Alps SPF 50 Hydrating Antioxidant SunscreenSpray

Product NDC
83046-360
11-digit product format
830460360
Labeler code
83046
Product ID
83046-360_29b7381e-3d91-fba1-e063-6294a90ab511
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
SPRAY
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Oars and Alps LLC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2021-01-01
Substance
AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
2.9; 9.8; 4.9; 9.5 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Oars and Alps SPF 50 Hydrating Antioxidant SunscreenSpray
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100mL
HOMOSALATE9.8 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE9.5 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
ec5b82f5-b36c-fbc5-e053-2995a90afa0cAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
83046-360-13Oars and Alps SPF 50 Hydrating Antioxidant SunscreenSpray177 mL in 1 CANSPRAY1775
83046-360-14Oars and Alps SPF 50 Hydrating Antioxidant SunscreenSpray55 mL in 1 CANSPRAY555

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
83046-360OARS AND ALPS SPF 50 HYDRATING ANTIOXIDANT SUNSCREENSPRAY (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) SPRAY [OARS AND ALPS LLC]5Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 2 package rows20241222_ec5b82f5-b36c-fbc5-e053-2995a90afa0c.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 101 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
COCO AND EVE SUNNY HONEY PROTECT TAN BOOSTING ANTI-AGING SPF 45SUNSCREEN OILSoleil Collective LLC471c0eed-f7ca-3c3b-e063-6294a90ad2c62025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
EIGHT HOUR NOURISHING LIP SPF 20OCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONEREVLONb3c16e60-752d-6eba-e053-2995a90a2b202025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CERAMIDE PREMIERE BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONEREVLONb3358bfd-7fe5-33e2-e053-2a95a90ac2ea2025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Prevage anti aging SPF 30OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, OXYBENZONE, AVOBENZONE, OCTOCRYLENE,Revlonb2bff796-1579-2686-e053-2995a90ad6c72025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FLAWLESS FUTURE SPF 30OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONE, AVAOBENZONEREVLONb553aec1-5002-3a3f-e053-2995a90a22e52025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Prevage Anti-aging eye cream SPF 15OCTINOXATE, OXYBENZONERevlonb2a92d72-e634-7379-e053-2995a90a2bca2025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Prevage Anti-aging Moisture CreamOCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONERevlon Consumer Products Corpb247adbe-dfe8-df0a-e053-2995a90a34d92025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sheer Protection SPF 30ZINC OXIDESkin Script, LLC0450dcc9-3f8f-e2c2-e063-6294a90af60b2025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
RE-NUTRIV ULTRA RADIANCE MAKEUP BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 20OCTINOXATE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDEESTEE LAUDER INC897b8edb-f089-4a49-baca-e05806b0a0682025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mine Line Coconut Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDESpa de Soleil4642b1cc-43b1-6997-e063-6394a90ac7642025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 30 Broad Spectrum SunscreenSPF 30 BROAD SPECTRUM SUNSCREENSnugZ/USA, LLC69ac1218-76e6-04ff-e053-2a91aa0a40802025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 50 Sunscreen SprySPF 50 SUNSCREEN SPRAYSnugZ USA9390ea21-9f9f-14e2-e053-2a95a90ac5772025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 15 Flavored Beeswax Lip BalmSPF 15 FLAVORED BEESWAX LIP BALMSnugZ/USA, LLC69bdfaaf-d49e-bf31-e053-2a91aa0affd32025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 50 Broad Spectrum SunscreenSPF 50 BROAD SPECTRUM SUNSCREENSnugZ/USA, LLCb7a3eed5-c8ca-ffda-e053-2a95a90a73bb2025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 15 Beeswax Lip BalmSPF 15 BEESWAX LIP BALMSnugZ/USA, LLC68816d3a-dbe9-7ce3-e053-2a91aa0a395e2025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 30 Soy Lip BalmSPF 30 SOY LIP BALMSnugZ/USA, LLC687ff49d-2d0e-2534-e053-2991aa0a28642025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 50 Sunscreen StickSPF 50 SUNSTICKSnugZ/USA, LLC6e1179cf-5bfb-1156-e053-2991aa0a5b462025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OUHOE Face Body SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Ouhoe Technology Co., Ltd.46d36f60-2a5d-816e-e063-6294a90a2ddc2025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OUHOE Bean SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Ouhoe Technology Co., Ltd.46d3b11f-93d9-0e38-e063-6294a90a41c32025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CreamZINC OXIDEMONAT GLOBAL CORPe922d89c-4232-77d8-e053-2995a90a85e52025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
83046-360-1383046036013177 mL in 1 CAN (83046-360-13) 177 ml2021-01-010000-00-00NoNoCurrent
83046-360-148304603601455 mL in 1 CAN (83046-360-14) 55 ml2023-01-01NoNoCurrent