Oars and Alps SPF 50 Hydrating Antioxidant SunscreenSpray

Product NDC
83046-360
11-digit product format
830460360
Labeler code
83046
Product ID
83046-360_29b7381e-3d91-fba1-e063-6294a90ab511
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
SPRAY
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Oars and Alps LLC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2021-01-01
Substance
AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
2.9; 9.8; 4.9; 9.5 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Oars and Alps SPF 50 Hydrating Antioxidant SunscreenSpray
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100mL
HOMOSALATE9.8 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE9.5 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
ec5b82f5-b36c-fbc5-e053-2995a90afa0cAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
83046-360-13Oars and Alps SPF 50 Hydrating Antioxidant SunscreenSpray177 mL in 1 CANSPRAY1775
83046-360-14Oars and Alps SPF 50 Hydrating Antioxidant SunscreenSpray55 mL in 1 CANSPRAY555

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
83046-360OARS AND ALPS SPF 50 HYDRATING ANTIOXIDANT SUNSCREENSPRAY (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) SPRAY [OARS AND ALPS LLC]5Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 2 package rows20241222_ec5b82f5-b36c-fbc5-e053-2995a90afa0c.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 59 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Avebonzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVEBONZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEAmazon.com Services LLC4ab66c16-5f4c-6987-e063-6294a90add862026-02-26Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Seonglow Daily Moisturizing Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESeonGlow Inc.01f3479f-3a0d-420b-bbf8-62a0a225bc9b2026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avebonzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVEBONZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEAmazon.com Services LLC4ab5d5ca-26bf-1c5f-e063-6394a90a00ca2026-02-26Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF50 Moisturizer with Aloe, Green Tea and Shea ButterZINC OXIDEAudrey Morris Cosmetics International, LLC92960e14-9845-49aa-b3ce-c8023aa109b62026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Naturalessa SPF50 MoisturizerZINC OXIDEAudrey Morris Cosmetics International, LLC816ddfa1-cb55-4591-a90b-71631cb176262026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
UV DEFENSE FACE MINERAL SPF 50ZINC OXIDEBETTER INVENTION LTD4b9a9efe-9aba-0ed0-e063-6394a90a2c6b2026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MISTINE UV DEFENSE FACE SUNSCREEN SPF50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSOLATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBETTER INVENTION LTD4b9a8f28-9043-8fb7-e063-6294a90a34d32026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MISTINE UV INVISIBLE FACE SHEER SUNSCREEN SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBETTER INVENTION LTD4b9a8f28-9041-8fb7-e063-6294a90a34d32026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Rationale The Discovery Travel KitZINC OXIDERATIONALE GROUP PTY LTD0c919aea-4bd4-427e-97e7-9c153b42f4912026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Kiss My Face Purely Mineral Daily 50 Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDEWindmill Health Products, LLCebfb149c-0371-4492-b03a-5fdcb78217532026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SHISEIDO UV PROTECTIVE COMPACT (REFILL) FAIR IVORYOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AND TITANIUM DIOXIDESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATIONc05cef12-a6a7-4682-9357-6d77f4ca32672026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
cle de peau BEAUTE Protective DayAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENEShiseido Americas Corporationdea8e4c1-6a9c-44c6-abc8-6cdd50f35f492026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Aura DefenseZINC OXIDEGrace and Glow MD LLC4ba75eff-74ef-278b-e063-6394a90a8ef02026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AM Shield plusZINC OXIDEGrace and Glow MD LLC4ba7c282-c68e-8719-e063-6394a90a38142026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
cle de peau BEAUTE RADIANT FOUNDATION N M I10OCTINOXATE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDEShiseido Americas Corporation3be1fe06-bd3b-4078-bee9-d3caf8d068ff2026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack BlackAVOBENZONE/HOMOSALATE/OCTISALATE/PETROLATUMJack Black L.L.C.4babe2ab-c5da-9a83-e063-6294a90aee4c2026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Facial Moisturizer SPF 25SUNSCREENPerson and Covey6b9258e4-c7c6-765e-e053-2991aa0a9f4e2026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack BlackAVOBENZONE/HOMOSALATE/OCTISALATE/PETROLATUMJack Black L.L.C.4bac1c33-36fe-8d29-e063-6394a90a32a52026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack BlackAVOBENZONE/HOMOSALATE/OCTISALATE/PETROLATUMJack Black L.L.C.4bac5550-c45f-a738-e063-6394a90ae5c82026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack BlackAVOBENZONE/HOMOSALATE/OCTISALATE/PETROLATUMJack Black L.L.C.4baca374-7aaa-8d1d-e063-6394a90a5a552026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
83046-360-1383046036013177 mL in 1 CAN (83046-360-13) 177 ml2021-01-010000-00-00NoNoCurrent
83046-360-148304603601455 mL in 1 CAN (83046-360-14) 55 ml2023-01-01NoNoCurrent