Olay Complete Lightweight with Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Sensitive

Product NDC
84126-163
11-digit product format
841260163
Labeler code
84126
Product ID
84126-163_5634ea9c-669b-38d9-e063-6294a90a2996
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octinoxate, Octisalate, Octocrylene, and Zinc Oxide
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
The Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-07-01
Substance
OCTINOXATE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; ZINC OXIDE
Active strength
7.5; 2.5; 2.5; 6.9 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Olay Complete Lightweight with Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Sensitive
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTINOXATE7.5 g/100mL
OCTISALATE2.5 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE2.5 g/100mL
ZINC OXIDE6.9 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
3cb9de81-f05e-9697-e063-6394a90a69c5Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
84126-163-75Olay Complete Lightweight with Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Sensitive75 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PUMPLOTION751
84126-163-75Olay Complete Lightweight with Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Sensitive1 in 1 CARTONLOTION11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 186 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
sunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE(NANO)Mingyu (guangdong) Cosmetics Technology Co., Ltd3e6fe9f3-486b-bba7-e063-6294a90adf372025-09-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Zinc Oxide Titanium OxideZINC OXIDE TITANIUM OXIDEHello Bello3e66c234-a152-098e-e063-6394a90ab5402025-09-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Basin Sun Stick SPF 30AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONERetail Concepts of Minnesota, Inc.3e78026e-0a6a-9e67-e063-6294a90a1bca2025-09-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Blueberry Nutri Tint SPF 20 30N Medium DeepZINC OXIDEDOLCE & GABBANA BEAUTY S.R.L.428dac83-37dc-4b54-82e9-664f59f9af332025-09-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Blueberry Nutri Tint SPF 20 31N Medium DeepZINC OXIDEDOLCE & GABBANA BEAUTY S.R.L.3174b962-12c0-43b4-8a9c-56fb044afd662025-09-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Blueberry Nutri Tint SPF 20 34W DeepZINC OXIDEDOLCE & GABBANA BEAUTY S.R.L.c4135505-f0c5-4a91-91e2-ca0e38a0136c2025-09-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Blueberry Nutri Tint SPF 20 35W DeepZINC OXIDEDOLCE & GABBANA BEAUTY S.R.L.c5f65d27-4ad8-4188-98aa-0d9c2dd361802025-09-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Zinc Oxide Titanium OxideZINC OXIDE TITANIUM OXIDEHello Bello3e89d30e-b6cd-fabe-e063-6294a90a30ff2025-09-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ocean Potion Suncare 30 Continuous Sunscreen Scent of SunshineAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEGNL BRANDS INTERNATIONAL, LLC3e60bd44-1984-57c6-e063-6294a90a1f4e2025-09-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ocean Potion Suncare 70 Continuous Sunscreen Scent of SunshineAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEGNL BRANDS INTERNATIONAL, LLC3e60d362-4700-1042-e063-6394a90ab39f2025-09-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Blueberry Nutri Tint SPF 20 25W Medium DeepZINC OXIDEDOLCE & GABBANA BEAUTY S.R.L.3d2a702b-2ff6-473a-9ab1-823e0e53a8cf2025-09-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Blueberry Nutri Tint SPF 20 29W Medium DeepZINC OXIDEDOLCE & GABBANA BEAUTY S.R.L.285c9b63-ae65-4508-8bba-1541b3cc43802025-09-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Blueberry Nutri Tint SPF 20 26C Medium DeepZINC OXIDEDOLCE & GABBANA BEAUTY S.R.L.733fbb38-1481-415c-8161-18816e87ee4b2025-09-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Blueberry Nutri Tint SPF 20 28W Medium DeepZINC OXIDEDOLCE & GABBANA BEAUTY S.R.L.42d51bd5-0678-4e30-80f7-db10281b95282025-09-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunglaze Body Gel Cream Sunscreen SPF50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEKoco Life LLC3e6658a1-ae6a-9d19-e063-6294a90acae72025-09-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CLARINS Extra Firming Sunscreen SPF 15AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENELaboratoires Clarins57f07e8a-1043-47e4-9d7b-6e78fdc341192025-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Beach Defense Water Plus Sun Protection Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 70AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AND OXYBENZONEKenvue Brands LLC1d3218e6-8687-4a94-8bf7-3a867920cd1c2025-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Ultra Sheer Body Mist Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 70AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AND OXYBENZONEKenvue Brands LLC6c578ef8-5648-4428-b9a2-0952f96252532025-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Revitalizing Lip Balm Broad Spectrum SPF 20 - Sheer Shimmer 10AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC16ac7877-8dfd-3d69-e063-6394a90a5a8a2025-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
COLLAGEN GLOW MINERAL SUNSCREEN SPF 50ZINC OXIDENAKED SUNDAYS PTY LTD388fb3db-29d2-bb29-e063-6394a90a4efb2025-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
84126-163-75841260163751 BOTTLE, PUMP in 1 CARTON (84126-163-75) / 75 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PUMP2025-07-01NoNoCurrent