X-Treme Cream Propolis Sunscreen SPF 45

Product NDC
84378-101
11-digit product format
843780101
Labeler code
84378
Product ID
84378-101_5696e627-d1cd-95ef-e063-6394a90a2c62
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
X-treme Cream
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Epicuren Discovery
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-07-30
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE; OCTINOXATE; OCTOCRYLENE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
4.5; 5; 7.5; 5; 8.5 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
X-Treme Cream Propolis Sunscreen SPF 45
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE4.5 g/100g
OCTISALATE5 g/100g
OCTINOXATE7.5 g/100g
OCTOCRYLENE5 g/100g
HOMOSALATE8.5 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
3b29976e-eee0-b978-e063-6294a90accd6Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
84378-101-74X-Treme Cream Propolis Sunscreen SPF 4574 g in 1 TUBECREAM742

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 113 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEWECARE FRISCO PLLC37507b14-fc01-5e27-e063-6294a90afd502025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEWECARE FRISCO PLLC375203a6-2ab8-2a80-e063-6294a90ada722025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEWECARE FRISCO PLLC3751caa3-867e-5901-e063-6294a90ab6bd2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Auset Tinted Replenishing Daily ProtectionZINC OXIDESHAYLA BOGER SKIN THERAPY LLC37da48d6-8f12-ec97-e063-6294a90a699c2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Morning ReplenishZINC OXIDEKATHY JONES AESTHETHICS LLC37da711e-840b-2f2a-e063-6294a90ab16c2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEKATHY JONES AESTHETHICS LLC37dab729-5988-5eba-e063-6294a90ac6b72025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETory Sullivan, M.D., P.A.36241e60-f02a-50a7-e063-6394a90a63902025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Ageless All FitzZINC OXIDEA.Wall Beauty LLC37670cb1-ac75-5049-e063-6394a90a4d0a2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Replenishing Daily ProtectionZINC OXIDETory Sullivan, M.D., P.A.36244b27-20e5-f370-e063-6294a90a1f6c2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
UV Defense Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECCLEAR SOLUTIONS ACNE & SKIN CARE CLINIC365e09a8-308b-b753-e063-6394a90ae9e52025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
UV Defense Mineral Sunscreen TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECCLEAR SOLUTIONS ACNE & SKIN CARE CLINIC365e2498-7df2-f22c-e063-6294a90ac6ab2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
UV Protection Veil Mineral Sunscreen non tintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEATHENA PLASTIC SURGERY3b3bf5a6-33ec-0255-e063-6294a90ac96a2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
UV Protection Veil Mineral Sunscreen, tintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEATHENA PLASTIC SURGERY3b3cba2e-acc6-a2df-e063-6294a90abf712025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Color Smart Tinted MineralZINC OXIDEMEGAN YORK INC.365c4623-94d5-e8b6-e063-6394a90a966a2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Anti-Aging Tinted SunscreenZINC OXIDEKARINA SALDIVAR3bca508e-7bd0-d45d-e063-6394a90a17302025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
UV Protection Veil Mineral Sunscreen, tintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEATHENA PLASTIC SURGERY3b3c757f-6581-4978-e063-6294a90a61732025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Kind Restore Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEPOLISH BEAUTY3980810f-58b5-3a60-e063-6294a90a9c072025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daydream Beyond ScreenZINC OXIDEULTRAVIOLET SKINCARE LLC36bfd963-d123-0d25-e063-6294a90aa8272025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Virgo SOL Primer SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEULTRAVIOLET SKINCARE LLC369d4f43-8c57-9fcf-e063-6294a90aa9162025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Virgo SOL Non Tinted MousseTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEULTRAVIOLET SKINCARE LLC369d63a9-b9ab-9530-e063-6394a90ac8ef2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
84378-101-748437801017474 g in 1 TUBE (84378-101-74) 74 g2025-08-14NoNoCurrent