X-Treme Cream Propolis Sunscreen SPF 45

Product NDC
84378-101
11-digit product format
843780101
Labeler code
84378
Product ID
84378-101_5696e627-d1cd-95ef-e063-6394a90a2c62
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
X-treme Cream
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Epicuren Discovery
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-07-30
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE; OCTINOXATE; OCTOCRYLENE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
4.5; 5; 7.5; 5; 8.5 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
X-Treme Cream Propolis Sunscreen SPF 45
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE4.5 g/100g
OCTISALATE5 g/100g
OCTINOXATE7.5 g/100g
OCTOCRYLENE5 g/100g
HOMOSALATE8.5 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
3b29976e-eee0-b978-e063-6294a90accd6Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
84378-101-74X-Treme Cream Propolis Sunscreen SPF 4574 g in 1 TUBECREAM742

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 52 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Lancome Paris UV Expert Aquagel Defense 50 Plus SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE AND OCTOCRYLENEL'Oreal USA Products Incc500e58f-38b0-454e-8923-912844276b172026-03-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Protect by HEALTHY SKIN LAB MD SUNSCREEN TINTED MOISTURIZERTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHEALTHY SKIN LAB LIMITED4a1ec566-549f-45f2-a43d-dacfc72633612026-03-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SOJO sunscreenZINC OXIDEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd4d44efb6-abc5-c346-e063-6394a90a60232026-03-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VRC Lip balm SPF15ZINC OXIDEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd4d588fbe-e61a-2264-e063-6394a90aa0602026-03-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SOjO Lip balm SPF15ZINC OXIDEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd4d5ed865-fff2-ee44-e063-6294a90a67e22026-03-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ActivDerm Radiant Shield Broad Spectrum SPF 40ZINC OXIDEACTIVDERM LLC4d6307f1-bab6-5f44-e063-6294a90a8e362026-03-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mad Robbit DEFEND SPF30SUNSCREENMAD RABBIT TATTOO, INC.bf853d54-ecd9-40cc-9f10-cb546bfb89332026-03-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Stay Ageless Tinted Mineral SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF30SKNVcare, LLC4d67dfb4-3607-2af6-e063-6294a90ae01a2026-03-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Premier Tinted Mineral SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF30Premier Plastic Surgery4d3a36b9-7d60-01ac-e063-6294a90af4fb2026-03-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
GOODAL HEARTLEAF SOOTHING ZINC 100 MINERAL SUNSCREENZINC OXIDECLIO COSMETICS Co., Ltd.c7b13245-a3e0-4d53-b7fe-9b2c9707ab9e2026-03-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TIR TIR SUN BOUNCY GLOW LIP BALM SPF 30 BURNT MAPLEZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA4d318f51-1a43-44d5-e063-6394a90a49702026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TIR TIR SUN BOUNCY GLOW LIP BALM SPF 30 HAZY MAUVEZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA4d319110-e6a4-1ad3-e063-6394a90aa99c2026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TIR TIR SUN BOUNCY GLOW LIP BALM SPF 30 SUNLIT CORALZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA4d31b201-9d6a-730a-e063-6394a90a67002026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OSKIN New York Coffee BB Cream SPF 30TITANIUM DIOXIDE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDEO'Skin Studio NY29dae75a-4368-432a-9cf8-f0f021f09e292026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Premier Tinted Mineral SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF30Premier Plastic Surgery4d39b64c-2e27-afed-e063-6394a90a38122026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PowderTITANIUM DIOXIDEOxygen Development LLC4d39ed7a-ca80-893c-e063-6294a90a03e72026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PowderTITANIUM DIOXIDEOxygen Development LLC4d3a0a92-b0de-a1ea-e063-6294a90a85082026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, OctocryleneAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENETrader Joe's Company4d3a36b9-7d63-01ac-e063-6294a90af4fb2026-03-17Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Redneck SPF 50 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERedneck Sunscreen LLC4d3a460b-1b98-2906-e063-6294a90a36692026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30SKNVCARE, LLC4d3ad051-3729-06fd-e063-6394a90ad0fe2026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
84378-101-748437801017474 g in 1 TUBE (84378-101-74) 74 g2025-08-14NoNoCurrent